Sold2018FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Kopf Messing,FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Kopf Messing, getrieben, poliert. H. 49 cm. Auf der Unterseite mit Herstellermarken 'Hagenauer Wien', 'WHW' im Kreis, 'Made in Austria', 'FRANZ'. Über einem ruSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda ZWEIFLAMMIGERFRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda ZWEIFLAMMIGER KERZENLEUCHTER Messing, vernickelt, poliert. H. 26,5 cm. Unter dem Stand mit Herstellermarken 'Hagenauer Wien', 'WHW' im Kreis, 'Made in Austria'.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ HAGENAUER ZWEI KLEINPLASTIKEN: POLOSPIELER UND AFRIKANISCHER JUNGEFRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Zwei Kleinplastiken: Polospieler und afrikanischer Junge Bronze/ Messing, teils patiniert bzw. poliert. H. 8 cm bzw. 5,5 cm. Unterseitig jeweils bezeichnet 'WHWSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hagenauer Style Chrome Borzoi Dog SculptureStyle of Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) for Werkstatte Hagenauer Wien chromed metal animal table top sculpture depicting a modern, sleek and streamlined standing borzoi (Russian wolfhound) dogSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANZ HAGENAUER TEAKWOOD & BRASS AFRICAN FIGUREFRANZ HAGENAUER (AUSTRIAN, 1906-1986), TEAKWOOD & BRASS AFRICAN FIGURE, WIEN, H 15 1/2":Carved as a standing woman with hands behind her back, adorned with metal earrings and bracelets, on a trapezoidSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Hagenauer Jazz Man saxophone playerFranz Hagenauer (1906-1986) for Werkstätte Hagenauer Jazz Man saxophone player (life-size) Vienna, Austria, 1930s nickel-plated bronze, iron (base) stamped 'HAGENAUER WIEN / MADE IN AUSTRIA' and 'WHWSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906 - 1986), chromeTwo Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906 - 1986), chrome sculptures of dancers with ribbons, marked bottom with Hagenauer Wien, height 10 1/5 inches and 9 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Singer on PianoFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Singer on Piano nickel-plated brass stamped FRANZ HAGENAUER WIEN / WHW at base of piano H 78 x W 31 inches. Property from a Private Estate Provenance: Fred SilberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer Art Deco Chromed Metal Masks, PairPair of Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Art Deco silver-tone chromed brass metal masks, one stylized female face struck with "HAGENAEUR WIEN / MADE IN AUSTRIA" and "WHW" maker's mark to reverse,See Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Hagenauer Head of a Woman Modern SculptureFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) nickel plated brass sculpture depicting an Art Deco style woman, signed under rectangular base: "Franz / Hagenauer Wien," and bearing "wHw" mark. 20.25" H x 12.25See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANZ HAGENAUER CUBIST HEAD SCULPTURE STAMPEDFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) A Cubist nickel plated metal head sculpture, stamped Hagenauer Wien circa 1930. Purchased at D. Leonard Trent & Gerry, NY, September 1977. A copy of the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), Head in ProfileFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), Head in Profilemid-20th century, nickel-plated brass, stamped 'FRANZ HAGENAUER WIEN' along with Werkstätte Hagenauer cipher to verso and underside. 21 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ HAGENAUER (AUSTRIAN 1906-1986)FRANZ HAGENAUER (AUSTRIAN 1906-1986) Mask, circa 1930 nickel-plated brass sheet height: 36 cm (14 1/8 in.) stamped FRANZ Hagenauer Wien Made in Austria 38 HANDMADE and with WHW stamp PROVENANCE GaleriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture, Franz HagenauerFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), Female Archer, chrome metal sculpture, engraved "Hagenauer Wien" and monogrammed beneath, overall: 10"h x 7"w x 4.75"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture, Franz HagenauerFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), Leopard, chrome metal sculpture, engraved "Hagenauer Wien" and monogrammed beneath, overall: 5.5"h x 8.25"w x 2.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Hagenauer African sculpture with necklacesFranz Hagenauer (1906-1986) African sculpture with necklaces Austria patinated bronze, brass, added wood base stamped marks under base plate 3"w x 3"d x 10 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franz HAGENAUER (1906-1986) wood sculptureFranz HAGENAUER (1906-1986) wood sculpture, signed. 12 5/8" H. Shipping in USA is $ 40.00. International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2016Franz HAGENAUER (1906-1986) statueFranz HAGENAUER (1906-1986) bronze & wood statue, signed. 13 1/4” H. Shipping in USA is $ 30.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2016Franz Hagenauer (1906-1986), Group of Four PatinatedFranz Hagenauer (1906-1986), Group of Four Patinated Bronze Figures, c. 1950, Vienna, consisting of a pair of African warriors with spears and shields, a pelican and a native baby, each marked on theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franz HAGENAUER (1906-1986) bronze sculptureFranz HAGENAUER (1906-1986) bronze sculpture, signed. 5 3/4” H x 5 1/8” W. Shipping in USA is $ 30.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2021Austrian Franz Hagenauer Fox Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: A Franz Hagenauer (1906-1986) brass sculpture depicting an elongated figure of a fox. With impressed marks "Made in Austria" and the "WHW" hallmark on the base.CIRCA: 20th Century.ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906 - 1986), brassFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906 - 1986), brass sculpture of a woman posing, dancing bookend, marked on base, height 9 3/4 inches, length 14 1/5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906 - 1986), EgyptianFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906 - 1986), Egyptian figure with chrome head and arms and wood carved torso and legs (broken and piece missing), height 8 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANZ HAGENAUER BRASS FEMALE HEAD SCULPTURE 1920Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) A female head sculpture, hammered brass, stamped Werkstatte Hagenauer Wein VII circa 1920. Purchased at D. Leonard Trent & Gerry, NY, September 1977. A copy of thSee Sold Price
Apr 30Akiba GalleriesKarl Hagenauer (Austrian: 1898–1956). A Gold Gilt Bronze Figure of Madonna$125(2 bids)
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsBOURNE, Emma (1906 – 1986). America – A Nation of One Peopl...$125(1 bid)