Sold2018Frida Kahlo - Color pencil on paper - Draft 8.1" xProbably Rough draft - Frame: 16" x 14" Shipping in USA $ 70 Artist Frida Kahlo was born on July 6, 1907, in Coyocoán, Mexico City, Mexico. Considered one of Mexico's greatest artists, Frida KahloSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frida Kahlo - Color pencil on paper - 8.3" x 6.3"Probably Rough draft - Frame: 16" x 14" Shipping in USA $ 70 Artist Frida Kahlo was born on July 6, 1907, in Coyocoán, Mexico City, Mexico. Considered one of Mexico's greatest artists, Frida KahloSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frida Kahlo - Color pencil on paper - 8.3" x 6.3" DraftProbably Rough draft - Frame: 16" x 14" Shipping in USA $ 70. Artist Frida Kahlo was born on July 6, 1907, in Coyocoán, Mexico City, Mexico. Considered one of Mexico's greatest artists, Frida Kahlo bSee Sold Price
2021Wifredo Lam (No COA) Color Pencil on Paper 14" x 9.5"Probably Rough Draft - Unframed - Shipping in USA $ 25 Wifredo Óscar de la Concepción Lam y Castilla, better known as Wifredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the enduriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wilfredo Lam - Pencil on Paper (Rough draft) 10" x 7"Frame: 18" x 15" Shipping in USA $ 60See Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta, For Gog Magog IV, 1971Litografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 52 x 65,5 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; E.A.; Certificato di autenticità . Color litograph; Paper sizes 50 x 70 cm; Signed lower right iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta, For Gog Magog III, 1971Litografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 50 x 65 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; E.A.; Certificato di autenticità . Color litograph; Paper sizes 50 x 65 cm; Signed lower right inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roberto Matta, Litografia a coloriLitografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 65,5 x 46 cm; Dimensioni immagine 47 x 40,5 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; E.A.; Certificato di autenticità; Color lithograph; Paper sizesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta, For Gog Magog I, 1971Litografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 51,5 x 65 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; E.A.; Certificato di autenticità . Color lithograph; Paper sizes 51,5 x 65 cm ; Signed lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alberto Magnelli, Litografia a coloriLitografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 65,5 x 46 cm; Dimensioni immagine 47 x 40,5 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; E.A.; Certificato di autentcità . Colors lithograph; Paper sizSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera (Rough draft) Pencil on paper10" x 7.8" - Frame: 18" x 16" - Shipping in USA $ 70 Diego Maria de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodriÂguez, known as Diego Rivera was a prominent MexSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emiliano DI CAVALCANTI (1897-1976) "Seated woman" 1930, workshop stamp lower right E Di Cavalcanti.Emiliano DI CAVALCANTI (1897-1976) "Seated woman" 1930, pencil drawing, workshop stamp lower right Di Cavalcanti, Brazilian painting of the 20th century. Emiliano Augusto Cavalcanti de Albuquerque MelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wifredo Lam - Pencil on paper 10" x 7" UnframedProbably Rough draft - Shipping in USA $ 20 Wifredo Óscar de la Concepción Lam y Castilla, better known as Wifredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the enduring Afro-CubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera- Pencil on paper 8" x 5" UnframedProbably Rough draft - Shipping in USA $ 20 Diego MarÃa de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodrÃguez known as Diego Rivera was a prominent MexicanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Guillaume Corneille, La maison du régard, 1972Litografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 50 x 66 cm; Firmata, datata e titolata in alto a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 55/99; Certificato di autenticità . Color lithograph; Paper sizes 50 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol, Man Ray, 1974Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 35 x 35 cm; Numerata, firmata e datata al retro: 39/100 Andy Warhol 75; Stampatore Il Fauno, Milano; Certificato di autenticità . Colors serigraph; Paper sizesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alexander Calder (1898-1976 New York, NY)''Phonograph'', 1976, signed in pencil lower center: Calder, inscribed in pencil lower left: E.A., color lithograph on paper under glass, paper size: 25.5'' H x 19.5'' W, est: $800/1200 Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali (1904-1989) SpanishLA PIETA NERA (M.1443; see F.74-5-E), 1973, color lithograph on Arches paper, signed in pencil, from the numbered edition 250, image 22 x 15 ¾â€, full margins, mild toning, soft crease lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali (1904-1989) SpanishBLACK MADONNA (M.1443; F.74-5-E), 1974, color lithograph on Arches paper, signed in pencil, numbered EA 28/50, aside from the numbered edition 250, sheet 25 x 18 ”, published by Carpentier, printedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali, (Spanish/French, 1904-1989)Salvador Dali (Spanish/French, 1904-1989) "Untitled (Floating Tigers and Gala Reclining" color lithograph on paper pencil-signed and "E.A." lower margin. Unframed. sheet 29-1/2 in. x 21-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph E. Yoakum. Casey Jones Home In Reno.Joseph E. Yoakum (1890-1972). Casey Jones Home In Hills Of Reno Nevada. Signed and titled. Ink, pastel and colored pencil on paper. Excellent condition. Colors are bright and rich. The drawing has somSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anonymous "Dogs sketch" pen, black ink and black pencilAnonymous "Dogs sketch" pen, black ink and black pencil on paper (mm 276x224) Metal 18th-century frame IT Ignoto "Studi di cani" penna, inchiostro nero e matita nera su carta (mm 276x224) In cornice dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emiliano DI CAVALCANTI (1897-1976) "Profile of a woman" 1930, workshop stamp E Di Cavalacanti.Emiliano DI CAVALCANTI (1897-1976) "Profile of a woman" 1930, pencil drawing, workshop stamp lower right E Di Cavalacanti, Brazilian painting of the 20th century. Emiliano Augusto Cavalcanti de AlbuquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, France / Spain (1904-1989), Two Nudes from Song of Songs of Solomon, Etching in ColorSalvador Dali France / Spain (1904-1989) Two Nudes from Song of Songs of Solomon Etching in Color with Gold Leaf on Arches Paper Pencil signed and inscribed E.A. (Edition Aside). Biography from FinearSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923–1997) Reflections on Soda Fountain, 1991$25,000
2 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryPORTRAIT OF MARIE-THERESE WALTER Picasso Estate Signed Gicl$10(1 bid)