Sold2018Cachepot, Meissen, Marke nach 1934, 1Cachepot, Meissen, stamp after 1934, 1st quality, vine leaf decoration in underglazegreen, Ø 11 cm German Translation: Cachepot, Meissen, Marke nach 1934, 1. W., Weinlaubdekor in Unterglasurgrün, ØSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Trommler2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Ohne Marke. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 14,5 cm.- Leicht berieben und bestossen.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cachepot, Meissen, Marke nach 1950, 1Cachepot, Meissen, brand after 1950, 1st quality, lateral handles in the form of boundbranches, vine leaf decoration in underglaze green, Ø 19 cm German Translation: Cachepot, Meissen, Marke nach 195See Sold Price
Sold2018Mops als Deckeldose, Meissen, 1977, 1Mops als Deckeldose, Meissen, 1977, 1. W., Modellnr. 78853, wachsam sitzender Mops als Deckeldose, polychrom bemalt, 13 x 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Waldhornist2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Ohne Marke. Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Ohne Instrument. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 15 cm.- LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large plate, Meissen, 1970s, 1.W.,Large plate, Meissen, 1970s, 1.W., view of Dresden in aquatint, gold rim, Ø 31 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sitzende Mops-DameSitzende Mops-Dame mit Schellenhalsband und Welpen, Meissen, 1977, 1. W., Modellnr. 78525, (Alte Nummer 315), Entwurf Johann Joachim Kaendler im Jahr 1741, polychrom bemalt und ziervergoldet, H. 18,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Dirigent19.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Ritzzeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 18 cm.- Leicht bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Geiger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 13,See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Dudelsackpfeifer2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 14,5 cm.- Leicht berSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Paukenträger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 13,5 cm.- Leicht berSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Bassgeiger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 12See Sold Price
Sold2022Mohr mit Kakadu Meissen. 1. Wahl nach Paul Scheurich.Circa 22,5 cm hoch. Porzellan. Polychrome Bemalung. Unterseitig blaue Schwertermarke. Rückseitig auf Figur signiert ''Scheurich''. Formnummer A1068, 126 ?. English Title: 'Mohr mit Kakadu'' MeisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Round bowl, Meissen, Marcolini markRound bowl, Meissen, Marcolini mark 1774-1817, 1.W., and K.H.C. for Königliche Hofkonditiorei Sachsen, decoration red court dragon, gold scaled, Ø 19,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Pieces of Jacob Petit Paris PorcelainThree-Piece Collection of Jacob Petit Paris Porcelain second quarter 19th century, French, including a pair of figural sweetmeat baskets in the Meissen style, h. 10-1/2", w. 12-1/2", d. 5-1/2", and aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Derrière le Miroir. No. 162. Francis Bacon. Mit 5 Farblithographien, 1 davon als Titel, nachDerrière Le Miroir - Bacon, Francis Derrière le Miroir. No. 162. Francis Bacon. Mit 5 Farblithographien, 1 davon als Titel, nach Gemälden u. tls. farb. Abb. sowie 1 gefalt. Triptychon-RSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP OF THE ABDUCTION19th C. MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP OF THE ABDUCTION OF PROSERPINE BY PLUTO , Measures H:8" W:5 1/2" , A MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP OF THE ABDUCTION OF PROSERPINE BY PLUTO LATE 19TH CENTURY, BLSee Sold Price
2023Pair Of 19th C. Gilt Bronze Mounted Meissen Porcelain GroupsPair Of 19th C. Gilt Bronze Mounted Meissen Porcelain Groups. H 5 1/2" x W 4" x L 7 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Magnificent 19th C. Meissen Style Floral Figural MirrorLarge Magnificent 19th C. Meissen Style Floral Figural MirrorH: 32.1/2"W: 18"D: 4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of 19th C. Meissen Figural VasesPair of 19th C. Meissen Figural Vases. Measures H: 8 1/4" W: 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP WITH MAN, WOMAN &CHERUBS, FLORAL DESIGN, SHOWS DAMAGE TO 2 FEATHERS, 9 3/4" H, 6 1/4" W, APPROX. 5 1/2" DEEP, MEISSENSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carl Kauba (1865-1922) "Metamorphosis" MechanicalPatinated French gilt bronze. A mechanized winged butterfly lady with pique a jour enamel wings. Foundry marke signed 'C Kauba'. Closed Ht. 9 1/2" W 3 1/2" D 8". Open Ht. 10 3/4" W 9". .See Sold Price
Sold2015Meissen porcelain group, 12"h x 9 1/4"wMeissen porcelain group, 12"h x 9 1/4"w. Condition: the piece has an old professional repair to the child's arm.See Sold Price
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMiller, Philipp Das englische Gartenbuch, oder Philipp Millers (...) Gärtner-Lexicon, in sich€350
605 Lots AwayAuction Plus, Inc.Pair of Large 19th C. Meissen Style Porcelain Figural Floral Encrusted Vases$3,000
668 Lots AwayAuction Plus, Inc.Pair of Large 19th C. Meissen Figural Sweet Meat Porcelain Dishes$1,500
2024Prime Auction Gallery, Inc.Set Of Six 19th C. Meissen Porcelain Tea Set With Original BoxSee Sold Price
May 03Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSchutz-Marke Symphonion Musical Automaton.$150(1 bid)
Apr 27KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENPrächtige Meissen Figurengirandole als Tafelaufsatz€28,000
2024Prime Auction Gallery, Inc.19Th C. Meissen Figural Porcelain Couple Laying Under The TreeSee Sold Price
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammelband mit 6 Werken des 16. Jahrhunderts zum bayerischen Landrecht.€800
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBaldessari, John Ingres and other parables. London, Studio International Publications, (printed in€240
2 days LeftDevin Moisan Auctioneers, Inc.Group Meissen Porcelain 'Blue Onion' Dinner Wares$375(2 bids)