Sold2019Carbu, François - Barques de pêche à l'entrée du portCarbu, François (XX) Barques de pêche à l'entrée du port Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Carbu Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Carbu Dimension (POSee Sold Price
Sold2020EUGENE ATGET - Magasins du Bon Marche, 1926Artist: EUGENE ATGET Title: Magasins du Bon Marche, 1926 Medium:Photo Litho, 1995, USA Dimensions: 7.2x5.6" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Eugène Atget (1857See Sold Price
SoldEugène Atget (1857-1927); Pendant l'éclipse;Eugène Atget (1857-1927) Pendant l'éclipse, 1912 Gelatin silver print, printed by Berenice Abbott; stamped '4' and 'Photograph by Eugene Atget, Printed by Berenice Abbott' in ink on the versSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daumier. L'Oeuvre Grave du Maitre. 1933. 2 vols.[Daumier] Bouvy, Eugene. 1933. L'Oeuvre Grave du Maitre: Reproduction de toutes le planches....... 2 vols. 4to. One of 550 copies. 991 illustrations. Orig printed wraps. Wear to spines, texts very gooSee Sold Price
Sold20211758 Bellin Map of Arctic Canada and Russia -- CarteTitle: 1758 Bellin Map of Arctic Canada and Russia -- Carte Reduite des Parties Septentrionales du Globe, Situees Entre l'Asie et l'Amerique Cartographer: J Bellin Year / Place: 1758, Paris Map DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bellin: Northern Canada, Early Alaska, Bering StraitReserve Reduced! Map Title: Carte Reduite des Parties Septentrionales du Globe, Situees entre l'Asie et l'Amerique Cartographer: Bellin Place / Date: Paris / 1760 Size: 13 5/8" x 8 1/4" Condition: b&wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Photograph, Eugene AtgetEugene Atget (French, 1857-1927), "3 rue de l'Arbalete," c. 1900, vintage albumen print, on verso (in Atget's hand): title, date, and inventory number, image/sheet: 9.75"h x 7"w. Note: As recorded inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Atget: Naturaliste, rue de l'Ecole de MedecineEugene Atget (French, 1857-1927): Naturaliste, rue de l'Ecole de Medecine, 1927-27. Duotone lithograph printed in 1985. Professionally framed. Unsigned. Eugene Atget was a French flaneur and a pioneerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Depot de la Marine 1881 Large Map of Sardinia & Italy"Carte du Bassin Compris Entre La Sardaigne, L'Italie et la Sicile d'apres les materiaux les plus recents" Steel Engraved Map Published 1881, Paris. Issued by the Depot de la Marine. Folded verticallySee Sold Price
Sold2018Depot de la Marine 1881 Large Map of Sardinia & Italy"Carte du Bassin Compris Entre La Sardaigne, L'Italie et la Sicile d'apres les materiaux les plus recents" Steel Engraved Map Published 1881, Paris. Issued by the Depot de la Marine. Folded verticallySee Sold Price
Sold2019EUGENE ATGET - Caberet a l'enseigne, 1910Artist: EUGENE ATGET Print Title: Caberet a l'enseigne, 1910 Medium: Sheet-Fed Gravure Printing Date: 1980's Printed in France Image Size approx: 8.25 x 11 inches Jean-Eugène-Auguste Atget (1857-1927See Sold Price
Sold2021EUGENE ATGET - Versailles - l'Hiver, 1922Artist: Eugene Atget Title: Versailles - l'Hiver, 1922 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, USA Dimensions: 6.6x8.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Eugene Atget (1857 –See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Atget(French, 1857-1927)A group of five photographs depicting ParisEugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) A group of five photographs depicting Paris (Les Archives - rue des Francs Bourgeois, 1899-1900; Annexe de l'Hotel Dieu, rue de la Bucherie, cour Saint Julien, 1902-19See Sold Price
