Sold2022Ernst Barlach lithographErnst Barlach (German 1870-1938) ''Demut'' (Schult 75)- lithograph, 1916, signed in pencil, as published by Paul Cassirers in ''Der Bilderman'', very good condition. 11 3/4 x 8 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2017Ernst Barlach (German, 1870-1938), Armer Vetter undlithograph, 1919, this is Plate 14 from the portfolio volume of Der Arme Vetter (Poor Cousin), pencil signed, dated, and inscribed lower margin (partially covered by framing), presented in wooden framSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ernst Barlach Lithograph, "Berufung"Ernst Barlach (German 1870-1938) "Berufung," (Vocation) 1922, lithograph on Zanders handmade buff paper, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 84/100, framed, with Vienna Gallery label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20 Orig.-Holzschnitten von Ernst Barlach sowie Extra-Suite mit 20 signierten Orig.-Holzschnitten auf Japan unter PassepSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ernst Barlach (German, 1870-1938) Der Erste Tag (plateErnst Barlach (German, 1870-1938) Der Erste Tag (plate # 1 from Die Wandlugen Gottes), 1920 woodcut signed in pencil 10 x 14 inches. Provenance: Provenance: R.S. Johnson-International Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Barlach Die Stolze (Blatt 15 aus "Der arme Vetter") 1919. Lithographie auf gelblichenKlassische Moderne - Expressionismus Barlach, Ernst Die Stolze (Blatt 15 aus "Der arme Vetter") 1919. Lithographie auf gelblichen Kupferdruckkarton. 27,3 x 34,9 cm (39,8 x 49 cm). Signiert. - Recto miSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernst Barlach "Gruppe in Sturm" original woodcutMedium: original woodcut. This is a richly inked, dark impression on wove paper issued in 1920 in an edition of 500 for Deutsche Graphiker der Gegenwart (German Printmakers of Today) published by KurtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Barlach(1870 Wedel i. Holstein - 1938 Güstrow) "Ungleiches Paar 1" aus der Folge "Der arme Vetter". Originaltitel Lithographie/Papier. Sign. Blatt 5 aus der Buch-Folge "Der Arme Vetter", Druck durSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ernst Barlach, Interior SceneErnst Barlach (German 1870-1938), interior scene, pencil signed lithograph. Sight 11 1/4" x 14 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Katie Kollwitz (1867-1945) German (2), Ernst Barlach (1870-1938) German & Georg ErlichKatie Kollwitz MOTHER & CHILD, etching with beveled plate, stamp signed, plate 7 ¾ x 5”, sheet 10 ¼ x 7 ¾”; HUNGRY CHILDREN, lithograph, sheet 18 ½ x 14 ¼See Sold Price
Sold2018Ernst Max. Brusberg Dokumente 3. 1972, with 2 signedBrusberg Dokumente 3 Max Ernst: Jenseits der Malerei-Das grafische Oeuvre. With 2 Original lithographs numbered and signed by Max Ernst. Hannover: Galerie Brusberg, 1972, in cooperation with the KestnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Haeckel - Jellyfish; Discomedusae. 98This exceptional color lithograph is from Ernst Haeckel's work Kunstformen der Natur or Art Forms in Nature. The work was published in Leipzig and Vienna by Verlag des Bibliographischen Instituts in 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Haeckel - Ctenobranchia. 53This exceptional color lithograph is from Ernst Haeckel's work Kunstformen der Natur or Art Forms in Nature. The work was published in Leipzig and Vienna by Verlag des Bibliographischen Instituts in 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Haeckel - Crustaceans; Decapoda. 86This exceptional color lithograph is from Ernst Haeckel's work Kunstformen der Natur or Art Forms in Nature. The work was published in Leipzig and Vienna by Verlag des Bibliographischen Instituts in 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Haeckel - Case-Stars; Amphoridea. 95This exceptional color lithograph is from Ernst Haeckel's work Kunstformen der Natur or Art Forms in Nature. The work was published in Leipzig and Vienna by Verlag des Bibliographischen Instituts in 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Haeckel - Nautilus Shell; Ammonitida. 44This exceptional color lithograph is from Ernst Haeckel's work Kunstformen der Natur or Art Forms in Nature. The work was published in Leipzig and Vienna by Verlag des Bibliographischen Instituts in 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Haeckel - Barnacle; Cirripedia. 57This exceptional color lithograph is from Ernst Haeckel's work Kunstformen der Natur or Art Forms in Nature. The work was published in Leipzig and Vienna by Verlag des Bibliographischen Instituts in 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Haeckel - Brittle Star; Ophiodea. 70This exceptional color lithograph is from Ernst Haeckel's work Kunstformen der Natur or Art Forms in Nature. The work was published in Leipzig and Vienna by Verlag des Bibliographischen Instituts in 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Haeckel - Zooplankton; Stephoidea. 71This exceptional color lithograph is from Ernst Haeckel's work Kunstformen der Natur or Art Forms in Nature. The work was published in Leipzig and Vienna by Verlag des Bibliographischen Instituts in 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Haeckel - Jellyfish; Discomedusae. 28This exceptional color lithograph is from Ernst Haeckel's work Kunstformen der Natur or Art Forms in Nature. The work was published in Leipzig and Vienna by Verlag des Bibliographischen Instituts in 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Haeckel - Turtles; Chelonia. 89This exceptional color lithograph is from Ernst Haeckel's work Kunstformen der Natur or Art Forms in Nature. The work was published in Leipzig and Vienna by Verlag des Bibliographischen Instituts in 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Haeckel - Moss Animal; Bryozoa. 23This exceptional color lithograph is from Ernst Haeckel's work Kunstformen der Natur or Art Forms in Nature. The work was published in Leipzig and Vienna by Verlag des Bibliographischen Instituts in 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Haeckel - Hydrozoan; Siphonophorae. 77This exceptional color lithograph is from Ernst Haeckel's work Kunstformen der Natur or Art Forms in Nature. The work was published in Leipzig and Vienna by Verlag des Bibliographischen Instituts in 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Haeckel - Radiolaria or Radiozoa; Cyrtoidea. 31This exceptional color lithograph is from Ernst Haeckel's work Kunstformen der Natur or Art Forms in Nature. The work was published in Leipzig and Vienna by Verlag des Bibliographischen Instituts in 1See Sold Price
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLackner, Stephan (eig. Ernst Morgenroth) Der Mensch ist kein Haustier. Mit sieben€300
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausErnst Barlach, figurative vessel Nöck (Aquarius), Hermann and Richard Mutz, Altona€8,000
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMiró, Joan Der Lithograph IV. 1969-1972. Mit 6 Original-Farblithographien, davon eine auf dem€200
May 05Bruce Teleky, Inc.Richard Lindner - Vintage Metropolitan Opera "Der Rosenkavalier" Lithograph$300
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRenz, Christian Die große Menagerie von C. Renz. Programm. Die Haupt-Vorstellung und Fü€400
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHScheibe, Ernst Sammlung von 35 meist farbig lithographierten Menükarten. Um 1895-1909. Je auf€300
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHStückelberg, Ernst Hirten bei der Rast an Meeresküste. Um 1856 - 1860. Öl auf€700
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 13 illustr. Plakaten (Offsetdrucke, Lithographien u.a.) der KPD/ML u. Roten Garde.€200
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 20 Original Lithographien mit Darstellungen von Kutschen. (Berlin, Gebrüder€350