Sold2023Daniel Greiner (German, 1872-1943) Girls Bust Alabaster SculptureDESCRIPTION: Alabaster sculpture by German artist Daniel Greiner (1872-1943), depicting a young girls bust. Signed at the lower backside. Mounted on a yellow stone base. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGSee Sold Price
Sold2020Authouart, Daniel: MeetingDaniel Authouart 1943 Lillebonne Meeting Color lithograph on paper; H 690 mm, W 524 mm; signed lower right ''Authouart''; numbered lower left ''E.A. XXXVIII/L''See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Korschann (Czech, 1872-1943) A Vase.Charles Korschann (Czech, 1872-1943) A Vase. Gilt and patinated bronze vase with Art Nouveau decoration of dragonflies, irises and a woman with gown holding flower. Signed "Ch. Korschann" and impresseSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN VERSCHNEIDER (1872-1943) 'L'EFFORT' BRONZEPatinated bronze figural sculpture, "L'Effort," signed in cast Jean Verschneider (France, 1872-1943), depicting a man driving a stake into the rocky ground, approx 18.5"h, 8.5"w, 6.25"d, 17.5lbs StartSee Sold Price
Sold2017FINE H.A Dyer Lake Thun Swiss Landscape PaintingRHODE ISLAND, 1872-1943 A fine gouache on paper Impressionist landscape painting of Lake Thun, Switzerland by Hezekiah Anthony Dyer. The work was masterfully executed with the perspective of being onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Naoum Aronson (1872-1943, French), "Bust of LeoNaoum Aronson (1872-1943, French), "Bust of Leo Tolstoy," 1902, patinated bronze, signed and dated proper left, presented on a custom made stepped mahogany stand, H.- 7 1/8 in., W.- 4 1/4 in., D.- 3 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Korschann (Czech, 1872-1943)Charles Korschann (Czech, 1872-1943) Vase with an Allegorical Figure gilt bronze signed Ch. Korschann Paris and with Paris Louchet Ciseleur foundry mark Height 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20182 X Tito Pellicciotti (1872-1943/50) RARE PortraitsLot of TWO (2) Original Oil on Board Paintings by well listed Artist Tito PELLICCIOTTI (1872-1943/50). Both are signed in the lower right hand corner of both paintings.Man Portrait Painting Size: 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2020ALEXANDER ZEITLIN (RUSSIAN 1872-1943)ALEXANDER ZEITLIN (RUSSIAN 1872-1943) Sprite, 1918 bronze with dark brown patina height: 26 cm (10 1/4 in.) signed, dated, and marked with ROMAN BRONZE WORKS, N.Y foundry mark on base CONDITION The sSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Charles Korschann (Czech, 1872-1943) Art Nouveau Bronze Inkwell, H 10.5'' W 14'' Depth 6.5''After Charles Korschann (Czech, 1872-1943) Art Nouveau Bronze Inkwell, H 10.5'' W 14'' Depth 6.5'' | Offers an Art Nouveau beauty standing with lily and flower forms. The central base offers a hingedSee Sold Price
Sold2020HEZEKIAH A. DYER PAINTING FRENCH COTTAGE w/ HOLLYHOCKSHEZEKIAH A. DYER PAINTING FRENCH COTTAGE w/ HOLLYHOCKS DETAILS: - ARTIST: Hezekiah Anthony Dyer - ORIGIN: American, (1872-1943) - SIGNED: H.A. Dyer (ll); - TITLED: Caudebec (in pencil) - MEDIUM: WatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Naum Lvovich Aronson Bronze of BeethovenNaum Lvovich Aronson, America / Russia / France (1872 - 1943). 'Ludwig van Beethoven'. Bronze sculpture on marble base. Signed on side. Bronze is 7" H x 4.75" W x 4.75" D, overall height 12" with marbSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tito Pellicciotti, oil, Donkey & Chickens in Barn,on canvas, image area 8" X 15" plus frame, well listed Italian artist, 1872-1943.....Tito Pellicciotti (1872 - 1943) was active/lived in Italy.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES KORSCHANN (CZECH, 1872-1943)Charles KorschannCzech, 1872-1943Cherub with DeerBronzeSigned to the base. A young Grecian figure, reminiscent of Cyparissus, playing a lyre on the back of a doe. Mounted to a tall, green marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hezekiah Anthony Dyer Harbor Ships PaintingRhode Island, Europe,1872-1943 Impressionist depiction of sailboats and floating in a harbor with a vast city skyline in the distance. Dyer studied in both Italy, Holland, and France and was an activeSee Sold Price
Sold2024H.A. Dyer River Landscape WC PaintingHezekiah Anthony Dyer Rhode Island 1872-1943 Impressionist depiction of a glistening river winding through a forest at dawn. Dyer studied in Italy, Holland, and France and was an active member of theSee Sold Price
Sold2016AURTHUR McCORMICK "Encountering a Fairy" English OilARTHUR DANIEL McCORMICK (English 1860-1943) Encountering a Fairy Oil on canvas 30 1/2 x 22 inches / 77.47 x 55.88 cm, framed: 39 1/4 x 31 1/2 inches Signed lower right: A D McCormickSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGabino, Amadeo Erasmus. Laus Stultitiae. Mit 12 nummerierten u. datierten Farbradierungen mit€500
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFaile Boredom. Mit zahlreichen, teils signierten Arbeiten von u.a. Banksy, RoStarr, David Kinsey,€1,400
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 32 Original-Zeichnungen. Frankreich, 1943-1945. Verschiedene Techniken: Tusche und/oder€500