Sold2017KONRAD HENTSCHEL 1872 Cölln - 1907 Meißen KIND, AUSKONRAD HENTSCHEL 1872 Cölln - 1907 Meißen KIND, AUS EINER TASSE TRINKEND Deutsch, Meissen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei. H. 16,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Malernummer,See Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI KINDER, SANDFORMEN BACKENDKONRAD HENTSCHEL 1872 Cölln - 1907 Meißen ZWEI KINDER, SANDFORMEN BACKEND Deutsch, Meissen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. (Entwurf 1906) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei. H. 11,5 cm. Blaue Schwertermarke auf unglSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE MEISSEN TABLE CLOCK KONRAD HENTSCHELAn antique Art Nouveau dancing couple mantle table clock with white porcelain, glossy finish, finest painting. Designed by Julius Konrad Hentschel (1872-1907). Manufactured by Meissen, marked on the bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen, Girl with Doll's Pram, Konrad Hentschel, c.Porcelain, polychrome onglaze and underglaze painted Meissen, c. 1910 Porcelain Manufactory Meissen, established in 1710 Model: Konrad Hentschel (1872-1907), one of the definitive Art Nouveau modelerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Meissen porcelain figure of child sleeping on dog Konrad HentschelKonrad Hentschel (1872-1907), child sleeping on a dog, model number 73368, porcelain; the underside with underglaze blue swords mark , incised model number 73368; Dimensions: 3" H x 6" L x 6" W ConditSee Sold Price
Sold20232PC Julius Konrad Hentschel Porcelain SculpturesJulius Konrad Hentschel.Germany,1872-1907 Includes a figure of a young girl dressed in white with green trim around her neck holding a doll in one hand, and a figure of a boy in a white tunic holdingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Meissen Figurine of Girl w/Doll in Pram, Marked20th century. Meissen (German, founded 1710); polychrome decorated hard-paste porcelain; modeled by Konrad Hentschel (German, 1872-1907); depicting a young girl with a doll in a carriage. Maker's markSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julius Konrad Hentschel Meissen Porcelain FigureJulius Konrad Hentschel.Germany,1872-1907 Depicts a young boy in a white tunic drinking from a white and blue botanical cup while a discarded toy horse lays on its back behind him. Porcelain,Approx. 6See Sold Price
Sold2019Meissen Baby Reading Porcelain Figurine, Marked20th century. Meissen (German, founded 1710); polychrome decorated hard-paste porcelain; modeled by Konrad Hentschel (German, 1872-1907); depicting an infant with a picture book. Maker's marks for 181See Sold Price
Sold2019Meissen Child Holding Cat Porcelain Figure, MarkedSecond quarter 20th century. Meissen (German, founded 1710); polychrome decorated hard-paste porcelain; modeled by Konrad Hentschel (German, 1872-1907); depicting a seated child holding a kitten. MakeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kind auf HolzpferdKind auf Holzpferd Konrad Hentschel (Entwurf) 1905, Meissen (Ausführung), 1960 Staffiert in farbiger Aufglasurbemalung. Bez.: unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, W 120 (eingestempelt), 124 mit JahreszeiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mädchen mit Katze, sog. Hentschel-Kind / A girl with aMädchen mit Katze, sog. Hentschel-Kind / A girl with a cat, Konrad Hentschel, Meissen, Mitte 20. Jh. Material: Porzellan, farbig staffiert und glasiert, Marke: unterglasurblaue Schwerter, 1. Wahl, MoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sitzendes Mädchen mit BlumenstraußSitzendes Mädchen mit Blumenstrauß Konrad Hentschel (Entwurf) 1905, Meissen, (Ausführung), 1986 Sparsame polychrome Aufglasurbemalung. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, 73371 (geritzt), 95 und JahreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mädchen mit Blumenstraußaus der Serie der sog. Hentschelkinder. Auf dem Boden sitzendes Mädchen in langem weißem Kleid, an einem Blumenstrauß riechend. Polychrome Malerei. Entw. Konrad Hentschel, 1905. Modell-See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONÃN HUDECEK LANDSCHAFT MIT EINEM DORFANTONÃN HUDECEK 1872 - 1941 Czech, post-impressionist landscape painter Landscape with a village Oil on cardboard. 