Sold2023Enrico Reycend PAESAGGIO PIEMONTESEEnrico ReycendPAESAGGIO PIEMONTESEolio su tavola, cm 33x24,8firmaProvenienzaCollezione privataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Mazzolani (Senigallia 1876 - Milano 1968) "La signora" White and sky-blue underglazedEnrico Mazzolani (Senigallia 1876 - Milano 1968) "La signora" White and sky-blue underglazed majolica sculpture. Milan, 1928. Signed "E. MAZZOLANI" on the side, marked "E M Milano 928" and with the grSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol, Enrico Carimati, Jr., 1980sPhotographer: Andy Warhol, born Andrew Warhola Jr.; August 6, 1928 – February 22, 1987) was an American visual artist, film director, producer, and leading figure in the pop art movement. Subject/TiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Ernest BALLUE (1855-1928) French paintingPierre Ernest BALLUE (1855-1928) French painting. 28 1/2 K x 34 3/8 W including frame. 19 5/8 H x 25 1/2 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL MILTON JENSEN (Danish, 1855-1928). CASTLE ENTRANCE, initialed and dated 1923 lower left. Oil onCARL MILTON JENSEN (Danish, 1855-1928). CASTLE ENTRANCE, initialed and dated 1923 lower left. Oil on canvas - Framed, 28 1/2 in. x 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER ALFRED CHARLES HAVELL (1855-1928) "A FOX-HUNTER'S DREAM" LITHOGRAPHAFTER ALFRED CHARLES HAVELL (1855-1928) "A FOX-HUNTER'S DREAM" LITHOGRAPH, hand-colored lithograph, depicts many anthropomorphic scenes of foxes and hunting dogs, surrounding a hunter, fSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARL MILTON JENSEN OIL PAINTING / CANVAS LANDSCAPECarl Milton Jensen (Danish, 1855-1928) oil painting on canvas depicting a mountainous landscape. Signed lower right and dated 1917. Measures 34 1/4" (86.5cm) x 21 1/4" (53.5cm) + 4" (10cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021William Tatton Winter, Winter Landscape, O/C, 19th CProperty from an Estate, Westport and Boco Raton, FL Description: William Tatton Winter (UK, 1855-1928), Winter Landscape with Walking Figure, Oil on Canvas, Late 19th C, signed lower left, depictSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZWEI GRAFIKEN: BAEUERIN MIT KUH AUF EINEM FELDWEG (1909) / WINTERTAG AM STRAND VON HORNBAEK (1898)ZWEI GRAFIKEN: BAEUERIN MIT KUH AUF EINEM FELDWEG (1909) / WINTERTAG AM STRAND VON HORNBAEK (1898) Leopold von Kalckreuth (1855 - 1928) und Carl Ludvig Thilson Locher (1851 - 1915) Radierung auf chamoSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Tatton Winter (1855-1928) British. A LandscapeWilliam Tatton Winter (1855-1928) British. A Landscape with a distant Castle, Watercolour, Signed with Studio Stamp, 6.5" x 9.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM TATTON WINTER (1855-1928) British. A Sailing boat on a river near a jetty. Signed, 12.75" xWILLIAM TATTON WINTER (1855-1928) British. A Sailing boat on a river near a jetty. Signed, 12.75" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2022LEOPOLD KARL WALTER VON KALCKREUTHLEOPOLD KARL WALTER VON KALCKREUTH 1855 Duesseldorf - 1928 Manor Eddelsen (Harburg) Portrait of a lady in black Bildnis einer Dame in Schwarz Oil on canvas. 122 x 95 cm (F. 149 x 121 cm). Signed and iSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUSTAV MARX REITERGESELLSCHAFT (1912)GUSTAV MARX 1855 Hamburg - 1928 Duesseldorf Equestrian Society (1912) Pastel on cardboard. Visible size 39 x 45 cm (F. 50 x 56 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'Gust. Marx 12'. Part min. abraded. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARL EMIL LUND O/C LANDSCAPE IN GILT FRAME, CANVASCARL EMIL LUND O/C LANDSCAPE IN GILT FRAME, CANVAS MEASURES 14 1/2" X 20", SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, BORN 1855 DIED 1928, DANISH, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Donati, mixed media painting, 1962Enrico Donati, mixed media painting, 1962, Enrico Donati (Italian-American, 1909-2008), "Engraved Fossil", oil and sand on canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled and dated verso, 24"h x 28"w (canvSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDY WARHOL [d'apres] - Marilyn #02 - Color lithographArtist: Andy Warhol [d'apres] (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Marilyn #02". Medium: Color lithograph. Date: Printed c1986?. Dimensions: Overall size: 23 9/16 x 23 9/16 in. (598 x 598 mm). ImSee Sold Price
Sold20231928A $1 "Funnyback" Blue Seal Silver Certificate FR-1601 Woods & Mellon Grades vf+1928A $1 "Funnyback" Blue Seal Silver Certificate FR-1601 Woods & Mellon Grades vf+. All 1928 one dollar silver certificate notes feature a portrait of George Washington at center and a blue seal on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prampolini Enrico, Metamorfosi degli dei o Il trionfo della civiltà meccanicaoil and sand on canvas, 100x132cm, signed lower right, Label on the reverse of the M.H. de Young Memorial Museum, San Francisco, featuring the known futurist collector Julius Spencer, Pasadena as theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prampolini Enrico, Aeropittura IVFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato e intitolato al retro su cartellino autografo, Olio su tela e sughero, W. 80,4 - H. 60,4 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata da Massimo PramSee Sold Price
Sold2020BBPR (Ludovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, EnricoBBPR (Ludovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Enrico Peresutti, Ernesto Nathan Rogers)(founded 1932)Ceiling lightLacquered metal and glassArteluce EditionManufacturer’s labelCreation date: circa 1962H2See Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise,ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise, 2010) L’ heure de matelas, 2000 Mixed media on canvas, 150 x 121 cm Signed lower right: Baj, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022《 Refeal in the artist’s studio 》 Oil on canvas ( Enrico Fanfani , 1824-1885 , Italy)《 Refeal in the artist’s studio 》 Oil on canvas ( Enrico Fanfani , 1824-1885 , Italy)See Sold Price
Sold2016BBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, EnricoBBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Enrico Peressutti, Ernesto Nathan Rogers) Tavolino da salotto con piano ottagonale allungato impiallacciato in legno di noce e struttura in acciaio brunito. EsecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Donati "Silence Stone" Oil & Sand PaintingEnrico Donati (Italy/New York: 1909 - 2008) abstract expressionist oil and sand painting on canvas titled "Silence Stone". Hand signed, titled and dated to verso. Dated: 1986. Measures: 40" W x 30" H.See Sold Price
6 days LeftStanton's Auctioneers & RealtorsEnrico Caruso Picture Record, Sheet Music & Photographs$100
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFiorani, Roberto Rive, Enrico Verzaschi u.a, Fabio Sammlung von ca. 460 meist großformatigen€240
15 hrs LeftPacific Auction HouseNative American Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Inlay Hoop Earring's By Andrew Enrico.$20
3 days LeftAWS AuctioneersNative America Zuni Sterling Silver Turquoise Inlay Hoop Earring's By Andrew Enrico.$20
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteBOLDINI Giovanni, Ritratto di signora, 1864-1866, oil on canvas, cm 71x56€44,000