Sold2016LARGE PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 2 LEAPING MARLINS, ONLARGE PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 2 LEAPING MARLINS, ON MARBLE BASE, LIMITED EDITION NUMBERED 26/50, SIGNED JAY WILLIAMS, APPROX 39"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Polychrome bronze double Marlin sculpturePolychrome bronze double jumping Marlin sculpture on marble base. 29 1/4"h x 13 1/2 x 8 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Sailfish 56"H Bronze Statue On A Marble BaseTitle: Two Sailfish 56"H Bronze Statue On A Marble Base Description: A beautiful marine sculpture standing 56" tall. Featuring in a natural form 2 big game Marlin fish. A timeless Creation in lost waxSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE PATINATED BRONZE MARLIN SCULPTURE ON MARBLE BASE,LARGE PATINATED BRONZE MARLIN SCULPTURE ON MARBLE BASE, SIGNED JAY WILLIAMS, NEW IN SHOWROOM CONDITION, 25"H X 10"D, SKU006.07 H369See Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze Sailfish & Marlin Sculpture on Marble BaseLarge Bronze Sailfish & Marlin Sculpture on a Black Marble Base. Measures 46" tall x 24" wide. Condition is very good with minimal wear. No damage. Several Shipping Options Available. Starting Bid $50See Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE PATINATED BRONZE 2 SAILFISH SCULPTURE, ON MARBLELARGE PATINATED BRONZE 2 SAILFISH SCULPTURE, ON MARBLE BASE, LIMITED EDITION, INSCRIBED JAY WILLIAMS AND NUMBERED 15/50, 34"H X 30"WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Fitzgerald: 2 Bronze UnicornsJoan Fitzgerald: bronze unicorns, 2 sculptures on marble bases. [Sculptures: 4 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches; Overall: 7 1/4 x 2 x 2 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lg Bronze Marlin & Sailfish Sculpture on a Marble BaseAwesome Bronze Marlin and Sailfish Sculpture on a Triple Marble Base. Very Heavy. Cold Painted finish. Excellent Quality work and Detail. Measures 47" tall. Condition is Brand New. Mint. No Damage atSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE PATINATED BRONZE SAILFISH AND MARLIN SCULPTURE,LARGE PATINATED BRONZE SAILFISH AND MARLIN SCULPTURE, ON MARBLE BASE, LIMITED EDITION, INSCRIBED JAY WILLIAMS AND NUMBERED 25/50, 39"H X 24"WSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Bronze Masters Scultpures of Ladies on MarbleA lot of 2 bronze sculptures on marble bases to include an Art Nouveau lady signed Erte and a ballerina dancer signed Aldo Vitaleh. Each measures approx. 12 3/4" height. Each appears in overall good cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Bronze SculpturesTwo (2) Bronze Sculptures Mounted on Marble Base "Seasons" Each Set on Associated Marble Base. Unsigned. Measures 35-3/8" H, base measures 8-1/4" x 11-1/2" Dia. Condition: Rubbing and minor white spotSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE BRONZE SCULPTURE, 2 TUNA ON MARBLE BASE, GILT ANDLARGE BRONZE SCULPTURE, 2 TUNA ON MARBLE BASE, GILT AND PATINATED FINISH, EXCELLENT CONDITION, 20"H X 24"W X 10"D, SKU146.03 H390See Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE SEA TURTLES SCULPTURE on MARBLELarge, Bronze 2 Sea Turtles Sculpture on a Black Marble Base. Artist Signed. High Quality Bronze with excellent Detail and colorful patina. Measures 33" tall x 18" wide. Condition is Brand New, Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE MANATEES SCULPTURE on MARBLE2 Bronze Manatees Sculpture on a Marble Base. Artist Signed. Measures 22-1/2" tall x 14" wide x 20" deep. Condition is Brand New, Mint. No Damage at all. Starting Bid $500. Auction Estimate $700 - $1,See Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 2 SEAGULLS, ON MARBLELARGE PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 2 SEAGULLS, ON MARBLE BASE, GOLD GILT ACCENTS, EXCELLENT CONDITION, 34"H X 26"W, SKU146.19 