Sold20213 small Biedermeier chairs, height: 8.5 cm, good3 small Biedermeier chairs, height: 8.5 cm, good condition, unusual, with 1 sofa with Boulle ornaments, silk worn, 1 top cabinet, 15.5 cm German Description 3 kl. Biedermeier Stühle, H: 8,5 cm, guterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Köppel, Ad.(19.Jh. Biedermeier-Portraitist, tätig (wohl) süddeutsch. Raum). Bildnis des Adeligen "WAS G.v.B" mit (verm.) bayerischen Wappen. 1836. Öl auf Lwd. Doubliert. 38,5 x 34 cm. Unt. li. sigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Süddeutsch, Mitte 19.Jh. Familienidyll. Öl aufSüddeutsch, Mitte 19.Jh. Familienidyll. Öl auf Leinwand. 71x58,5 cm. - Schmutzig, unregelmässiger Firnis.See Sold Price
Sold2022Prachtvoller Satz von vier königlichen Tafelleuchternaus dem persönlichen Besitz des Hauses Preußen Silber. Über quadratischer Plinthe trompetenförmig aufgewölbter Stand, umlaufend mit breitem OrnamSee Sold Price
Sold2015Biedermeier Lady's Writing Desk, after a design byBiedermeier Lady's Writing Desk, after a design by Josef Danhauser, Vienna, mid 19th c, cherry veneer with ebony inlay, 37 3/4"h x 48 1/2"w x 29 1/4"d (Client originally paid $120,000, receipt availabSee Sold Price
Sold20151 Year Biedermeier Laterndluhr Wall Regulator1 Year Biedermeier Laterndluhr Wall Regulator. 9 in. inset porcelain dial with large black Roman hour numerals, quality pierced blued hands and sub seconds hand, has a heavy gilt brass piecrust borderSee Sold Price
2016Sbel (Saif) Arabisch, Mitte 19.Jh. SilbergefssSbel (Saif) Arabisch, Mitte 19.Jh. Silbergefss (silberhaltige Legierung), Griff endet als Raubkatzenkopf, umlaufend verziert mit blauem und grnem Zellenschmelz, tlw. ausgebrochen. Vierkantige kurze PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Biedermeier Walnut Commode ChestContinental, 19th Century, Book Matched Veneers, Three Drawers, Blocked And Tapering Square Legs, 33h X 40.25w X 20d Inches, See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2023BIEDERMEIER Antique Flame Mahogany Grand Secretary19th century Biedermeier flame mahogany 2 piece secretary with a top decorative crest. A base ending on a o-gee style feet, with a top high add-on unit. There are three lower drawers on the base and aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dolch, Khandjar Indien, 19.Jh. Jadegriff, im HochreliefDolch, Khandjar Indien, 19.Jh. Jadegriff, im Hochrelief geschnittener floraler Dekor. Zweischneidige Damastklinge, minim geschweift. Veloursbezogene Scheide. L ca. 39 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Very Fine Biedermeier Figured WalnutDining Suite, Table and Six Chairs chairs attributed Josef Danhauser, Vienna, early 19th century, fan-shaped side chairs with horsehair seats, 37 in.; table attributed to South Germany, early 19th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Swedish Biedermeier Honey Golden Birch Chaise Lounges - PairVintage from the 19th century Materials: Velvet Chenille, wood, birch, vaneer, Chenille, brass, metal Description Antique Swedish Empire Biedermeier Honey Golden Birch Chaise Lounges - Pair AbsolutelySee Sold Price
Sold2016Architecturally Articulated Biedermeier Secretary, 1820Softwoods, magnificent cherry veneer, partially ebonized Germany, 1820’s High rectangular body on massive stud feet Lower part with three drawers, above a folding desk with final head drawer, and coSee Sold Price
Sold2020A PAIR OF BIEDERMEIER ANTLER AND CARVED ELM CHAIRS,A PAIR OF BIEDERMEIER ANTLER AND CARVED ELM CHAIRS, POSSIBLY GERMAN, EARLY 19TH CENTURY, each with curved antler rack backs on a demi-lune seat with drop-in seat cushion, above a flat frieze and raiseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kachelbild Italien, wohl Deruta, 19.Jh. In der Art desKachelbild Italien, wohl Deruta, 19.Jh. In der Art des 17.Jhs. Majolika, glasiert. Darstellung der Kreuzigung Christi in polychromer Malerei. 40x33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Kaminuhr England, 19.Jh. Edelholzgehäuse mitKaminuhr England, 19.Jh. Edelholzgehäuse mit verglaster, seitlicher Werksicht und verglastem Sichtfenster auf die Unruhfeder. Fein eingelegte, vergoldete Messingstreifen. Blechzifferblatt mit römiscSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE 19TH C. BIEDERMEIER WALNUT ARMOIRE CABINETBeautiful tall Biedermeier chest in faux bamboo and birdseye walnut burl, with three mirrored doors, ample shelves, turned legs and urn finials. Provenance: Receipt for original purchase from URS ChriSee Sold Price
Sold2021unusual Biedermeier porcelain shoulder headed doll,unusual Biedermeier porcelain shoulder headed doll, enameled porcelain, elaborately worked plait hairstyle, loop braids uncovered, modelled, clearly visible, ears, blue painted eyes, closed mouth, deeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kleiner Vogelautomat 19.Jh. Metall, vergoldet.Kleiner Vogelautomat 19.Jh. Metall, vergoldet. Geschweifter Rechteckskorpus mit integriertem Uhrwerk und rückseitig angebrachtem Schlüsselfach. Deckel mit ovaler Öffnung: Darin hochsprigender bunteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anhänger oder Bindia Nepal, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh. GoldAnhänger oder Bindia Nepal, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh. Gold verziert mit Edel- und Halbedelsteinen. Mit Lapis und Koralle besetzte Garuda, flankiert von Begleiterinnen. Als Vahana von Vishnu trägt Garuda AnanSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Biedermeier Burl Veneer Secretaire a AbattantA Biedermeier Burl Veneer Secretaire a Abattant Attributed to Wilhelm Kimbel, First Half 19th Century Height 64 x width 41 1/2 x depth 22 inches. Property from the Collection of David C. Stuebe, BarSee Sold Price
Sold2016*1 Paar Vasen mit Ständer China, 19.Jh. Porzellan.*1 Paar Vasen mit Ständer China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Vierkantiges Gefäss in duchbrochenem Sockel. Bemalt in den Farben der Famille verte mit geometrischem und floralem Muster. Reliefdekor mit PfirsichSee Sold Price
Sold2015Österreich, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh. Portrait eines EdelmannesÖsterreich, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh. Portrait eines Edelmannes mit Schwert und Tiroler Hut. Öl auf Leinwand. 111x84,5 cm. - Gemälde beschädigt. In äusserst schönem Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2015Schiffschronometer E.White Nr. 13028 England, 19.Jh.Schiffschronometer E.White Nr. 13028 England, 19.Jh. Holzgehäuse mit Messingeinlegearbeiten und Messinggriffen. Deckel mit Schnappschloss für Zeitablesung. Abschliessbare zweite Öffnung für EinsteSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncFantastic pair antique tiger maple inlaid arm chairs attributed to Biedermeier Furniture$250
May 06Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY19th Century Biedermeier corner cabinet, two piece cabinet, blue paint interior top, cabinet is 35"$20(1 bid)