Sold2017Anthony (Tony) Edaakie (1928-1989) & Rita Edaakie (b.Anthony (Tony) Edaakie (1928-1989) & Rita Edaakie (b. 1933), Horned Antelope Kachina pendant necklace, Zuni, sterling silver, various stones, stamped marks, together with an associated pair of earclipSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCHERMAN, Tony (Canadian, b. 1950). The Rape ofSCHERMAN, Tony (Canadian, b. 1950). The Rape of Callisto: Jupiter. 1993/4. Microcystalline wax and pigment on canvas. 72 x 60”. Signed and titled by the artist on verso. Provenance: Galerie BarbSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTHONY "TONY" DUQUETTE (1914-1999) GOUACHEGouache on illustration board. Fantasy scene of a woman and mandolin player. Apparently unsigned on the front; unexamined out of frame. Dimensions: (Frame) H 17" x W 23.5", (Sight) H 14.5" x W 21.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTHONY "TONY" DUQUETTE (1914-1999) GOUACHEGouache on illustration board. Multi-figures under the sea with starfish and jellyfish. Dimensions: H 15" x W 22" Condition: Some age toning, a few surface marks. Minimal edge damage.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTHONY "TONY" DUQUETTE (1914-1999) GOUACHEGouache on illustration board. Signed verso. Fantasy with flying figures. Dimensions: H 15" x W 22" Condition: Some age toning, a few surface marks. Minimal edge damage.See Sold Price
Sold2020JACK SMITH (1932-1989) Two drawings.JACK SMITH (1932-1989)Two drawings. Business Card Mockup, felt-tip pen and ink and correction fluid on paper. 217x278 mm; 8½x11 inches * The Big Hotel: Flyer Mockup, felt-tip pen and purple ink oSee Sold Price
Sold2021MOSRITE OF CALIFORNIA 1976 BY SEMIE MOSELEY WITH CASETHIS BEAUTIFUL GUITAR IS FROM ANTHONY "TONY HUNT'S PERSONAL COLLECTION. HE WAS A WELL KNOWN MAKER OF FINE HANDMADE GUITARS & ALL AROUND GUITAR ENTHUSIAST. TONY HIMSELF WAS A LONG TIME FRIEND OF NOKIESee Sold Price
Sold2021GRETSCH BY BIGSBY WITH CASE 1976 WITH BRASS RAILTHIS BEAUTIFUL GUITAR IS FROM ANTHONY "TONY HUNT'S PERSONAL COLLECTION. HE WAS A WELL KNOWN MAKER OF FINE HANDMADE GUITARS & ALL AROUND GUITAR ENTHUSIAST. TONY HIMSELF WAS A LONG TIME FRIEND OF NOKIESee Sold Price
Sold2021MOSRITE OF CALIFORNIA JOE MAPHIS MODELTHIS BEAUTIFUL GUITAR IS FROM ANTHONY "TONY HUNT'S PERSONAL COLLECTION. HE WAS A WELL KNOWN MAKER OF FINE HANDMADE GUITARS & ALL AROUND GUITAR ENTHUSIAST. TONY HIMSELF WAS A LONG TIME FRIEND OF NOKIESee Sold Price
Sold2021DEARMOND GUILD WITH CASETHIS BEAUTIFUL GUITAR IS FROM ANTHONY "TONY HUNT'S PERSONAL COLLECTION. HE WAS A WELL KNOWN MAKER OF FINE HANDMADE GUITARS & ALL AROUND GUITAR ENTHUSIAST. TONY HIMSELF WAS A LONG TIME FRIEND OF NOKIESee Sold Price
Sold2021TAYLOR ACOUSTIC GUITAR MODEL 510 WITH CASESerial # 950515102 THIS BEAUTIFUL GUITAR IS FROM ANTHONY "TONY HUNT'S PERSONAL COLLECTION. HE WAS A WELL KNOWN MAKER OF FINE HANDMADE GUITARS & ALL AROUND GUITAR ENTHUSIAST. TONY HIMSELF WAS A LONG TISee Sold Price
