Sold2018Ludwig Hohlwein.Wilhelm Mozer PosterLudwig Hohlwein Lithograph Poster. Wilhelm Mozer Munchen-Nord Adalbertstr. 31A Telefon 1939/ Delikatessen. Vintage poster for the Wilhelm Miozer Delikatessen. Ref: Das fruhe Plakat 1357 Ludwig HolhweiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Afrika und Ozeanien278 Afrika und Ozeanien Trowell, Margaret Nevermann, Hans München: Wilhelm Heyne Verlag (1967). ISBN: 3-453-44052-8 German text 288 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 18 cm 250 gr. CHFSee Sold Price
Sold2018Masken der Welt248 Masken der Welt Sammlerstücke aus fünf Jahrtausenden Schaedler, Karl-Ferdinand München: Wilhelm Heyne Verlag (1999). ISBN: 3-453-16032-0 German text 487 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover 1See Sold Price
Sold20221903 WILHELM BURCH ALBUM COMIC antique ILLUSTRATED in GERMAN1903 WILHELM BURCH ALBUM Munchen, 1903 358 pages Folio. Size 10 1/3 by 12 1/4" Fully illustrated Hard bound. Good condition. Some wear. Back cover has a small damage to the lower margin. Text in GermaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Till Förster, Skulpturen in Westafrika. Masken undTill Förster, Skulpturen in Westafrika. Masken und Figuren aus Burkina Faso, 1995, Exhib. Cat. Skulpturen in Westafrika. Masken und Figuren aus Burkina Faso, Wilhelm Lehmbruck Museum et al., DuisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wilhelm Velten (Russian, 1847-1929) German Horsefair.Wilhelm Velten (Russian, 1847-1929) German Horsefair. Oil on panel. Signed "W Velter Munchen" lower right. Provenance: The Estate of Charles H. Wacker; by descent through the family to present owner.See Sold Price
Sold2023W. Zugel - Bronze BearWilhelm Zugel (1876-1950) - Bronze bear. Signed W. Zugel. Munchen. Foundry mark on bottom rim: Guss V.A Brandstettler Munchen 19. Circa 1903. H 9-1/2". Condition: Excellent condition. Link for high-reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Friedrich Kuhnert (German, 1865-1926) In the Jungle - TigersWilhelm Friedrich Kuhnert (German, 1865-1926) In the Jungle - Tigers signed 'Wilh. Kuhnert' (lower left) oil on panel 37 x 62.5cm (14 9/16 x 24 5/8in). Footnotes: Provenance WithSee Sold Price
Sold2022Édouard Frédéric Wilhelm Richter (German, 1844-1913) The favouriteÉdouard Frédéric Wilhelm Richter (German, 1844-1913) The favourite signed 'E. Richter' (lower left) oil on canvas 50.5 x 75.5cm (19 7/8 x 29 3/4in). Footnotes: Edouard RichterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich Wilhelm Kuhnert (1865-1926), A Stern GlanceFriedrich Wilhelm Kuhnert (1865-1926), A Stern Glance, oil on canvas, 17 1/2 x 22 1/4, signed lower right: Wilh. Kuhnert verso: signed, Provenance: From a Private Collection Literature: Charles WechslSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ernst Wilhelm Nay (German, 1902-1968) WatercolorErnst Wilhelm Nay (German, 1902-1968) Watercolor. Signed lower right, Nay '55. Watercolor. 161/4" x 23 1/4". To be included in upcoming Nay catalog raisonné. Seymour H. Knox II Collection, Buffalo, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vollständige Sammlung von allegorischen Figurenaus der Serie der "Fünf Sinne" 5-tlg.; Auf rocaillereliefierten Sockeln stehende junge Frauen in antikisierenden Gewändern in Begleitung eines oder mehrerer Putten bzw. Tiere sowSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEIBNIZ (GOTTFRIED WILHELM) Autograph letter signed ('Leibniz') to Thomas Burnett ('Monsieur'), ...LEIBNIZ (GOTTFRIED WILHELM) Autograph letter signed ('Leibniz') to Thomas Burnett ('Monsieur'), in French, thanking him for '...the news you send me of the state of literature as well as of the politiSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILHELM KRIEGER TRUTHENNEWILHELM KRIEGER 1877 Norderney - 1945 Herrsching am Ammersee Truthenne Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 33 cm, B. 40 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'Krieger'. UEber einem oktogonalen Sockel naturalistisch aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Kage, Farsta Dragonfish vaseWilhelm Kage Farsta Dragonfish vase GustavsbergSweden, 1954glazed stoneware 16 h × 4 w × 3 d in (41 × 10 × 8 cm) Partial paper manufacturer's label to underside 'See Sold Price
