Sold2023Lucien Coutaud Voyage dans le Lune 1/299 SignedCoutaud, Lucien (illustrated by), Cyrano de Bergerac, Voyage dans la Lune, number 215 of 219 copies signed by Coutaud, 1971, Club du Livre, Philippe Lebaud, Paris, hardcover, small folio, blue leatherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Book - Rudyard KIPLING Le Livre de La JungleRare Book - Rudyard KIPLING - Le Livre de La Jungle. Rare loose leaf unbound edition in original boxed case. Paris Societe du Livre Contemporain, 1919. Please refer to these 2 links for high-res imageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Le Livre De La Jungle Kipling 1925 Delgrave Ill. By Reboussin In FrenchLe Livre De La Jungle Kipling 1925 Librarie Delgrave Illustrated By Roger Reboussin. Beautifully detailed images in black and white throughout. Leather bound with marbled cloth covers, marbled end papSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCHMIED, FRANÇOIS-LOUIS. 1873-1941. MARDRUS,SCHMIED, FRANÇOIS-LOUIS. 1873-1941. MARDRUS, JOSEPH-CHARLES. 1868-1949. Le Livre de la vérité de parole. Paris: Chez F.-L. Schmied, 1929. 4to (337 x 238 mm). 12 hors-texte color wood eSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRITISH FURNITURE AND DESIGN REFERENCE VOLUMES, LOT OF 23,BRITISH FURNITURE AND DESIGN REFERENCE VOLUMES, LOT OF 23, including Heutte, Le Livre De La Passementerie H. Vial, Dourdan, 1972; Morley, Regency Design, 1790-1840, New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 19See Sold Price
Sold2020Wifredo Lam - Le Monde Magique De La FertilitéWifredo Lam "Le Monde Magique De La Fertilité". Beautiful HANDISGNED etching on Arches Paper by the cuban master Wifredo Lam. This etching is included in the folder of 2 etchings along with "La SensuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Grimoire, Ou Le Livre de Magique. Brookfield, MA:Le Grimoire, Ou Le Livre de Magique. Brookfield, MA: ca. 1805. 8vo. Manuscript volume with original illustrations. Full calf (rubbing, corners bumped). A unique compendium of knowledge, including origSee Sold Price
Sold2016Léon LAHAYE - Le Livre des fiefs de la prévoté deLéon LAHAYE - Le Livre des fiefs de la prévoté de Poilvache. Namur, Douxfils-V. Delvaux, 1895. In-8, demi-basane fauve à coins, dos à cinq nerfs (reliure frottée). JJOINTS, 18 plaqueSee Sold Price
Sold2017de la Tour: Antique Ptolemaic Map of Solar System, 1771Le Systême de Ptolemée, Saturne, Le Systême de Ticho-Brahe, Mercure, Le Soleil, Le Systême de Copernic, Le Systême de Descartes, La Lune, Vénus, Mars, Jupiter' Geocentric and Heliocentric modelsSee Sold Price
Sold2023MODE French Fashion Book, Amy De La HayeHardcover copy of MODE Le Livre by Amy De La Haye. Written in French. Published by Florilege, 1990. Measures approx. 10.25 x 10.25 inches. Some wear to book jacket, cover, pages, and spine consistentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bookbinding.- Derôme (Leopold) La Reliure de luxe.NO RESERVE Bookbinding.- Derôme (Leopold) La Reliure de luxe. Le Livre et l'amateur, one of 900 copies, double-page frontispiece by J.Adeline, plates and illustrations, captioned tissue guards, aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Verve 23, 1949 Le livre du Coeur d’Amour Epris du RoiLe livre du Coeur d’Amour Epris du Roi Rene - Editions de la Revue Verve, Paris, 1949 Text in France by Andre Chamon lithographic cover wrappers by Matisse with tipped-in color plates from �See Sold Price
Sold2020Globe. BAILLEUL. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la repréBAILLEUL, Nicolas. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la représentation des deux hémisphères célestes, les disques du soleil, et de la lune, et les différents sentiments sur le mouvemeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare facsimile of major alchemical workHeading: (Occult) Author: Saulat, Jacob, sieur des Marez, attrib. Title: Le livre d'Images sans Paroles (Mutus Liber); ou? toutes les ope?rations de la philosophie herme?tique sont de?crites et repre?See Sold Price
