Sold2016Sri Lanka 100 Rupees 1979 specimen PMGSri Lanka Central Bank of Ceylon, 100 Rupees, ND (1979), specimen, (P.88s), serial no. 068, "SPECIMEN" ovpts., single official punch hole, PMG Gem UNC66EPQ.See Sold Price
Sold201945pc Mauritius Banknotes & SPECIMENS UNC45pc Mauritius Banknotes & SPECIMENS, Bank of Mauritius (4pc) SPECIMENS 1978 5,10, 25, 50 Rupees (1pc) 2000 Rupees 1999 PMG Graded 66 EPQ (1pc) 2000 Rupees 1999 (1pc) 500 Rupees 1998 (2pc) 50 Rupees 1See Sold Price
Sold2016SG, Orchids, $50, specimen PMG 66 EPQSingapore, Orchids series, 1967-73, $50, specimen, A/35 000000, signed by Hon Sui Sen (seal). PMG 66 EPQ 新加坡, 胡姬花系列, 1967-73年, $50, ĊSee Sold Price
Sold2020Congo Democratic Republic 50 Centimes SPECIMEN PMG 66Congo Democratic Republic 50 Centimes SPECIMEN PMG 66 EPQ Gem UNC SN E000000E 1997See Sold Price
Sold2018Thailand 50 Baht 1996 specimen PMGThailand Commemorative Issue, 50 Baht, polymer, ND (1996), specimen, (P.99s), serial no. 0A 0000000, specimen no. 03642, PMG Gem UNC66EPQ. With folder.See Sold Price
Sold2020Indonesia 50 Rupiah SPECIMEN PROOF Gem UNCIndonesia 50 Rupiah SPECIMEN PROOF PMG 66 EPQ Gem UNC sn 000000 1948See Sold Price
Sold2020CONGO Congo Democratic Republic 1997 50-CentimesCONGO Congo Democratic Republic 1997 50-Centimes Specimen E0000000A PMG 66 EPQSee Sold Price
Sold2021Singapore $50 1972 HSS w/o seal PMGSingapore $50, (1972), orchids, sign. Hon Sui Sen without seal, serial no. A/27 955447 to 448, both graded PMG Gem UNC65EPQ. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021Singapore $50 1972 HSS w/o seal PMGSingapore $50, (1972), orchids, sign. Hon Sui Sen without seal, serial no. A/27 955458, PMG Gem UNC66EPQ.See Sold Price
Sold2021Singapore $50 1972 HSS w/o seal PMGSingapore $50, (1972), orchids, sign. Hon Sui Sen without seal, serial no. A/27 955457, PMG Gem UNC66EPQ.See Sold Price
Sold2021Singapore $50 1972 HSS w/o seal PMGSingapore $50, (1972), orchids, sign. Hon Sui Sen without seal, serial no. A/27 955441 to 442, consecutive pair, all graded PMG Choice UNC64. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021Singapore $50 1972 HSS w/o seal PMGSingapore $50, (1972), orchids, sign. Hon Sui Sen without seal, serial no. A/27 955456, PMG Gem UNC65EPQ.See Sold Price
Sold2021Singapore $50 1972 HSS w/o seal PMGSingapore $50, (1972), orchids, sign. Hon Sui Sen without seal, serial no. A/27 955455, PMG Choice UNC64.See Sold Price
Sold2021Singapore $50 1972 HSS w/o seal PMGSingapore $50, (1972), orchids, sign. Hon Sui Sen without seal, serial no. A/27 955460, PMG Choice UNC64.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ceylon 2 Rupees 1941 KGVI PMGCeylon Government of Ceylon, 2 Rupees, 20 December 1941, King George VI, (P.35a), serial no. E/5 976723, PMG Choice VF35.See Sold Price
Sold2021Timor 50 Escudos 1967 specimen proof PMGTimor Banco Nacional Ultramarino, 50 Escudos, 24 October 1967, specimen proof, (P.27sp), serial no. 000000, single official punch hole, printer's annotations, with plate modification notes, PMG Gem UNSee Sold Price
Sold2020BRUNEI 2nd Series Specimen $50 A/4 000000. PMG 65 EPQ.BRUNEI 2nd Series Specimen $50 A/4 000000. PMG 65 EPQ.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fiji Reserve Bank 50 dollars, 2020, P-121as Commemorative Specimen PMG 67EPQFAI0000000, Polymer, Commemorative Specimen, 2020 Fiji Reserve Bank, 50 dollars, PMG 67EPQSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lebanon 5 Livres, 1972-78, P-62cs Specimen PMG 66EPQL40 00000 018, Specimen, 1972-78 Lebanon, 5 Livres, PMG 66EPQSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sri Lanka 50 Rupees 1979Sri Lanka 50 Rupees 1979 (P87a) Serial no.T/13 402237 PMG 67EPQSee Sold Price
Sold2018MAURITIUS 50-Rupees A/6 002826Elizabeth II: 50-Rupees ND (1967) A/6 002826 (P.33c) PMG 65EPQ.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fr.1314spnmf 50 Cents Second Issue Fractional CurrencyFr.1314spnmf 50 Cents Second Issue Fractional Currency Narrow Margins Specimen PMG MS-62 Estimate: $150See Sold Price
Sold2020BRUNEI 2nd Series 1972-88 $1 Color Trial Specimen,BRUNEI 2nd Series 1972-88 $1 Color Trial Specimen, Control No. 047. PMG 67EPQ.See Sold Price
6 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1942 Malaya 1 Cent , 5 Cents, 10 Cents, 1994 Myanmar 10 Pyas & 50 Pyas, 1972 Myanmar 1 Kyat, 1996-97$1