Sold2018JOAN MIRO (ATTRIBUTED TO) WATERCOLOR ON PAPER10.75" X 12.50 EXCELLENT CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor on paper signed Joan MiroWatercolor on paper attributed to Joan Miro, 16 1/4 x 12 1/2 in, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro: Abstract CompositionJoan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983)Attributed: Abstract Composition. Watercolor on laid paper signed unframed. Dimensions: 4.75 x 5 Paper. Private collector New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro: Petite AquarelleJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983)Attributed: Petite Aquarelle. Watercolor and charcoal on paper, signed lower margin, unframed. Joan Miro was a painter, sculptor, and ceramicist born in Barcelona. A musSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Attributed to Joan MiroAttributed to Joan Miro, gouache and watercolor on paper, bears signature lower right, sheet: 12"h x 9"w, overall (with frame): 16.75"h x 13.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro: Abstract CompositionJean Miro (Spanish 1893-1983)Attributed: Abstract Composition. Watercolor and ink on paper. Signed lower right unframed. Joan Miro was a painter, sculptor, and ceramicist born in Barcelona. A museum dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro: Abstract painting on paperJoan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983)Attributed: Abstract composition signed dated Mai 1967. Watercolor and ink on paper. Unframed Dimensions: 4 x 3 inches Condition: Very good condition Notes: Please refer tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro - Mixed Media (style of)This lot consists of an unframed watercolor illustration on paper, attributed to modern abstract artist Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). Hand inscription at bottom right reads, "Miro". This abstract imSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro Mixed Media PaperAttributed to Joan Miro, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media paper. Vintage beautiful modernist, abstract painting, watercolor ink. 29 x 29 inches. Provenance: private owner from New Jersey. BSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 13.5" x 10.5" Attrib. with certificate Joan Miro 1893 - 1983 was a Spanish painter, sculptor, and ceramicist born in Barcelona. There is a museum dedicated to his work. attributed tSee Sold Price
Sold2017(Att.) Joan MIRO watercolor on paper(Att.)Joan MIRO watercolor on paper, 12 1/5 x 15 1/4 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro Watercolor on Paper COA 13.5" x 11.5"Art: 8" x 10" Shipping in USA $ 70See Sold Price
Sold2020After Joan Miro, watercolor on paper, abstract, 14" xAfter Joan Miro, watercolor on paper, abstract, 14" x 10.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor on paper signed Joan MIRO(Att.)Joan MIRO watercolor on paper, 16 1/4 x 12 1/2 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor on paper signed Joan MIRO(Att.)Joan MIRO watercolor on paper, 15 1/2 x 12 1/2 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor on paper signed MIRO(Att.)Joan MIRO watercolor on paper, 11 1/8 x 13 7/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor on paper signed MIRO(Att.)Joan MIRO watercolor on paper, 15 1/2 x 12 1/2 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor on Paper V $ 4,000In the style of Joan Miro Watercolor on Paper 8 7/8 X 11 1/2"Joan Miró 20 April 1893 – 25 December 1983) was a Spanish painter, sculptor, and ceramicist born in Barcelona. A museum dedicated to hisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor on PaperIn the style of Joan Miro Watercolor on Paper 11 X 15" Provenance issue by Dr Ellie bernand France Joan Miró i Ferrà (Catalan: [ʒuˈan miˈɾo]; 20 April 1893 – 25 December 1983)See Sold Price
Sold2023WATERCOLOR ON PAPER JOAN MIROAFTER JOAN MIRO WATERCOLOR ON PAPER. SIZE: 15 X 11.5 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED.See Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro - Watercolor & ink on paper - COAArt: 14.2 x11" Frame: 15" x 18" Shipping in USA $ 90 Joan Miró i Ferràwas a Spanish painter, sculptor, and ceramicist born in Barcelona. A museum dedicated to his work, Joan Miró, was establSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro (1893-1983) Watercolor on paper. DedicatedJoan Miro (1893-1983) Watercolor on paper. Dedicated attrib-Certificated of authenticity. Size:10.25"h x 12"w. come with frame shipping in US $129.00 .See Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO (MANNER) WATERCOLOR ON PAPERWatercolor on heavy paper depicting figures in abstract in the manner of Joan Miro. Signed and dated lower right. Measures 10 1/4" (26cm) x 7 1/4" (18.5cm) + 3 1/4" (8.2cm) mat.See Sold Price
Sold2023William T. Wiley - A Little Piece to Joan MiroLot 71 William T. Wiley American (1937-2021) A Little Piece to Joan Miro (1970) watercolor on paper signed lower right image: 15 5/8 x 24 3/8 inches frame dimensions: 21 1/2 x 29 1/2 x 1 1/4 inches, aSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJoan Miro 'LA FOLLE AU PIMENT RAGEUR 1975' VERY RARY LITHOGRAPH EDITION OF 30$50,000(1 bid)