Sold2016[French Gastronomy] Gouffe, Livre de Cuisine, 1877FOURTH EDITION OF AN IMPORTANT AND COMPREHENSIVE GASTRONOMY WORK Gouffe, Jules. Le livre de cuisine par Jules Gouffe ancien officier de bouche du Jockey-Club de Paris comprenant la cuisine de manage eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Hoffman Selchow (American, 1911-1994) Mixed MediaLarge Abstract oil painting on wooden panels. Triptych. Having two hinged panels in an all-over abstract design inscribed Le jour est beni du soleil, Mais la nuit de la lune, translating to The day isSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lanceur de la sonde sovietique Luna 9 (Lunik 9 ouMaquette en feuilles d'aluminium decoupees du lanceur ayant permis le premier atterrissage en douceur sur la Lune en fevrier 1966. Sur un socle en bois comportant le nom de la mission en russe ainsi qSee Sold Price
Sold2024West Africa. Hammerhead shark. Gambian insects. Ocean Sunfish. Goosefish 1747CAPTION PRINTED BELOW PICTURE: Tête de Marteau, Insectes de la Gambra, la Lune de Mer ou Poisson d’Argent, le Pantouflier, & C [Hammerhead shark. Insects of Gambia. Anthill. Ocean Sunfish.See Sold Price
Sold20207 Lithographs and 1 book7 Lithographs and 1 book- 1.) to 3.) after Henri Le Sidaner (French 1862-1939)- ''La Maison Au Clair de Lune'' and ''La Balustrade'' (2 copies); 4.) Henri Jules Guinier- ''Nuit Douce''; 5.) ''David BeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT DE NEUF LIVRES SUR LA LACQUE :LOT DE NEUF LIVRES SUR LA LACQUE : -Barbra Teri Okada, A Sprinkling of Gold : The Lacquer Box Collection of Elaine Ehrenkranz, 1984; SHIMIZU (Christine), Le Japon du XIXe siècle : La redécouSee Sold Price
Sold2018GRAND SANTIBELLI VIERGE DE L'APOCALYPSE en terre cuiteGRAND SANTIBELLI VIERGE DE L'APOCALYPSE en terre cuite polychrome et doré représentant la Vierge Marie répandant ses grâces de ses bras étendu sur le monde, la lune sous ses pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bourbon diet.- Le Thresor de santé, ou Mesnage de la vie humaine divisé en dix livres,Bourbon diet.- Le Thresor de santé, ou Mesnage de la vie humaine divisé en dix livres, lesquels traictent amplement de toutes sortes de Viandes & Breuvages, ensemble leur qualité & pr&#See Sold Price
Sold2021George Rémi, dit Hergé - Lot of vintage comics, TintinGeorge Rémi, dit Hergé (1907-1983) Lot of vintage comics, Tintin (1950-60's) Belgique / Belgium Description: Les sept boules de cristal, Objectif lune, On a marché sur la lune, Le lotus bleu DimensSee Sold Price
SoldHERVE TELEMAQUE (born 1937) Le retour du printemps, 1974 'Livre tableau' sous emboîtage en...HERVE TELEMAQUE (born 1937) Le retour du printemps, 1974 'Livre tableau' sous emboîtage entoilé vert avec une fenêtre à la forme d'un marteau ouvrant sur l'une des 5 sérigrapSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLe Livre D'or De La Légion Etrangère Paperback$40
BonhamsHETZEL ILLUSTRATED EDITIONS OF JULES VERNE. VERNE, JULES. 1828-1905. A group of collected works ...$1,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftForum AuctionsBookbinding.- Derôme (Leopold) La Reliure De Luxe Le Livre et l'Amateur, first edition, one of 900£150
May 02The Rug LifeEVANGILE MEDITE, ET DISTRIBUE POUR TOUS LES JOURS DE L'ANNEE - SUIVANT LA CONCORDE DES QUATE$250
19 hrs LeftChristie'sSUITE DE HUIT CHAISES À LA REINE DE LA FIN DE L'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVIPreview Only
7 days LeftL'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - LOTI Pierre Julien VIAUD (1850 - 1923) - Autograph letter signed£80
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesCitroen 48-parts books from the 60s-80s€80
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Danse des Faunes Lithograph, 1957, on Arches wove paper, s...£1,400
7 days LeftL'Autographe LtdMUSIC - MAUREL Victor (1848 - 1923) - Visiting card with autograph lines£50