Sold2023STEUBEN, MURANO, STERLING OVERLAY AND OTHER ART GLASS1. A clean, modern design bowl on rolled glass feet signed Steuben. 2. A finger bowl and underplate with sterling silver overlay. 3. A larger bowl with cut, shaped top rim, etched poppies and cut detaSee Sold Price
2021Steuben Mat-su-no-ke BowlDESCRIPTION: Steuben bowl with amethyst cintra handles and rim. Handles are in the "Matsu no Ke" design. Reference: Shape 3302 Shown on p. 143 in The Glass Of Frederick Carder by Paul V. Gardner CIRCASee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Carder Steuben Amethyst Intarsia BowlFrederick Carter, U. K. (1863-1963). Frederick Carder Steuben Amethyst Intarsia Bowl in clear and amethyst, 1930. Signature is acid etched on side 'Fredrk Carder'. Measures 2.5"H x 5 3/8"W. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Steuben Amethyst Glass Bowl.A Steuben Amethyst Glass Bowl. With acid banner mark 6" x 10" x 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Steuben Amethyst glass bowlOptic conical form in purple glass with optic ribs, 8" wide. Condition: good with no defects found.See Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Amethyst Quartz Footed BowlDESCRIPTION: Steuben Amethyst Quartz footed bowl. Designed with blue flecks and acid etched floral decoration. Satin finished with buffed highlights. Shape #6856. Cased, acid-etched, fumed lead glassSee Sold Price
Sold2021STEUBEN BLOWN GLASS AMETHYST BOWL.American, 20th century. Early style form with folded rim, ribs and foot. Polished pontil. Unmarked. 4"h. 9.75"d.See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Steuben Crystal Bowl Pinched Design BaseSigned Steuben Crystal Bowl Pinched Design Base. Clear glass bowl. Pinched design base; 3.75 in.H. x 7.25 in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed STEUBEN Amethyst to Clear Handkerchief BowlSigned STEUBEN Amethyst to Clear Handkerchief Bowl. Signed on base bottom. Steuben. Size: 6.5h 11.75wSee Sold Price
Sold2020SGND. STEUBEN AMETHYST CUT TO CLEAR BOWL, 4.75"H XSGND. STEUBEN AMETHYST CUT TO CLEAR BOWL, 4.75"H X 7.75" DIAM.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Steuben Amethyst Art Glass Center Bowl, c1930Steuben art glass low center bowl features flared amethyst glass bowl on circular foot, circa 1930. Measures: 4.13" height x 12" width, 12" diameter. ***IN-HOUSE SHIPPING & DELIVERY QUICK QUOTES AVAILSee Sold Price
Sold2017SET 3 STEUBEN AMETHYST HAND BLOWN GLASS BOWLSSET 3 STEUBEN AMETHYST HAND BLOWN GLASS BOWLS 15.5" DIA.See Sold Price
Sold2017BULLS-EYE AND SCROLL PRESSED OPEN SALTBULLS-EYE AND SCROLL PRESSED OPEN SALT, medium amethyst, oval bowl with plain rolled-over rim above six bulls-eyes, raised on a double C-scroll stem and oval, slightly domed foot. Probably MidwesternSee Sold Price
Sold2017Steuben Crystal Modernist Trefoil Candy BowlSteuben colorless glass trefoil bowl, design by Donald Pollard, the triangular form on trefoil base, with etched signature on underside. 3.5" H X 6.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bowl, Rolled Rim, Unmarked Steuben Art GlassBowl, Rolled Rim, Unmarked Steuben Art Glass, 3.75" x 8.25", Blue Opalescent, Polished Pontil Base, Virginia Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Steuben, 20TH CENTURY, an amethyst glass bowlSteuben 20TH CENTURY an amethyst glass bowl acid etched Steuben to underneath Height 5 1/2 inches Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold20161950's Steuben Art Glass Bowl with Trefoil Design1950's Steuben art glass footed bowl with a trefoil design. 8.75" dia x 3.5" 1950'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Amethyst CompoteDESCRIPTION: Steuben amethyst compote with spherical stem. Bowl, stem, and base are ribbed. Reference: Shape 3348 Shown on p. 173 in The Glass Of Frederick Carder by Paul V. Gardner CIRCA: 1903-1932 OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Decorative Carnival Glass BowlsThree Decorative Carnival Glass Bowls Three beautiful Carnival glass bowls. A 5.5î Amber glass depicting a windmill scene. An 8.5î Amethyst ruffled bowl with a grapevine design. Beautiful grSee Sold Price
Sold2018STEUBEN TRI-FOOTED CRYSTAL BOWLSteuben crystal bowl with triple petal design to base. Designed by Donald Pollard. Marked to underside. Measures 7 7/8" (20cm) diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Crystal: Steuben, Daum, Orrefors, OthersTwo crystal items by Daum, France; Orrefors ring and candle holders; Steuben vase, bowl, sculpture; Michael Lax design candle holders; Calvin Klein pair of candlesticks. One Orrefors ring holder withSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMETHYST TO CLEAR BOWLAMETHYST TO CLEAR BOWL W/FLORAL DESIGN, APPROXIMATELY 6 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
May 05Tremont AuctionsHubert Harmon Mexican sterling silver large cuff bracelet. Raised modern design with amethyst$175(2 bids)
1 day LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesENGLISH HAND-PAINTED CHINOISERIE MOTIF CERAMIC SMALL PUNCH BOWL$50(1 bid)