Sold20181705 Coquart Map of the Battle of Turckheim -- Plan duTitle/Content of Map: 1705 Coquart Map of the Battle of Turckheim -- Plan du Combat de Turckeim En Alsace Donne le 5, Janvier 1674. Entre l'Armee de France... Date Printed: 1705 c., Paris CartographerSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Battle Map 1710A French battle map of the ‘Plan du champ de Bataille pour L'Armée des Hauts Alliés entre Vitry et Montigny le 28 May 1710.’ The map is saran wrapped to a board. Dimensions are: sigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Eugene Cambier (1914-2000) 2 WatercolorsTwo watercolor paintings on paper by Pierre Eugene Cambier (1914-2000, France). Both artist signed and titled, 1) Montmartre - Place du Tertre and 2) Montmartre - Rue de l'Abreuvoir. Sight measurementSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ferdinand L. du Puigaudeau, (French, 1864-1930)Ferdinand Loyen du Puigaudeau (French, 1864-1930) "Marais Salants Pres du Croisic" oil on panel signed lower right. 7-1/4" x 9-1/8", framed 15-1/4" x 17" Provenance: Sotheby's, Paris, July 3, 2008, loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) Primevere, 1921Eugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) Primevere, 1921 printing out paper print from glass negative stamped 'E.ATGET / Rue Campagne-Premiere 17 17bis' (verso); inscribed 'Primevere', '1048' '1.69.775', 'DupSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) A group of three photographs (Cour, rue Saint-Jacques 346, disparu,Eugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) A group of three photographs (Cour, rue Saint-Jacques 346, disparu, 5e arrondissement, 1900; Saint-Severin - rue Saint Severin, 1905-1906; Coin, rue Norvins et des SauSee Sold Price
Sold2021EUGENE ATGET Tuileries Gardens Statues 1907EUGENE ATGET Tuileries Gardens, c. 1907. 6.875 x 8" albumen print. Printed c. 1907. Inscribed in grey pencil on verso: Jardin des Tuilieres / 9406. Atget modern vision included a fragmented modern comSee Sold Price
Sold2024Photograph, Eugene AtgetEugene Atget (French, 1857-1927), "Terrace Staircase, Parc St. Cloud," 1904, vintage albumen print or printing-out-paper print, titled in pencil in artist's hand verso, inscribed "negative #6499" in pSee Sold Price
Sold2019EUGENE ATGET: "RUE BEAUBOURG"silver chloride print 8 1/4 x 6 3/4 inches sight; signed versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) A group of four photographs (Hotel de Mainville, place des VosgesEugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) A group of four photographs (Hotel de Mainville, place des Vosges 12, 1911-1912; Hotel de Canhillac, place des Vosges 14, 1911-1912; Hotel de Nevers, 18 rue Seguier, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) A pair of photographs (Balcon, Louvre; Ancien Monastere desEugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) A pair of photographs (Balcon, Louvre; Ancien Monastere des Benedictins anglais, 269 rue Saint-Jacques), 1905 albumen silver prints from glass negatives largest: 8 5/1See Sold Price
6 hrs LeftForum AuctionsEarly satirical plays.- [Caron (Pierre-Siméon, editor)] La Farce de la querelle de£50
May 03Leland LittleEugène Atget (French, 1857-1927) / Berenice Abbott (American, 1898-1991), Boutique de Fruits$50(1 bid)
8 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro L’Astre du Marecage Facsimile Signed 1982 Offset Lithograph$1
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro L’Astre du Marecage Facsimile Signed 1982 Offset Lithograph$130
3 days LeftKing's Auctions IncLalique Doves Nina Ricci L'Air Du Temps Factice Dummy Display Perfume Bottle 12"$200(2 bids)
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsJoan Miro Signed Large Colored Etching ed75 Bird of Paradise L'Oiseau du Paradis$10(1 bid)
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro L’Astre du Marecage Facsimile Signed 1982 Offset Lithograph$1
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsHUREL, Clement (1927 – 2008). L’Impermeable du Connaisseur....$200
May 02The Rug LifeMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED L’AME DU CIRQUE, 1981. MEASURES 18.5IN x 24IN$550