Sold2018Manner of Mane-Katz, Village Landscape on RiverManner of Emmanuel Mane-Katz (Russian Federation / Ukrainian, 1894-1962) Landscape painting depicting a view on a village over a river with domed bell tower in background Oil on canvas Signed lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2017EMMANUEL MANE-KATZ (UKRAINIAN/FRENCH 1894-1962),EMMANUEL MANE-KATZ (UKRAINIAN/FRENCH 1894-1962), LITHOGRAPH, POU STEMPHENIOU DE CHOLEN ALEIKHEM, SIGNED (IN PLATE), MOURLOT LITH-MANARANCHE GRAV. SIGHT 20 X 26" FRAMED AND GLAZED-31 X 37See Sold Price
Sold2024Mane Katz; Original 20thC. Lithograph SignedMane Katz; Original 20thC. Lithograph Signed .Emmanuel Mane-Katz - Ukrainian/French (1894–1962) Vintage color lithograph.Pou Stempheniou de Cholen Aleikhem 9. Signed in plate and imprinted, MourlotSee Sold Price
Sold2016MICHEL ADLEN Signed Painting Russian French Ecole deMICHEL ADLEN 1898-1980 (Saki, Ukraine) 1898-1980 (Paris) [Ukrainian/Russian/French] From 1915 to 1922, Michel Adlen takes painting classes in Vienna where he shows for the first time. In 1923, he is iSee Sold Price
Sold202212 LITHOGRAPHS PORTOFOLIO BY EMMANUELE MANE KATZEmmanuel ManeÌ-Katz, French, Ukrainian, Litvak, 1894-1962, portfolio of twelve color lithographs, Douze Lithographies pour Stempeniou de Cholem Aleikheim, printed by Mourlot Freres 1966. Each lithogrSee Sold Price
2022EMMANUELE MANE-KATZ PORTFOLIO WITH 12 LITHOGRAPHSEmmanuel ManeÌ-Katz, French, Ukrainian, Litvak, 1894-1962, portfolio of twelve color lithographs, Douze Lithographies pour Stempeniou de Cholem Aleikheim, printed by Mourlot Freres 1966. Each lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emmanuel Mane-Katz (1894-1962), Flower CartEmmanuel Mane-Katz (Ukrainian/French, 1894-1962), Flower Cart, lithograph, framed frame: 26.5"h x 22.5"w Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Estate We happily provide seamless shipping services on everytSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mane Katz 1894-1962 (Ukrainian, French) Hassidic figures ink and wash on cardboard** Mane Katz1894-1962 (Ukrainian, French)Hassidic figuresink and wash on cardboard58x45 cmsigned lower centerProvenance: Rose Sheskin gallery, New York City (label on the reverse).Other Notes: LocatioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mane Katz 1894-1962 (Ukrainian, French) Young boy oilMane Katz1894-1962 (Ukrainian, French)Young boyoil on cardboard17x13 cminitialled center rightProvenance: Leger Galleries, London (label on the reverse).Arthur Lenars & Cie (label on the reverse).OtheSee Sold Price
Sold2017MANE-KATZ. Oil on Board. "Family Group".Initialed lower right, signed verso. Dominion Gallery, Montreal label affixed verso. Emmanuel Mane-Katz (French/Ukrainian, 1894-1962). - Dimensions: Sight - 6.75" high x 5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Emmanuel Mane-Katz (Litvak-Ukrainian, 1894-1962) -This lot consists of an unframed acrylic painting on canvas board, done in the style of Emmanuel Mane-Katz (Litvak-Ukrainian, 1894-1962). Hand-painted inscription at lower left reads, "Mane-Katz". ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANE KATZ (FRENCH-UKRANIAN, 1894-1962).Oil on canvas. The flower cart. Signed "Mane Katz" to lower right. (Russian, also active in America, Paris, and Israel, 1894 - 1962). From a Park Ave, NYC estate. - Dimensions: 29" h x 36" wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Sterling ( Russian1895 -1976)Oil PaintingMarc Sterling ( Russian 1895 --1976 ) Oil Painting Ecole de Paris Marc Sterling ( Russian - French 1895 --1976 ) Still life with Apples and Bananas, 1930 oil on canvas , framed 50 x 61 cm (19 3/4 x 24See Sold Price
Featured5 days LeftJasper521792 Elwe Map of Southern Russia in Europe -- Partie Meridionale de Moscovie Dresse par G. De L'Isle$190
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSalmon Art Russe Moderne. Préface de André Salmon. Mit einer Original-Lithographie von€240
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOld lithograph signed Mane-Katz. A. Manaranche Lith. 266/300. Freidl Et Sa Mere.$1,900
May 06Art Legacy AuctionsOld lithograph signed Mane-Katz. A. Manaranche Lith. 266/300. Freidl Et Sa Mere.$1,900
5 days LeftL'Autographe LtdSCIENCE AND MEDICINE - PAINLEVE Paul (1914 - 1933) - Autograph letter signed£50
4 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - LANGER Jean Daniel Franois (1801 - 1879) - Autograph letter signed£50
4 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - SEGUR Louis Philippe de (1753 - 1830) - Autograph letter signed£80