2021MING DYNASTY, CHINESE SEATED GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUEMING DYNASTY, CHINESE SEATED GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE H. 19 cm. W. 11.5 cm. Weight 1016 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA, H 17", W 12", D 7.5"CHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA, H 17", W 12", D 7.5" A Chinese polychrome and gilt bronze seated Buddha. Having blue colored hair with red jewel decorations, the body has a worn gilt finish. StampeSee Sold Price
2021QING DYNASTY, CHINESE SEATED GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUEQING DYNASTY, CHINESE SEATED GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE H. 27.5 cm. W. 18.5 cm. Weight 4025 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHACHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA. H. 27 cm. W. 22 cm. Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $50 to US 48 states and $150 for oversea delivery. Combined shipping available to saveSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHACHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA. H. 33 cm. W. 13 cm. L. 17.5 cm. Free delivery to most Northeast states. Free shipping to US address except the large, very fragile items and specially mentioned in dSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHACHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA. H. 38 cm. W. 26 cm. Domestic shipping $80 and oversea $160. Combined shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHACHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA. H. 17 cm. W. 10 cm. Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea delivery. Combined shipping available to saveSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHACHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA. H. 23 cm. W. 14 cm. Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea delivery. Combined shipping available to saveSee Sold Price
2023MING DYNASTY, GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHAMING DYNASTY, GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA ; H. 53 cm. W. 37 cm. Weight 15800 gram.See Sold Price
2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUECHINESE QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUEH. 22 cm. W. 15 cm. Weight 2886 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED AMITABHA BUDDHACHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED AMITABHA BUDDHA. H. 19 cm. W. 11 cm. Weight. 1136 gram. Marker on bottom. . Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for overseSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHACHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA. H. 19.5 cm. W. 15.5 cm. D. 10 cm. Weight 2.44 Kg. Domestic shipping $100 and oversea $200. Combined shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese gilt bronze buddhaA Chinese gilted bronze seated buddha statue. H: 7" x W: 4"See Sold Price
2022CHINESE MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUECHINESE MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUE H. 89 cm. W. 56 cm. Weight 52000 gram.See Sold Price
2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUECHINESE QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUE H. 38 cm. W. 19 cm. Weight 9450 gram.See Sold Price
2022CHINESE MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUECHINESE MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUE H. 52 cm. W. 43 cm. Weight 23000 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUEQING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUE; H:35.5cm W:28cm Wt:7240gSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUECHINESE MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUE H. 43 cm. W. 36 cm. Weight 22000 gram.See Sold Price
2023CHINESE MING DYNASTY YONGLE GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUECHINESE MING DYNASTY YONGLE GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUE ; H. 25.5 cm. W. 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Seated BuddhaChinese bronze seated Buddha, some gilt remaining; overall good condition, some losses to gilt; H 9 1/4" x W 4 3/4" x D 3 3/4" (approx.)Provenance: Private Pasadena, CA collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese gilt bronze buddhaChinese vintage gilt bronze seated buddha statue. H: 8" x W: 6"Provenance: from SF collector's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Gilt Bronze Seated BuddhaChinese Gilt Bronze Seated Buddha 8'' H, 4-1/2'' W; 1.6 lb Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $30.00 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail. TrackingSee Sold Price
May 05Quan Rong GalleryOld Chinese Gilt Gold Bronze Buddha Statue w Openwork Green Peking Glass Shrines$160
1 day LeftU.S. Poly International Auction GalleryLarge Chinese late Qing/Republic period gilt bronze Buddha$200
BonhamsA BRONZE MODEL OF AMITABHA BUDDHA AND A GILT BRONZE SEATED FIGURE OF BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI Ming Dyna...£100