logo
placeholder

BRUNO BRINDISIDylan Dog - L’Arte di Bruno Brindisi

Discover Similar Items

placeholder
Est. $250Sep 30
Bruno Di Maio (Libya, b. 1944) Seated nude oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Dimensions: 31 x 23" unstretched Property from a fifth generation art gallery, NYC (HEAR307)(EL)
Litchfield AuctionsLitchfield, CT, US
placeholder
Est. $2001 day Left
Lot 78 Bruno Di Miao Italian (b. 1944) Playing with Hoops oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 28 1/2 x 21 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generation New York art galler
Capsule Gallery AuctionNew York, NY, US
placeholder
Est. $1,6008 hrs Left
"Summer Gold" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Bruno Di Maio, numbered 22/250 and hand signed by the artist. This piece comes matted. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 33" x
Robinhood AuctionsLas Vegas, NV, US
placeholder
Est. €300Sep 22
MUNARI, Bruno (1907-1998) - [CORRAINI editore] - Una serie di ristampe dei celebri libri di Bruno Munari fra cui: Discovery of the Square. Milano: Esperia: 1962. Edizione limitata a 1,000 esemplari, q
placeholder
Est. $3001 day Left
Medium: original serigraph. Published in Milan by Groupe Espace for the very rare 1955-56 volume of Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi. Sheet size 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches (318 x 220 mm). Signed in the plate, not h
Jasper52New York, NY, US
placeholder
Est. $1201 day Left
Medium: original lithograph. Published in Milan by Groupe Espace for the very rare 1958 volume of Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi. Sheet size 8 1/2 x 12 1/2 inches (215 x 318 mm). Signed in the plate by Vitto
Jasper52New York, NY, US
placeholder
Est. €800Sep 22
MUNARI, Bruno (1907-1998) - Les fourchettes de Munari - The Munari's Forks - Le forchette di Munari. La Giostra, 1958. Munari: La Giostra, 1958. A good copy of the first edition of this playful work
placeholder
Est. €3,500Sep 22
MEYER, Cornelis (1630-1701) - L'arte di rendere i fiumi navigabili in varij modi. Rome: Komarek, 1696. An important collection of Meyer's works with a total of 124 illustrations. Of particular intere
placeholder
Est. €5,0002 days Left
(Ancona, 1643 o 1646 - Milano, 1724) Paesaggi con figure Olio su tela circolare, diam. cm 70 (2) I dipinti si riconoscono al catalogo di Antonio Francesco Peruzzini, realizzati nel momento di maggior
WannenesGenoa, , IT
2 days Left
€3,000
placeholder
Est. €3507 days Left
MAX KLINGER (1857-1920) Venere indica Psiche e Amore, acquaforte 1880 puntasecca cm. 27,9x36,8 Bibliografia:Singer'67, pubblicato in "Incisioni di grandi maestri dal XV al XX secolo l'Arte antica di
placeholder
Est. $100Oct 11
MANUFACTURE: Bruno Merli (Italy) SCULPTOR: Bruno Merli NAME: School Girl YEAR: 1960-th CONDITION: Excellent. No chips, no cracks. NO BOX. HEIGHT: 6 inch / 15 cm WIDTH: 4 inch / 10 cm DEEP: 3 1/4 inch
Broward Auction GalleryDania Beach, FL, US
placeholder
Est. €5002 days Left
(Coldrerio, 1612 - Roma, 1666) Davide Olio su tela, cm 66X51 Pur di piccole dimensioni la tela esibisce interessanti aspetti qualitativi che spiegano la tradizionale attribuzione a Pier Francesco Mo
WannenesGenoa, , IT

Lot 0306 Details

Originale di copertina per l’Art Book,
Bonelli, aprile 2018. Tecnica mista su
cartoncino, cm 50x35. Firmata.<br
ENG
Original cover art for the Art Book published
in 2018. Mixed technique on thin
cardboard. Signed.
  • 20%

Estimate €1,500 - €3,000Jul 12, 2018
Starting Price €1,500
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships fromTorino, Italy
placeholderplaceholder
Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.
placeholderplaceholder
As Seen On
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
Shop With Confidence
placeholder