Sold2016EARLY CLOISONNE & BRONZE INCENSE BURNER FROM OLD ESTATEEARLY CLOISONNE & BRONZE INCENSE BURNER FROM OLD ESTATE, FROM ESTATE IN KINGSTON, N.Y. HER GRANDFATHER WAS AN IMPORTER MANY YEARS AGO. FROM SAME HOUSE AS OTHER ASIAN ITEMS. THIS HAS DAMAGE TO CLOISONNSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE CHINESE CLOISONNE BRONZE INCENSE BURNER W/ FOOFOR SALE IS THIS LOVELY ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE CLOISONNE INCENSE BURNER WITH A FOO DOG FINIAL. THE PIECE MEASURES 8" TALL BY 5 1/2" WIDE. CONDITION IS GOOD TO FAIR FOR ITS AGE BUT IT LOOKS AS THOUGH TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Cloisonne Bronze Incense Burner4''x6.5''. Made in 19th century for export.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CLOISONNE BRONZE INCENSE BURNERS.A Pair of Cloisonne Enameled Bronze Incense Burners. PROVENANCE: Kung Hsiang-hsi was appointed by Chairman Chiang Kai-shek as the Minister of Finance of the Republic of China in the 1930s after graduaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large gilt bronze buddha statueChinese antique collection, bronze statue, cloisonne, bronze incense burner, cloisonne incense burner, old jade statue, old porcelain.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large gilt bronze buddha statueChinese antique collection, bronze statue, cloisonne, bronze incense burner, cloisonne incense burner, old jade statue, old porcelain.See Sold Price
Sold2019Exquisite bronze incense burnerChinese antique collection, bronze statue, cloisonne, bronze incense burner, cloisonne incense burner, old jade statue, old porcelain.See Sold Price
Sold2019Exquisite bronze gilt Tibetan Buddha statueChinese antique collection, bronze statue, cloisonne, bronze incense burner, cloisonne incense burner, old jade statue, old porcelain.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early 1800's Bronze Cloisonné Incense Burner or OilThis early 1800's Cloisonné Bronze incense burner or floor standing oil lamp base has extensive cloisonné decorations along with large bronze medallions depicting cranes, people, flowers, turtles, pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Exquisite Bronze Incense BurnerChinese antique collection, bronze statue, cloisonne, bronze incense burner, cloisonne incense burner, old jade statue, old porcelain.See Sold Price
Sold2019Qing Dynasty bronze gilt Buddha statueChinese antique collection, bronze statue, cloisonne, bronze incense burner, cloisonne incense burner, old jade statue, old porcelain.See Sold Price
2019Exquisite Chinese painting scrollChinese antique collection, bronze statue, cloisonne, bronze incense burner, cloisonne incense burner, old jade statue, old porcelain.See Sold Price
Sold2019Exquisite Chinese painting scrollChinese antique collection, bronze statue, cloisonne, bronze incense burner, cloisonne incense burner, old jade statue, old porcelain.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED BRONZE INCENSE BURNER.Cloisonne Enameled Bronze Incense Burner with Beast Face Design and Hetian Jade Inlay, with Bulging Arris Design. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, with mSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED BRONZE INCENSE BURNER.Cloisonne Enameled Auspicious Beast-Shaped Bronze Incense Burner.See Sold Price
2023A CLOISONNE ENAMELED BRONZE INCENSE BURNER.Cloisonne Enameled Bronze Incense Burner with Elephant-Shaped Legs.PROVENANCE: Kung Hsiang-hsi was appointed by Chairman Chiang Kai-shek as the Minister of Finance of the Republic of China in the 1930See Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED BRONZE INCENSE BURNER.Cloisonne Enameled Square Bronze Incense Burner with Hetian Jade Inlay.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED BRONZE INCENSE BURNER.Cloisonne Enameled Rat-Shaped Bronze Incense Burner.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED BRONZE INCENSE BURNER.Cloisonne Enameled Three-Leg Bronze Incense Burner with Hetian Jade Inlay.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMEL BRONZE INCENSE BURNERL. 23 cm. W. 23 cm. H. 54 cm. Weight 9680 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2024A CLOISONNE ENAMELED BRONZE INCENSE BURNER.Cloisonne Enameled Auspicious Beast "Luduan" Shaped Bronze Incense Burner.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED BRONZE INCENSE BURNER.Cloisonne Enameled Bronze Incense Burner with Composite Flowers Design, Beast-Shaped Ears.See Sold Price
Sold20183 PCS - CLOISONNE URNS & BRONZE INCENSE BURNERPair of 9" Chinese cloisonne lidded urns (10.25" on stand) - no damage detected & lidded bronze incense burner with inlaid silver birds on stand (finial missing)See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CLOISONNE ENAMELED INCENSE BURNERS.A Pair of Cloisonne Enameled Bronze Incense Burners, with Hetian Jade Inlay. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, with most acquired from Reginald Johnston&rSee Sold Price
2 days LeftTHOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.BRONZE AND CLOISONNE INCENSE BURNER W/FOO DOG FINIAL 14 1/2"$50(1 bid)
May 04William's Auctions, LLCCLOISONNE ENAMEL LOTUS AND FIVE BLESSINGS LONGEVITY BRONZE INCENSE BURNER$60
7 hrs LeftALLSTATE ANTIQUES INCVary rare 19th century monumental Japanese patinated bronze incense burner, signed$2,000
Apr 30Plakas AuctionsA RARE FATIMID BRONZE INCENSE BURNER IN THE SHAPE OF A HARE, 10TH CENTURY, EGYPT£3,000