Sold2022GOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKINDGOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND Wohl Italien, Ende 17. Jh. Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, farbig gefasst, rueckseitig geflacht. H. 52,5 cm. Ganzfigurige Darstellung der Gottesmutter, das segnende ChrisSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GODA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The halo made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. 16.8 x 15.6 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VSee Sold Price
Sold2017A BRASS ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GODA BRASS ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Cast in relief. 15.7 x 13.2 cm. BRONZEIKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON SMOLENSK (SMOLENSKAJA) Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefierSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene und große Ikone mit der GottesmutterSeltene und große Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''Lebenspendende Quelle'' Russland, um 1800 Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt die in einer vergoldeten Brunnenschale sitzendSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN BAPTIST VAN DER MEIREN CAPRICCIO MIT RUINEN UND ORIENTALISCHEN HAENDLERNJEAN BAPTIST VAN DER MEIREN 15.12.1664 Antwerp - c. 1708 Ibid CAPRICCIO WITH RUINS AND ORIENTAL MERCHANTS Oil on canvas (relined). 50 x 59 cm (F. 67,5 x 76,5 cm). Monogrammed lower right (difficult toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thronende Maria Italien, 19.Jh., in der Art der Gotik.Thronende Maria Italien, 19.Jh., in der Art der Gotik. Holz, geschnitzt und polychrom gefasst. Auf Thronbank sitzende Maria, das Kind mit der Weltkugel auf ihrem Schoss haltend. H 107 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022NORDDEUTSCH-NIEDERRHEINISCHER MEISTER DES SPAETEN 15. JH. ZWEI RETABEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG ANNORTH GERMAN-LOWER RHENISH MASTER OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY TWO RETABLES WITH THE ANNUNCIATION TO MARY AND SCENES FROM JOSEPH'S LIFE Oil tempera on oak panel. Each: 45.5 x 36.5 cm (f. 52 x 43 cm). VersSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kachelbild Italien, wohl Deruta, 19.Jh. In der Art desKachelbild Italien, wohl Deruta, 19.Jh. In der Art des 17.Jhs. Majolika, glasiert. Darstellung der Kreuzigung Christi in polychromer Malerei. 40x33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kusstafel/Pax mit Relief15./16.Jh., arrangiert. (1) Pax. Italien, Anfang 16.Jh. Bronze und Kupfer, vergoldet. In Form eines Tabernakelrahmens mit von Kreuz bekröntem Masswerk-Aufsatz. Rückseitige Abdeckung mit HandhabeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of qu...Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of quinces on a wooden table and damsons hanging from strings on either side oil on canvas 39.6 x 57.8cm (15See Sold Price
Sold2016ZWEIG DER ZWEIFARBIGEN HERZBLUME (TRNENDES HERZ) InZWEIG DER ZWEIFARBIGEN HERZBLUME (TRNENDES HERZ) In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Bergkristall, Nephrit, Rhodonit. H. 15,8 cm. Am Stngel punziert mit Feingehalt '750'. Vase mit konSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Der Theoretiker V 1996A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Der Theoretiker V 1996 signé et inscrit e.a. acier inoxydable signed and inscribed e.a. stainless steel 34.3 x 40.2 x 9 cm. 13 1/2 x 15 13/16 x 3 9/16See Sold Price
Sold2018Ettore Sottsass, Poltronova, Italien, SpiegelEntwurf 1970, Weißer Kunststoff, Spiegelglas. 196 x 102 x 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022GOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKINDGOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND Deutsch, wohl um 1480/ 1500 Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, farbig gefasst, teils vergoldet, rueckseitig geflacht. H. 71 cm. Ganzfigurige Darstellung der bekroenten GotteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ludwig Mies van der Rohe, Barcelona chairsLudwig Mies van der Rohe Barcelona chairs, pair and ottoman Knoll InternationalGermany / USA, 1929 / c. 1975leather upholstery, nickel-plated steel 30 h x 30 w x 29.5 d in (76 x 76 x 75 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Niek van der Plas, (Dutch, b. 1954)Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954) "Brass Band on Bourbon Street, New Orleans" oil on panel signed lower right, signed and titled en verso. Framed. 11-3/4" x 15-3/4", framed 19" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2023Manner Of Adriaan Van Der Werff (Dutch, 1659-1722) Oil On Wood Panel Ca. 1840-1880, Venus, H 15" WManner Of Adriaan Van Der Werff (Dutch, 1659-1722) Oil On Wood Panel Ca. 1840-1880, Venus, H 15" W 12.5" | Depicting Venus in the clouds attended by putti. Unsigned. Frame H 23", W 21". Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mies Van Der Rohe for Knoll Leather Sofa Rare VintageFor your consideration is a phenomenal, leather on wood sofa, by Mies Van Der Rohe for Knoll, circa the 1960s. The dimensions are 90.5" W x 32" D x 29" B.H. x 25" A.H. x 15" S.H.See Sold Price
Sold2024George Barbier (1882-1932): Der RosenkavalierGeorge Barbier (1882-1932): Der Rosenkavalier Watercolor on paper, 1924, signed 'G. Barbier' and dated upper left. 13 1/2 x 7 in. (sheet), 22 x 15 in. (frame). The Collection of Ann and Gordon Getty aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Haeckel, Ernst 1901 Folio Print. Fucoidea 15Folio Lithograph Published 1901, Turin for "Forme Artistiche della Natura" First Italian Edition of "Kunstformen der Natur" (Art Forms of Nature) by Prof. Dr. Ernst Haeckel. With accompanying ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2020Titanic.Schiffsmodell der Firma Fine Art Models, 1999. Maßstab 1:192. Ca. 140 x 15 x 38 cm (LxBxH). Vitrine aus Schwarznuss u. Glas (ca. 156 x 35 x 49 cm). Eines v. 50 Exemplaren. - Detailliertes ModellSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nodding Automaton "Pussy in Boots"Nodder Automaton "Pussy in Boots" Naturalistic cat, faux fur, head nodding automatically. Violin and bow added latter day. France, around 1900. 25,5 x 15,9 x 12,0 in. CH, DF German: Automat "Der gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zierrahmen mit Emailplakette16./17.Jh., im 19.Jh. zu einem Ensemble zusammen gestellt. (1) Rahmen. Italien, Renaissance. Bronze, vergoldet. Tabernakelrahmen mit Muschelaufsatz, der von 2 Voluten und Knospe bekrönt wird. ReichSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Ellenrieder(1791 Konstanz - 1863 ebenda) Studie für das Gemälde "Die Taufe der Lydia" Dargestellt ist eine Szene aus dem Neuen Testament (Apg. 16, 11-15): Lydia, eine griechische PurpurhSee Sold Price
5 days LeftKamelot AuctionsMODERN UPHOLSTERED DAY BED IN THE MANNER OF LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE HAVING BRASS LEGS.$350
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWalden (Hrsg.), Herwarth Sammlung von 18 Ausgaben der Zeitschrift "Der Sturm". 1913-1920. Mit zahlr.€350
Apr 27KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENKollektion von vier Sabino-Glasobjekten des Art Déco€330(2 bids)
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHInfantry Regiment "Graf Barfuß" (4th Westphalian) No. 17 - an officer's gift, dated 1893€1,500
2 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyAustrian Nobility Patent Folio and skippet Francis II of Austria$1,200
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Grassfields Tobacco Pipe and a BagCHF 50(2 bids)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon of Prophet Elijah with oklad and an icon of the Kazanskaya Mother of God, 19th€300
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Chinese carved grey limestone head of Bodhisattva, probably Shandong region, circa 6th century€1,000