Sold2022Les Quinze Joyes de Mariage. Mit 37 in der Platte signierten Graphichromien und einer extra Suite inLalau, Maurice Les Quinze Joyes de Mariage. Mit 37 in der Platte signierten Graphichromien und einer extra Suite in Grau. Paris, Meynial, 1928. Roter Maroquineinband mit goldgeprägtem RTitel undSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes Paris - Les Joies de la Montagne, Silk Scarf.Hermes Paris - Les Joies de la Montagne, Silk Scarf. Designed by: Jean-Louis Clerc. 90x90cm. Minor stains.See Sold Price
Sold2021MORAND AND VERTES - L'Europe Galante 1927MORAND, Paul (1888- 1976). L'Europe Galante. Quinze Lithographies Hors Texte Originales de Vertès. Paris: Les Arts et Le Livre, 1927. Octavo. (8 x 5 3/4 inches). 245pp. Illustrated with 15 original bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Les Cris De Paris, 19th Century French Card Game"Les Cris De Paris, Amusement De Societe." Early 19th century (1800-1835), a rare and unusual French playing card game, with 50 cards, 24 hand colored (watercolor on engraving) depicting street and maSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes "Les Toits de Paris" Silk ScarfHermes silk scarf, "Les Toits de Paris," original design by Dimitri Rybaltchenko, depicting rooftops with figure, cat, and birds, signed: "Hermes Paris." 35" square.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes "Les Toits de Paris" Silk ScarfHermes silk scarf, "Les Toits de Paris," original design by Dimitri Rybaltchenko, depicting rooftops with figure, cat, and birds, signed: "Hermes Paris." 35" square.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jules Pascin (Bulgarian-American, 1885-1930)DESCRIPTION: Jules Pascin (Bulgarian-American, 1885-1930). Watercolor and chalk on laid paper. Titled "Les Lumieres de Paris, 1921". Signed Pascin lower left. With Perls Gallery label verso. Gilt framSee Sold Price
Sold2020Les Vieux Hotels de ParisLes Vieux Hotels de Paris Paris: Chez F. Contet, 1928-1939, editions 1-3, including 17 of the 22 published volumes on Parisian architecture, lacking volumes 4, 10, 15-17. each 17-1/2" x 12-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022BEAUMARCHAIS (P.-A. Caron de). La folle journée, ou le mariage de Figaro... [Paris], Ruault,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Helmsman', c. 1930Pierre Le Faguays, H. 42.5 cm, 71.5 x 20.5 cm. Bronze, green patina. Plinth signed: P. Le FAGUAYS, BRONZE, foundry mark LN PARIS JL (Les Neveux de Jacques Lehmann, Paris).See Sold Price
Sold2017Les Nouveaux Savans de Societe.Les Nouveaux Savans de Societe. Paris: Barba, 1810. Third edition. Two volumes, contemporary mottled calf. Morocco title and volume number compartments, gilt ornaments. Engraved frontispiece of a magiSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARC CHAGALL (BELARUSIAN-FRENCH 1887-1985)MARC CHAGALL (BELARUSIAN-FRENCH 1887-1985)Les ponts de la Seine, Paris, 1953lithograph on paper, artist proof38 x 28 cm (15 x 11 in.) [sheet]; framed dimensions: 46 x 36 cm (18 1/8 x 14 1/8 in.)signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flaubert, Gustave La Tentation de Saint Antoine. Mit 40 Illustrationen nach Lithographien von Redon,Redon, Odilon Flaubert, Gustave La Tentation de Saint Antoine. Mit 40 Illustrationen nach Lithographien von Redon, davon 28 ganzs., und einer Suite auf Japan. Paris, Les Amis de Redon, 1935. 2 Bll., 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Lalanne, 'Pomme Bouche' broochClaude Lalanne 'Pomme Bouche' brooch Lalanne designed this brooch on the occasion of the exhibition Les Champs de la Sculpture in Paris. Designed as a stylized apple with lip; 1990s Patinated bronze SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri de Toulouse Lautrec (1864-1901) FrenchLA CHAINE SIMPSON from Les Maitre De L’Affiche, plate #238, 1900, color lithograph, signed in design, sight 9 x 12 ¾”, printed by Chaix, Paris, Les Maitre De L’Affiche blind stamp lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS ICART (FRENCH, 1888-1950) "WHITE UNDERWEAR"LOUIS ICART (FRENCH, 1888-1950) "WHITE UNDERWEAR" ETCHING IN COLOR, pencil signed lower right margin, marked "Copyright 1925 by les Graneurs Modernes.194. rue de Rivoli, Paris". Archivally mounted inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Description des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de MadameDescription des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de Madame Louise-Elisabeth de France, & de Dom Philippe, Infant & Grand Amiral d'Espagne.Paris, P.G. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LONGUS - ARISTIDE MAILLOL: Les pastorales de Longus ou Daphnis & Chloé. Paris, les frères goninLONGUS - ARISTIDE MAILLOLLes pastorales de Longus ou Daphnis & Chloé. Paris, les frères gonin 1937In-8 22.7x15 cm Edition of 500 copies on "Maillol" paper. The present exemplar is number 209, siSee Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANKLIN, BENJAMIN The Way to Wealth or Poor Richard Improved; La science du Bonhomme, Richard, ouFRANKLIN, BENJAMIN The Way to Wealth or Poor Richard Improved; La science du Bonhomme, Richard, ou moyen facile de payer les impôts. Paris: Printed [by P. Causse, Dijon] for Ant[oine] Aug[ustin]See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart, Fumeé (Smoke), 1926Louis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Fumeé (Smoke), 1926 color etching and aquatint signed in pencil lower margin copyright 1926 by les Graveurs Modernes 194 Rue de Rivoli — PARIS — in plaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Lacan's copy with signed Dali lithoHeading: (Dali, Salvador, Étienne Hajdu, Berto Lardera) Author: Jouhandeau, Marcel Title: Fleurs Rêvées Place Published: Paris Publisher:Les Bibliophiles de L'Union Française Date PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Icart Color Etching "Forbidden Fruit".Louis Icart (French 1888-1950) Color Etching "Forbidden Fruit". Pencil signed in lower right margin. Signed upper left margin "Copyright 1926 by Les Garveurs Modernes 194 R de Rivoli, Paris", EmbossedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alphonse Mucha(Czech, 1860-1939) [Salon des Cent], 1897, pl. 94, from [Les Maitres de l'Affiche], Imprimerie Chaix, Paris, signed lower left in stone "Mucha" with Imprimerie Chaix blindstamp, chromolithographic posSee Sold Price
3 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - BOULANGER Georges Ernest (1837 - 1891) - Autograph letter signed£50
21 hrs LeftPerfume Bottles AuctionLes Parfums de Marcy Art Deco Bracelet Perfume Presentation, Trompe L'oeil Emerald and Diamonds$8,500(2 bids)
May 04NCAGJules Cheret - Les Maitres de l'Affiche : Exposition de tableaux de dessins de A. Willette, 1898$10