Sold2018Scott Miller (1955-2008) Winter Tree, Oil on canvas,Scott Miller (1955-2008) Winter Tree, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. Dated on verso 1991. H: 41 W: 43 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Letovsky, Nathan - Winter treesLetovsky, Nathan (1925-2014) Winter trees Description: Oil on canvas signed lower left Letovsky Dimension (PO): 36" x 40" Dimension (CM): 92 x 102 cm Condition report: Upon requeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lowell Nesbitt - Winter TreeLot 148 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Winter Tree (1981) oil on canvas signed verso 74 x 70 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Art Original Oil Painting By Artist Guoqiang NingTitle: Winter Tree Medium: Oil on canvas Size: 15.5" x 19.5" Frame Size: Framing Option Available! Please Message Us For Details! Age: 2000s Condition: Good, no damage seen Artist: Guoqiang Ning GreatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gunnerson, Oscar (1884-1962) untitled winter trees with creek, oil on canvas boardGunnerson, Oscar (1884-1962) untitled winter trees with creek, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, good condition, matted under glass, image size: 8x 12 inches. Oscar Gunnarson (1884-1962) was boSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDWARD H. HARRIGAN (Massachusetts, 1910-1987), Winter landscape with birch trees., Oil on canvas,EDWARD H. HARRIGANMassachusetts, 1910-1987Winter landscape with birch trees. Signed lower right "Harrigan".Oil on canvas, 20" x 24". Framed 26" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2023MOE REINBLATT (Canadian 1917-1979)Two Works: Evening - Early Winter and Trees in Winter Oil on Canvas Provenance: The Waddington Galleries Inc LabelsSee Sold Price
Sold2017V. TENMAN - LUMINIST WINTER PINE TREES PAINTINGV. Tenman - Russian Federation 20th Century - Luminist Winter Pine Trees Woodlands painting. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Height 32" x Length 34". Arkady Moroz Naturalistic Wood Sculpted Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Gadbois (American, 1920-2018) Trees in Winter.Henri Gadbois (American, 1920-2018) Trees in Winter. Oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated 73. Provenance: DuBose Gallery, Houston 10" x 8" Frame: 17 1/4" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Gruppe (1896-1978) Beech Tree in WinterEmile Gruppe (1896-1978) Beech Tree in Winter oil on canvas, 36 x 30 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vern Breitmayer Oil, Winter Landscape, Tree in SnowVern Breitmayer (American, Michigan, 1889-1966) Winter Landscape, Tree in Snow , 1923, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, framed. Dimensions: 12.5 x 15.5 in. canvas size 17 x 20.5 in. as fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Linda Tippetts (b. 1944) MontanaASPEN TREES IN WINTER, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, 28 x 22”, frame 36 x 30 x 2 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Christian Pedersen-Bellinge Oil, Apple Tree in WinterChristian Pedersen-Bellinge (Danish 1897-1984) Apple Tree in Winter, 1956, oil on canvas, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 22 x 21 in. canvas size, 26.5 x 25.5 in. as framed. Condition: CraquSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nicolai Galakhov Oil Painting on Canvas/ WINTER TREESDescription: Nicolai Galakhov oil painting on canvas/ WINTER TREES. Nikolai Galakhov is a Postwar & Contemporary painter who was born in 1928.The State Russian Museum featured Nikolai Galakhov's workSee Sold Price
Sold2017Studio of Miguel Canals(Spanish 1925-1995)Oil on canvas. Chestnut Trees, Louveciennes - Winter after Camille Pissarro. Signed l.r. and having artist's studio stamp on reverse. Well carved gilt and gessoed frame; 21.75in. X 27.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antoinetta Meyerstein. Early 20th century. WinterAntoinetta Meyerstein. Early 20th century. Winter landscape painting with trees and rolling hills. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Dirtying. Some craquelure. Sight: 16 x 20in. Overall: 19 x 23in.See Sold Price
Sold2018EUROPEAN WINTER LANSCAPE PAINTING ON CANVASEUROPEAN WINTER LANDSCAPE WITH PEDESTRIANS, HORSE, AND BARE TREES OIL ON CANVAS IN FINE PARCEL GILT FRAME F 12 X 14", S 7" X 9"See Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM SANDERSON modernist landscape oil paintinWILLIAM SANDERSON modernist landscape oil painting. barren landscape with houses and barn. winter trees. signed sanderson. American artist who worked in New York, Colorado, Latvia. Oil on canvas-- DimSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Canvas Winter Lane Lined Trees Painting.Early 20th Century Oil on Canvas Winter Lane Lined with Birch Trees Painting. Artist signed lower right illegible. Image 7-1/2" x 9-3/4"; in a black painted mitered frame, 13" x 15-1/4" overall. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tatiana Ianovskaia Russian-Canadian Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring winter road, with trees on either side. Signed "T I" in the bottom right corner. "Tatiana Ianovskaia Winter 2008, 36" x 48" oil/canvas (view from car's window)" inscribed on tSee Sold Price
Sold2023CYRUS AFSARY, WINTER LANDSCAPE, OIL ON CANVASCyrus Afsary (American b. 1940), "Winter Landscape," late 20th-early 21st century, oil on linen depicting a winter landscape with trees and a blue sky, signed at lower right, gallery label Trailside GSee Sold Price
Sold2019Birch Trees in Winter Landscape Oil/c Signed IllegibleBirch Trees in Winter Landscape Oil/c Signed Illegible. Oil on canvas painting, framed. Size: 24 x 30 inches image, 28 x 42 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gulay Berryman (Turkish / American, 20th Century) OilGulay Berryman (Turkish / American, 20th Century) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, landscape scene of trees in winter, black frame having gold inner trim; provenance: Oak Park, Illinois collSee Sold Price
Sold2021Doran Trogdon ''Winter Landscape'' 1930's OilDoran Trogdon (20th Cent. Pennsylvania) ''Winter Landscape'' 1930's Oil on Canvas 18''x16'' Image. Depicting a winter landscape with trees and homes. Signed l.l. Carved gilt Newcomb Macklin style framSee Sold Price
May 16Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Blossoming apple trees., Oil on canvas, 7" x 10". Unframed.$50
6 days LeftJasper52Neklyuenko Mykola (Ukrainian artist), "Tall trees", oil on canvas on cardboard$200
5 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryJ. F. Carlson, Untitled, Winter Landscape Oil on Canvas$1,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftThe Art's WorldFRITZ SCHOLDER (Luiseño) - WINTER INCAMPMENT - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€1,800