Sold2022Paar allegorische Figuren"Der Tag" und "Die Nacht". Originaltitel Ãœber vergoldeter Halbkugel mit oktogonaler Plinthe schwebende Amorette mit rosafarbenem Tuch. In der rechten Hand eine Fackel, in der erhobenen LinkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Lutjens, '545' shelf, c. 1953Wilhelm Lutjens, '545' shelf, c. 1953, H. 132.5 x 149.5 x 29.5 cm. Made by Den Boer, Gouda. Plywood, with beech veneer, beech. , Wonderwood, p. 20.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Amberg(1822 Berlin - 1899 ebenda) Laubengang in Misdroy Impressiv gemalte Landschaft Ambergs, der gerne mit seiner Familie im Sommer in dem vornehmen Badeort Misdroy an der Ostsee weilte. Zu seinen bekannteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wilhelm Schimmel-Carved EagleWilhelm Schimmel (1817-1890) - Eagle. Carved wood with original paint. Pennsylvania. Circa 1870. Provenance: David Wheatcroft. H 5" W 8". Condition: Original condition. Copy and paste link for high-reSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL (WILHELM EMILE) MILLES, (AMERICAN/ SWEDISH 1875-1955) BRONZE SCULPTURE H 9.875 L 9.5" WILD BOARCARL (WILHELM EMILE) MILLES, (AMERICAN/ SWEDISH 1875-1955) BRONZE SCULPTURE H 9.875 L 9.5" WILD BOAR Leaping bronze sculpture of a Leaping Wild Boar on a block form, all in a green patina. Signed alonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ernst Wilhelm Hildebrand, German (1833 - 1924)Ernst Wilhelm Hildebrand, German (1833 - 1924) Monumental oil on canvas "The Four Seasons". Signed lower left. Good condition. Measures 91" x 75-1/2". Shipping: Third party. (estimate $4500-$6500)See Sold Price
Sold2023Friedrich Wilhelm Lion Kuhnert (1865-1926) Untitled (Moose)Friedrich Wilhelm Lion Kuhnert (1865-1926) Untitled (Moose) etching on paper, 6/30 19 x 26 inches 19 3/4 x 27 x 1/2 inches (frame) dated in plate: 1924 editioned lower left: 6-30 signed lower right: WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Figuren "Rhesusaffe" und "Rhesusaffe mit Jungem"Auf dezent staffiertem Natursockel, an einem Baumstamm sitzender, grinsender Affe, verschiedene Früchte in einem gelbfarbenen Schürztuch sammelnd bzw. eine Affenmutter mit ApfelzSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGloeden, Wilhelm von Italien. Aufnahmen. Taormina, Sicilien. Sammlung von vier€400
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPleickard Stumpf, Georg Wilhelm Zapf, Zwei Publikationen in 3 Bänden. Mit 1 gestoch.€200
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammelband mit 6 Werken des 16. Jahrhunderts zum bayerischen Landrecht.€800
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCarus, Carl Gustav Erläuterungstafeln zur vergleichenden Anatomie. In Verbindung mit Adolf€800
240 Lots AwayFinarteBaron Wilhelm von Gloeden (1856-1931) - Untitled (Young sicilian), 1900s/1910sSee Sold Price
2 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryFour: Johann Heinrich Wilhelm Tischbein (German 1751-1829) after Sir William Hamilton (British$150
May 05Tremont AuctionsItalian Roman 19th century Cardinal's cross by Wilhelm Widemann. Roma. 1879. Heavy gilt silver and$1,000(1 bid)
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHWilhelm Freiherr von Leonrod – a Grand Cross set with Diamonds and Swords on the Ring of the€15,000
5 days LeftCutler Bay AuctionsWilliam (Wilhelm) Frederick Ritschel (1864-1949) American/Germany$350(1 bid)