Sold2015ZUCKER, Jacques. Oil on Canvas. Portrait of a Boy.Signed lower right. Jacques Zucker (Polish/American, 1900 - 1981). From a Bedford, NY collector. Dimensions: 13" high x 9.5" wide. Condition: Good, area craquelure, some minor buckling to canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Zucker Polish/American, 1900-1981 Portrait of a LadyJacques Zucker Polish/American, 1900-1981 Portrait of a Lady Signed J. Zucker (lr) Oil on canvas 16 1/4 x 13 1/8 inches (41.3 x 33.3 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques Zucker, paintingJacques Zucker, painting, Jacques Zucker (Polish/American, 1900-1981), "Head of a Boy", Jerusalem, 1931, oil on board, signed lower left "J. Zucker", titled and dated verso, 7.5"h x 5.5"w (sight), 11.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Zucker Antique Polish Modernist Guitar Player Musician Portrait Signed PaintingAntique oil painting of a musician by Jacques Zucker (1900 - 1981). Oil on canvas. Signed. Image size, 15 by 18.See Sold Price
Sold2016Works by Jacques Zucker(lot of 2) Jacques Zucker (American, 1900-1981), Flowers in a Blue Vase, oil on canvas, and Portrait of a Peasant Girl, charcoal on paper, each signed, largest overall (one framed): 22.75"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jacques Zucker (Polish/American, 1900 - 1981) OilFloral Still Life. Signed lower right. 21" X 16" (31.5" X 26")See Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques Zucker, American (1900 - 1981)"Old Barn" farm landscape. Oil on canvas signed on lower right. Jacques Zucker was active/lived in New York / Poland. He is known for expressionist figure, town- and landscape paintings, still lives.See Sold Price
Sold2015Jacques Zucker (Polish/American, 1900 - 1981)Sepia Pastel on paper. Mother and child. Signed lower right. 16" X 13" (28" X 24")See Sold Price
Sold2015Jacques Zucker (Polish/American, 1900 - 1981)Sepia pastel. Study of a young girl. Signed lower right. Manner of Raymond Kanelba. 15" X 11" (21" X 17")See Sold Price
Sold2020Jacquez Zucker "Broom Girl"Jacquez Zucker. SIgned. "Broom Girl" oil on canvas. Signed Lower Right. J.Junker? Dated? Total Framed Measures 34 inches high x 29 inches wide. Jacques Zucker (USA, 1900-1981).See Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Zucker, Polish (1900-1981) Oil on CanvasJacques Zucker, Polish (1900-1981) Judaica Oil on Canvas School in Old Jerusalem. Dimensions w/out Frame- L-18" x W-15.5". Dimensions w/ Frame- L-25" x W-22".See Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques Zucker "Hudson River" oil on canvasJACQUES ZUCKER (American 1900-1981) "Hudson River" Oil on canvas. 20 x 16 1/4 inches; Frame: 24 3/4 x 203/4 inches. Signed l/r. Label verso from the Associated American Artist's Inc, Fifth Avenue, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Zucker (American, 1900-1981) Floral Still LifeJacques Zucker (American, 1900-1981)Floral Still LifeOil on canvasSigned J. Zucker upper right22 in. h. x 18 in. w., canvas 26 1/2 in. h. x 22 1/2 in. w., as framedLilac Gallery, New York "Jacques ZucSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frederic Taubes, Untitled Portrait, 1900-1981Lithograph, Frederic Taubes (American) 1900-1981, untitled portrait of a woman, 8 1/2 x 6 1/4 inches (sight), signed. Under glass, not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Frederick Taubes etchingsFrederick Taubes (American 1900-1981)- Female Portraits- 2 etchings, both signed in pencil, very good condition. 10 1/4 x 7 3/4''; 12 1/2 x 9 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2021Ted Gordon. Large Green Portrait.Ted Gordon. Large Green Portrait. 1981. Signed and dated. Marker and ink on large green poster. Great condition. 22"w x 29"h. Provenance: The Ruth Braunstein Collection. Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Zucker O/C LandscapeJacques Zucker (Polish-American, 1900-1981) oil on canvas landscape with figure walking along a road and houses on the hills; signed lower right "Zucker"; good condition with no damage or repair. 18 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016JACQUES ZUCKER (POLAND/AMERICAN 1900-1981), OIL ONJACQUES ZUCKER (POLAND/AMERICAN 1900-1981), OIL ON CANVAS, ARTIST'S WIFE AT HER DESK, SIGNED. 24 X 20"; FRAMED 29 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2020William Penn Morgan (NY,1826-1900) oil painting antiqueARTIST: William Penn Morgan (New York, 1826 - 1900) NAME: Portrait of Boy with Dog MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frSee Sold Price
Sold2018JACQUES ZUCKER (POLISH-AMERICAN, 1900-1981) NEW YORKJACQUES ZUCKER (POLISH-AMERICAN, 1900-1981) NEW YORK STATE LANDSCAPE PAINTING oil on board, possibly New Salem, titled "Landscape with Red Barns" with artist information verso. Housed under glass in aSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Penn Morgan "Boy & Dog" Oil on BoardWilliam Penn Morgan (English / American, 1826-1900) portrait of a boy with his dog, signed lower right: "W. Morgan." Image: 9" H x 6" W; frame: 18.25" H x 15.25" W x 2.5" D. Board slightly off centerSee Sold Price
BonhamsFREDERICK WILLIAM BILLING (German/American, 1835-1914), after Julius Friedrich Antonio Schrader ...$400(4 bids)
May 09Tiberius AuctionsIstvan Sovanka, Liptoszentmiklos 1858 - 1944 Sepsibuekszad, Vase with ducks€50(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAttributed to William Matthew Prior (1806-1873), Portrait of a Little Boy with Toy Hammer$3,000