Sold2017RAFFAELLO SORBI (1844-1931) Profilo di uomoRAFFAELLO SORBI (1844-1931) Profilo di uomo con corpicapo olio su tavoletta cm.7x8 f.to in b. a ds.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Europea, XVIII sec. - Ritratto di giovane nobile con cane e stemmaOlio su tela, cm. 115x89.See Sold Price
Sold2022OROLOGIO DA TASCA CON SMALTI, PER IL MERCATO CINESE,INGHILETERRA 1850 CIRCA cassa in argento diametro 56 mm, grande smalto posteriore raffigurante una giovane fanciulla contornato da mezze perle (sintetiche), quadrante in smalto bianco decorato al centSee Sold Price
2016RAFFAELLO SORBI Party on the fieldRAFFAELLO SORBI Florence 1844 - 1931 Party on the field Eleven mini oil paintings on woodboard Measures : two for cm 2 x 3; two for cm 2,7 x 5,5; two for cm 3 x 6; two of  cm 3 x 7 One for cm 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Molteni Giuseppe attribuito a, Ritratto di cacciatore con caneolio su tela, W. 77 - H. 99 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Desportes Alexandre-François attribuito a, Tavola imbandita con cane e gattofirmato e datato, olio su tela, W. 81 - H. 94 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2015FOPPIANI, Gustavo. Oil on Masonite. "Fanciulla conMaschera Tre Trecce". Signed and dated 59 lower left, further inscribed, titled and dated verso. Gustavo Foppiani (Italian, 1925 - 1986). From an East Hampton, NY home. Dimensions: 16.75" high x 11" wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola bolognese del XVIII secolo Ritratto di fanciulla con copricapo orientaleggianteolio su tela, W. 60 - H. 73 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfredo Morelli, Bellezza con Cane, Marble SculptureALFREDO MORELLI (Italian, 19th/20th century). Bella con Cane, white marble atop a marble base, sculpture: 26 x 24 x 11 inches with base: 28 x 24 x 11 inches signed "A. Morelli" verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022PIO SEMEGHINI Fanciulla con bambola.Fanciulla con bambola. 1958. Oil on board. Cm 35,00 x 46,00. Signature and year lower right. At the back La Casa dell'arte, Sasso Marconi, label and signature. Exhibition: Pittori di Luce, May-June 19See Sold Price
Sold2022[CIVIL WAR] GILPIN, Levi L. (1844-1931). A group of 3 items identified to Corporal Levi L. Gilpin,[CIVIL WAR] GILPIN, Levi L. (1844-1931). A group of 3 items identified to Corporal Levi L. Gilpin, 51st Ohio Volunteer Infantry, comprising: Civil War enlisted man's sack coat or four-button fatigue bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ginori Bowl Gio Ponti Conversazione ClassicaGinori Bowl Gio Ponti Conversazione Classica. Putto Con Cane. Fully Signed At the Bottom. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: H- 4.8" x Dia- 11". Provenance: From a Hamptons, Long Island, NY Mansion. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pavel Petrovitch Trubetskoy (Att.) (Russian, 1866-1938)Attributed to Pavel Petrovitch Trubetskoy (Russian, 1866-1938), Fanciulla con la treccia, bronze sculpture, height: 46 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Quost (French, 1844-1931) Still Life Painting on 32" ChargerErnest Quost (French, 1844-1931) Painting. Title - Still Life with Fruit with Floral Border. Painted on a round 32 inch diameter signed Sarreguemines porcelain charger, weight 34 pounds. Signed E. QuoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Orologio in legno intagliato e dorato conOrologio in legno intagliato e dorato con cacciatore con cane, Vienna fine sec.XVIII cm. 25x15 h. 50See Sold Price
Sold2016A Charles X table clock with fountian, 19th centurycon raffigurazione di cacciatore con cane da cui si innalza la cassa rocciosa con capra sulla sommità . Alla base fontana in cristallo con automa, poggiante su piedini a grifone. Quadrante in bronzoSee Sold Price
Sold2021AUGUSTUS GOODYEAR HEATON (AMERICAN, 1844-1931) PORTRAITAUGUSTUS GOODYEAR HEATON (AMERICAN, 1844-1931) PORTRAIT OF A LADY IN A BATH HOUSE, oil on canvas, signed and dated "A. G. Heaton / 1895" lower right, titled on conservation label attached verso "A RomSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lely Peter, Ritratto di giovane dama con stola rossaolio su tela, W. 103 - H. 126 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Raffaella Colace, "Una giovane dama è ritratta all'aperto, nei pressi di una fontana, sullo sfondo di un cielo al tramonto. Ripresa a tre quartiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Curradi Francesco, Ritratto di giovane donna con libroolio su tela, W. 66 - H. 86 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Titi Tiberio, Ritratto di giovane uomo con gorgieraolio su tela, W. 47 - H. 62 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022busto in alabastro "giovane napoletana conbusto in alabastro "giovane napoletana con collana" sec.XIX cm.x h. 45See Sold Price
Sold2022WOLDEMAR IVANOVICH KHAUTallinn, 1816 - San Pietroburgo, 1895 Paesaggio con giovane donna russa Firmato W Han e datato 1868 in basso a destra Acquarello su carta, cm 37X27 Provenienza: Milano, collezione privata Figlio e allSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pittore del XVI sec.Pittore del XVI sec. Ritratto di giovane principe con corazzetta da parata e toson d’oro Filippo III di Spagna? Olio su tela Cornice d'epoca in legno scolpito a spighe. cm 66x49 Il ritratto presentaSee Sold Price
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsMotorcycle 1931 J.A.P. Side Valve Engine, single cylinder 600 cc mfgd in U.K by John Alfred$90(3 bids)
2 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesANTIQUE BIRD'S EYE MAPLE SWORD CANE / WALKING STICK$110(3 bids)
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1844 Harper Library United States Poland Navigation MAPS 14v Voyages RARE LOT$52(4 bids)
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsBayard Henry Tyler (1855 - 1931) Antique American Luminous Coastal Seascape Original Oil Painting$225(3 bids)
6 days LeftDoyle New YorkJohn Baldessari (1931 -2020) and William Carlos Williams (1883-1963)$950(2 bids)
4 days LeftSlotin Folk ArtDenzil Goodpaster. Bathing Beauty Being Eaten By Alligator Cane.$125(3 bids)
12 hrs LeftWestern Sportsman LLCVery Nice/New Western Diamondback Rattlesnake Wrapped Cane w/Mounted Head & Big Fangs TAXIDERMY$60(5 bids)
May 05Tremont Auctions1844 French school still life painting with oysters in a compote. Signed and dated 1844 (J. Mich?).$250(3 bids)