25 x 35 cm (F. 35 x 45 cm). Signed lower right. Soiled. Framed behind glass. ANTONÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEISSEN CHILDREN FIGURES BY KONRAD HENTSCHELMEISSEN CHILDREN FIGURES BY KONRAD HENTSCHELGermany, 19th & 20th century (Hentschel period), porcelain. Mostly young boys, each with Meissen mark. Including figures of a girl with doll in stroller, boSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEISSEN PORCELAIN KID FIGURE BY KONRAD HENTSCHELAn antique German Meissen polychrome glazed porcelain figure. The figure depicts a boy sitting on a wooden hobby horse, designed by Konrad Hentschel. Dated and numbered on a paper hat: 1919, No 36. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Konrad Hentschel for Meissen FigurineKonrad Hentschel for Meissen Antique Glazed Porcelain Girl with Stroller Figurine. Signed and numbered W124 on bottom side. Measures 5" H x 5-1/2" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $300.00 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2022Kind mit Puppe aus der Serie der sog. HentschelkinderHockendes, kleines Kind in einem weißen, von blaugrünen Blüten gemusterten Kleid und grauen Pantoffeln, mit einer Puppe spielend. Naturalistische Ausformung. PolychromSee Sold Price
Sold2020small Biedermeier picture, child with bird on the lead,small Biedermeier picture, child with bird on the lead, fine painted, filigree silver frame, height: 11 cm, for a stately room or dollhouse German Description Kl. Biedermeier-Bild, Kind mit Vogel an LSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Meissen Porcelain Figural Groupof Four Children, byA Meissen Porcelain Figural Groupof Four Children, by Konrad Hentschel Early 20th Century with underglaze mark and incised numbers 73373 The Marilyn Eber Collection, Denver, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2016figurine, Meissenfigurine, Meissen, designed by Konrad Hentschel, execution probably between 1905- 1924, so-called Hentschel child, sitting girl with bonnet and cat, 2. choice, polychrome painting, gold painted, H.appSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thronende Maria Italien, 19.Jh., in der Art der Gotik.Thronende Maria Italien, 19.Jh., in der Art der Gotik. Holz, geschnitzt und polychrom gefasst. Auf Thronbank sitzende Maria, das Kind mit der Weltkugel auf ihrem Schoss haltend. H 107 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Meissen Porcelain Figure of a Girl with a DollA Meissen Porcelain Figure of a Girl with a Doll Stroller, by Konrad Hentschel Early 20th Century with underglaze mark and incised number W124 and 7244 height 4 3/4 inches The Marilyn Eber Collection,See Sold Price
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCompany Ltd., The Cunard Steamship In 4 1/2 Tagen über den Ocean - Cunard Linie New York -€350
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA rare Chinese famille rose U-shaped "Boy with Chickens" cup with Qianglong six-character Fanggu€1,200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian papier mâché and lacquer matchboxes, Danilovo, Aleksandr Lukutin, 1863 - 1876€480
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLuschan, Felix von Sammlung Baessler. Schädel von Polynesischen Inseln. Gesammelt und nach€200
4 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENGeorge Augustus Williams und John Frederick Herring d. J.€2,200
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1907 Signed Hate Organization 17 inch Dagger – SEE PHOTOS$45(3 bids)
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHofmannsthal, Hugo von Der weisse Fächer. Ein Zwischenspiel. Mit 4 OHolzschnitten von Edward€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchmidt, Julius J. F. Vulkanstudien. Santorin 1866 bis 1872. Vesuv, Bajae, Stromboli, Aetna 1870.€500
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBaedeker, Karl Sammlung von 21 Baedekern von 1858 bis 1934. Originaleinbände (teils mit€1,000
4 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENDeutscher oder flämischer Maler aus der Zeit der€10,000