Sold2022Salvador Dali Blessed is the Man Original LithographSalvador Dali. "Beatus vir qui non abiit in consilio impiorum, et in via peccatorum non stetit (Blessed is the man that walketh not in the counsel of the ungodly, nor standeth in the way of sinners)"See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Blessed is the Man Lithograph FramedSalvador Dali. "Beatus vir qui non abiit in consilio impiorum, et in via peccatorum non stetit (Blessed is the man that walketh not in the counsel of the ungodly, nor standeth in the way of sinners)"See Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989), INVISIBLE MAN, COLORNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989), INVISIBLE MAN, ORIGINAL COLOR LITHOGRAPH. SIGNED 382/500. FRAMED - SIGHT 62 X 35 CM. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Let Us Make Man in Our Imafe andArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Let Us Make Man in Our Imafe and Likeness Year: 1967 Dimensions: 19in. by 13.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Biblia Sacra</See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Let Us Make Man in Our Imafe andArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Let Us Make Man in Our Imafe and Likeness Year: 1967 Dimensions: 19in. by 13.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Biblia Sacra</See Sold Price
Sold2024Dali "Victory of Primitive Man" Litho, $14,500Amazing original lithograph of Salvador Dali painting , Victory of Primitive Man, La Jungle Humaine - Le Cavalier. This is the Artist Proof of only 250 printed. Comes complete with COA In addition anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Biblia Sacra Original Lithograph PsalmSalvador Dali. "Ego sum vermis et non homo, opprobrium hominum et abiectio plebis (But I am a worm and not a man, scorned by everyone, despised by the people)" Mixed technique lithograph in colors onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Original 1967 Volcano Lithograph FramedSalvador Dali. "Viri autem hi tres, id est Sidrach, Misach et Abdenago, ceciderunt in medio camini ignis ardentis (But these three men, Shadrach, Meshach, and Abed-nego, fell down bound into the midstSee Sold Price
May 06Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Victory of Primitive Man. Les Vitraux Suite 1974 Original Lithograph Limited Edition$2,100
May 02Mynt AuctionsSet of (4) Salvador Dali "Divine Comedy" Watercolor Lithograph Prints (Framed)$950
Featured2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Lithograph limited retlease numbered$900
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered$1,850
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered$1,900
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Lithograph "Return, O Shulamite from Song of Songs of Solomon portfolio"$1,800
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Lithograph "Protect Her from Misfortune’s Mistakes"$1,800
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Lithograph "King Solomon from Song of Songs of Solomon portfolio"$1,800
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Lithograph from Gouache and Collage "Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel"$1,200
May 02Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Lithograph from Gouache and Collage "Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel"$1,200
May 05Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Lithograph from Gouache and Collage "Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel"$1,200
May 07Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Lithograph from Gouache and Collage "Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel"$1,200