H60See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Sculpture, 2 Maidens & Satyr on Marble Base,Bronze Sculpture, 2 Maidens & Satyr on Marble Base, 24"hSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Bronze Finish Metal Horse Sculptures On Marble BaseTwo Bronze Finish Metal Horse Sculptures On Marble Base. 14" W 12 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016HUGE PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 2 HAMMERHEAD SHARKS,HUGE PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 2 HAMMERHEAD SHARKS, ON MARBLE BASE, LIMITED EDITION NUMBERED 21/50, INSCRIBED JAY WILLIAMS, APPROX 4'HSee Sold Price
2015LARGE PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 2 WHALES, ON ROUNDLARGE PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 2 WHALES, ON ROUND MARBLE BASE, LIMITED EDITION INSCRIBED JAY WILLIAMS AND NUMBERED 21/50, APPROX 25"H, SKU449.06H49See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 Bronze Horse SculpturesLot of 2 Bronze Horse Sculptures Mounted on Green Marble Bases, One is Signed. Good Condition. Provenance From an Estate of a Long Island Collector. Dimensions- Larger Including Base- L-12" x W-6.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE PATINATED BRONZE DOLPHIN SCULPTURE, 2 LEAPINGLARGE PATINATED BRONZE DOLPHIN SCULPTURE, 2 LEAPING DOLPHINS ON MARBLE BASE, SIGNED JAY WILLIAMS, NEW IN SHOWROOM CONDITION, 33"H X 17"W X 9"D, SKU006.07 H559See Sold Price
Sold2016HUGE BRONZE SCULPTURE, 2 SAILFISH LEAPING, ON ROUNDHUGE BRONZE SCULPTURE, 2 SAILFISH LEAPING, ON ROUND MARBLE BASE, APPROX 4 FT TALL, SKU101See Sold Price
Sold2016PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, LEAPING MARLIN, ON MARBLEPATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, LEAPING MARLIN, ON MARBLE BASE, LIMITED EDITION NUMBERED 25/50, INSCRIBED JAY WILLIAMS, APPROX 22"H X 21"W, PREVIEW AT OUR SHOWROOM AT EVERYTHING UNDER THE SUN CONSIGNMENT,See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURES CAROUSEL HORSES(lot of 2) Patinated bronze sculptures, Carousel Horse, on marble base, approx 12.75"h, 11"w, 6"d, 20lbs total Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Greyhound Dog Bronze Metal Statue Sculpture Figure on Marble Base by Fremiet$300
May 17Miami Auction GalleryGreyhound Dog Bronze Metal Statue Sculpture Figure on Marble Base by Fremiet$300
5 days LeftKamy INCArt Deco Jazz Dancer Hot Cast Bronze Sculpture Marble Base Figurine Figure Decor$120
23 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Wolf Pack 2 Wolves Howling Bronze Statue Sculpture Wildlife Decor Art by Barye$300
May 17Miami Auction GalleryFairy Child Young Girl Laying Down in Thought Bronze Metal Figure Statue Sculpture Marble Base$190
May 02Weatherham Estate TreasuresVillanis Inspired Lion Hunting Impala Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 12.5" x 11"$450
23 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Donkey Head Bronze Metal Bust Sculpture on Marble Base after Pablo Picasso$415
23 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Colorful Resting Fairy Girl Child Bronze Metal Figurine Sculpture on Marble Base$190
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJ.Moigniez, STALKING PUMA PANTHER, Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base$450
May 12Neo FineArts IncAuguste Joseph Peiffer (1832-1886), 19th Century French Large Bronze Sculpture on Marble Stand,$100(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Grizzly Bear Hunting Fish River Sculpture Art Figurine Marble Base Figure$265
23 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC SIGNED NARDINI QUAINT OWL BIRD BRONZE SCULPTURE STATUE ON MARBLE BASE FIGURINE$190
May 17Miami Auction GallerySIGNED NARDINI QUAINT OWL BIRD BRONZE SCULPTURE STATUE ON MARBLE BASE FIGURINE$190
5 days LeftKamy INCMilo`s Abstract Woman Sculpture: Handmade Bronze Art with Special Patina - Fine Art Collectible$120