×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7836
Volkmar Götze (* 1944), painter and graphic artist born in Weißenfels on the Saale, active
in Berlin, 1971 he became a circle member in the studio ''Otto Nagel'', two color woodcuts ''Bersarinplatz I.'' and ''Spiegelbild'', both show the Frankfurter Tor in Friedrichshain, each handsign. u. dat. 1986

Starting Bid

€40.00

  • 32%

Volkmar Götze (* 1944), painter and graphic artist born

Estimate €80 - €160
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€40.00
Starting Bid
€40.00
Head office - Manteuffelstraße 27 12103 Berlin
Dependance Historia - Kastanienallee 19-20 16567 Mühlenbeck
Berlin, 12103
Germany
Ask a Question|