Sold20223 books of the world, incl. a map of the RhineLot of 3 books: 1. NEUES PANORAMA DES RHEINS VON MAINZ BIS CoLN. Frankfurt am Main: Friedrich Wilhelm Delkeskamp's Verlage, n.d. [c. 1850s]. Blue paper with pictorial decorative printing on boards (7See Sold Price
Sold2018Schwarze Königreiche269 Schwarze Königreiche Schwarze Königreiche Völker und Kulturen West-afrikas Beuchelt, Eno Ziehr, Wilhelm Frankfurt am Main: Krüger (1979) ISBN: 3-8105-2603-7 German text 167 pages IllustrationsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heinrich Frauberger, Die Kunstsammlung des Herrn Wilhelm Peter Metzler, 1897Heinrich Frauberger, Die Kunstsammlung des Herrn Wilhelm Peter Metzler (The art collection of Wilhelm Peter Metzler) in Frankfurt am Main. Published Frankfurt Verlag Von Joseph Baer & Co. 1897. ChromoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Frauberger, Die Kunstsammlung des Herrn Wilhelm Peter Metzler, 1897Heinrich Frauberger, Die Kunstsammlung des Herrn Wilhelm Peter Metzler (The art collection of Wilhelm Peter Metzler) in Frankfurt am Main. Published Frankfurt Verlag Von Joseph Baer & Co. 1897. ChromoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four-Piece Hessian Biedermeier Silver Tea SetFour-Piece Hessian Biedermeier Silver Tea Set second quarter 19th century, Frankfurt-am-Main, Germany, by J.H.P. Schott Sohne, 13 lot (.813) silver, including a kettle-on-stand, h. 14-1/2", dia. 7-3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm RAAB (1907 - 1989). Herbstliche Flusslandschaft mit Blick auf eine Brücke.Circa 30,5 cm x 42 cm. Circa 34,5 cm x 46 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Karton. Blick wohl auf die Deutschherrnbrücke in Frankfurt am Main. Rechts unten signiert und datiert 1947. EnglSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paar LeuchterGerman: Paar Leuchter Mitte, 19 Jh. Auf vier geschwungenen Füßen, Sockelzone mit reliefiertem Blattdekor. Vierkantiger, balusterförmiger Schaft. Steckbare Tropfschalen mit gewellten Rand. Gemarkt mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Biedermeier ArmlehnstühleBirkenholz, massiv und furniert sowie kontrastierende Einlagen. Trapezförmige Zarge auf konischen Rundbeinen. Korrespondierende Stützen für geschweift ansteigende ArmlSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAAR LEUCHTERPAAR LEUCHTER Die Niederlande, Den Haag, J. M. van Kempen & Zoon, um 1890 Silber, gedrueckt, gegossen. H. 24 cm, 751 g. Punziert mit Garantie und Stadtmarken und Herstellersignet sowie mit RepunzierunSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAAR LEUCHTER UND JUGENDSTIL-TABLETT ÖPAAR LEUCHTER UND JUGENDSTIL-TABLETT Österreich-Ungarn, zw. 1867-1872 und um 1900 Silber, gedrückt, gegossen. H. 23,6 cm / 23,9 cm (Leuchter), L. 39,2 cm (Tablett), 986 g. Punziert mit GaranSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ (ATTR.) WEITE FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT REITER UND BAUERN AM WEGESRAND UNDATTRIBUTED TO CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ 1718 Floersheim - 1791 Frankfurt/Main WIDE RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A HORSEMAN AND FARMERS AT THE ROADSIDE AND A VIEW OF A FARMSTEAD OEl auf Kupfertafel. 34 x 46 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ (ATTR.) FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT WIRTSHAUS, WAESCHERINNEN UND AUFBRECHENDENATTRIBUTED TO CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ 1718 Floersheim - 1791 Frankfurt/Main RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A TAVERN, WASHERWOMEN AND TRAVELLERS SETTING OUT ON THEIR JOURNEY Oil on hardwood panel. 26 x 39,8 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2017FLUCHT NACH ÄGYPTENADAM ELSHEIMER (MANNER OF) Frankfurt/Main 1578 - 1610 Rome FLIGHT INTO EGYPT Oil on copper. 39 cm by 29 cm. Min. rest. Frame. Provenance: Former collection Thiébault-Sisson in Paris. Acquired by theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerd Rothmann (1941 Frankfurt/Main - lives in Munich), Brooch, 1973Gerd Rothmann (1941 Frankfurt/Main - lives in Munich), Brooch, 1973, Steel, acrylic glass. 13.13 grams. Ø approx. 