Sold2021GIBSON STANDARD PLUS ACOUSTIC WITH CASEModel # CL-20 Standard Plus Serial # 91128018 THIS BEAUTIFUL GUITAR IS FROM ANTHONY "TONY HUNT'S PERSONAL COLLECTION. HE WAS A WELL KNOWN MAKER OF FINE HANDMADE GUITARS & ALL AROUND GUITAR ENTHUSIAST.See Sold Price
Sold2021MOSRITE SUPER 350 WITH CASETHIS BEAUTIFUL GUITAR IS FROM ANTHONY "TONY HUNT'S PERSONAL COLLECTION. HE WAS A WELL KNOWN MAKER OF FINE HANDMADE GUITARS & ALL AROUND GUITAR ENTHUSIAST. TONY HIMSELF WAS A LONG TIME FRIEND OF NOKIESee Sold Price
Sold2021CUSTOM MADE HUNT MADE IN 1980 BY TONY WITH A SIGNATURETHIS BEAUTIFUL GUITAR IS FROM ANTHONY "TONY HUNT'S PERSONAL COLLECTION. HE WAS A WELL KNOWN MAKER OF FINE HANDMADE GUITARS & ALL AROUND GUITAR ENTHUSIAST. TONY HIMSELF WAS A LONG TIME FRIEND OF NOKIESee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF 100'S OF PRETTY GIRLS AND FANTASY POSTCARDS, ASLOT OF 100'S OF PRETTY GIRLS AND FANTASY POSTCARDS, AS PICTURED, FROM THE ESTATE COLLECTION OF ANTHONY "TONY" BASILE OF ALBANY, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) 1989 Canadian 1/2 oz Gold Maple Leaf coins(2) 1989 Canadian 1/2 oz Gold Maple Leaf coins, Uncirculated, .9999 gold, with bust of Elizabeth II / 20 Dollars on obverse, in sealed plastic sleeves Provenance: A Private Collection: 1111 Park AvenuSee Sold Price
Sold20171989 Canadian Gold Maple Leaf 1oz .99991989 Canadian Gold Maple Leaf 1oz .9999 by Royal Canadian Mint - with the 39-year- old Queen potrait AU - UNC (1)See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTONY (TONY) SCHERMAN (Canadian, b. 1950)The Cat (1984) Encaustic and Charcoal on paper Size: 28 x 40 (sheet) Signed lower rightGallery label La Folie des Arts versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract Art On Canvas - " Blue Lake "Abstract Art On Canvas - " Blue Lake " Signed "Magar" - 48 in x 53Very likely painted by Tony " Anthony " Magar Per www.laurarathe.com : One of the most significant and influential artists of his timeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract Art On Canvas - " The Illuminations "Abstract Art On Canvas - " The Illuminations " - Created For A. Rimbavd Signed Magar 51 in x 28 x 2Very likely painted by Tony " Anthony " Magar Per www.laurarathe.com : One of the most significant anSee Sold Price
Sold2020James MacDonald (1873 - 1932) ATTB. Canadian Artist OilJames Edward Hervey MacDonald (1873 - 1932) James Edward Hervey MacDonald was active/lived in Ontario / Canada. James MacDonald is known for Easel and mural painting-landscape, illustration. Medium: OSee Sold Price
Sold2020Norval Morrisseau 1932-2007 Canadian Acrylic 1981Acrylic on canvas, stretched. Featuring portrait of two fish shaman. Signed Norval Morrisseau (1932-2007, Canadian) in Cree syllabics alongside right edge. Signed Norval Morrisseau on verso and datedSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsRuth Qaulluaryuk (Canada, b. 1932) Embroidery Textile Murre on Tundra Wall Hanging$1,500
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMorris Katz 1989, Jewish American, Acrylic Painting Rural Barn in Landscape, Deer$10