6 cm. Signed: Rothmann 1973 (engraved)., Cf. Rothmann, Werkverzeichnis. CatalogSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerd Rothmann (1941 Frankfurt/Main - lives in Munich), Bangle, 1970, Stainless steel, chrome-platedGerd Rothmann (1941 Frankfurt/Main - lives in Munich), Bangle, 1970, Stainless steel, chrome-plated brass, plexiglass, white and yellow paper, steel balls. 89.61 grams. Ø (inside). 51-60 mm. EdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerd Rothmann (1941 Frankfurt/Main - lives in Munich), Bangle, 1970, Stainless steel, chrome-platedGerd Rothmann (1941 Frankfurt/Main - lives in Munich), Bangle, 1970, Stainless steel, chrome-plated brass, plexiglass, white and blue paper, steel balls. 87.10 grams. Ø (inside) 50-61 mm. EditiSee Sold Price
Sold2018NÄCHTLICHE FEUERSBRUNST IN EINER STADTJOHANN GEORG TRAUTMANN (ATTR.) 1713 Zweibrücken - 1769 Frankfurt (Main) NÄCHTLICHE FEUERSBRUNST IN EINER STADT Öl auf Holz. 36 x 46,5 cm (R. 53 x 64 cm). Rest., min. besch. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN HEINRICH ROOS (ATTR.) IDEALLANDSCHAFT MIT HIRTENIDYLLE UND TEMPELRUINEATTRIBUTED TO JOHANN HEINRICH ROOS 1631 Otternberg - 1685 Frankfurt/Main IDEAL LANDSCAPE WITH A SHEPHERD'S IDYLL AND A RUINED TEMPLE Oil on canvas (old relined). 44,5 x 49,5 cm (F. 53 x 58 cm). Verso:See Sold Price
Sold2020Dieter Rams, Radio-phono system 'Audio 2', 1964Dieter Rams, Radio-phono system 'Audio 2', 1964, H. 16 x 65 x 28 cm. Made by Braun AG, Frankfurt/Main. Sheet aluminium, grey, black and white plastic, clear acrylic glass. Marked: Braun, Braun audio 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Meis(s)ner(1585 Komotau/Böhmen - 1625 Frankfurt/Main) Ansicht von Dortmund aus "Thesaurus Philo-Politicus" (bzw. "Politisches Schatzkästlein". Originaltitel Kupferstich/Papier, erschienenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dieter Rams, Two loudspeakers 'L1', 1957Dieter Rams, Two loudspeakers 'L1', 1957, H. 29 x 58 x 24 cm. Made by Braun AG, Frankfurt/Main. Wood, partially painted white, side panels of elmwood. Marked: Braun L1., Klatt/Staeffler, Braun + DesigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Goldeck 16, Rollei 16 and Edixa 16 U'Goldeck 16, Rollei 16 and Edixa 16 U 1) Goldammer, Frankfurt/Main. Goldeck 16, no. 811617. Precision camera. With interchangeable lenses Color-Ennit 2,8/20, numbers on counter missing, complete withSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAAR FUENFFLAMMIGE LEUCHTERPAAR FUENFFLAMMIGE LEUCHTER Daenemark, C. Rasmussen, um 1890 Silber, gedrueckt. H.54,3 cm, 3505 g. Punziert mit Meistermarke und Feingehalt '826' und Repunzierung '835'. Rundfuss auf vier BlattfuessenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dachlauer, Reinhard (1922 Frankfurt am Main - 1995 Würzburg, bedeutender deutscher Bildhauer) -Dachlauer, Reinhard (1922 Frankfurt am Main - 1995 Würzburg, bedeutender deutscher Bildhauer) - "Mein Kater", Bronze, dunkel patiniert, Hohlguss, unterseitig gestempelt "RD 1/12", Gewicht ca.15kgSee Sold Price
May 04BucklinHaan, Karl de; Happy Sun Day [1969 1ST ED & 1ST PRINT- FINE COPY IN ORIGINAL CARD SLIPCASE]$120
May 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Service Uniform for Unterscharführer of Motorstandarte 2 "Frankfurt/Main"€5,800
May 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Cufftitle for SS Medical Company Detached to SS Abschnitt XXX "Frankfurt/Main", Enlisted€1,200
May 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Cufftitle for SS Medical Company Detached to SS Abschnitt XXX "Frankfurt/Main", Officer€1,200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGottfried, Johann Ludwig Inventarium Sveciae, Das ist: Gründliche / und warhaffte Beschreibung€1,200
4 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENPaar Manschettenknöpfe-"Kaiser Wilhelm II. von Preußen"€1,400
May 07Tiberius AuctionsFranz Lippold, Hamburg 1688 - 1768 Frankfurt am Main, attributed, Portrait of a Nobleman€300
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFilm und Funk. Sozialistischer Kulturtag in Frankfurt am Main. 28.-29. September 1929. Berlin,€500
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHauptmann, Gerhart Die Weber. Schauspiel aus den Vierziger Jahren. Mit einer Titelvignette,€850
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - a telegram "Arrival in Spandau", 19522, and a receipt for his Reichsmarks upon his€480