Sold2018Kletternder BärenjungeANTON BÜSCHELBERGER 1869 Eger - 1934 Dresden Kletternder Bärenjunge Bronze, braun patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges H. 29 cm, H. 25,5 cm (Figur). Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'A. Büschelberger', mit GiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON BUESCHELBERGER DREI BAERENJUNGENANTON BUESCHELBERGER 1869 Eger - 1934 Dresden Drei Baerenjungen Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 42,5 cm, B. 48 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Bueschelberger'. Auf naturalistisch gearbeiteter Plinthe einSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON BUESCHELBERGER ZWEI GAEMSEANTON BUESCHELBERGER 1869 Eger - 1934 Dresden Zwei Gaemse Bronze, dunkel, teils gruen patiniert. H. 43 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'A. Bueschelberger', mit Giessereistempel 'Bildgiesserei Krass BerlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bueschelberger, Anton: Zwei junge BaerenAnton Bueschelberger 1869 Eger - 1934 Dresden Studies at the art academy in Munich; the production of realistic animal sculptures is the focus of his work. Two young bears Bronze; L 40 cm, H 30.5 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON BUESCHELBERGER ZWEI BAEREN AUF EINEM FELSENANTON BUESCHELBERGER 1869 Eger - 1934 Dresden Zwei Baeren auf einem Felsen Bronze, dunkel, teils gruen patiniert. H. 31 cm. Auf dem Sockel mit Giessereistempel 'Bildgiesserei Kraas Berlin 44'. UEber eSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON BUESCHELBERGER BAERENJUNGES AUF EINEM BAUMANTON BUESCHELBERGER 1869 Eger - 1934 Dresden Baerenjunges auf einem Baum Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 26 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'A. Bueschelberger'. UEber einem naturalistischen Sockel auf eiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierrot doing a handstand, Ens, millPierrot doing a handstand, Ens, mill mark, Volkstedt, Thuringia, c. 1920, designed by Anton Büschelberger (1869 - 1934), signed in the curved base, model no. 4146, sparsely polychrome painted and oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bueschelberger, Anton: Grosser SteinadlerAnton Bueschelberger 1869 - 1934 Great golden eagle White china; H 49 cm, W 16 cm, D 22 cm; inside with brand ''ENS'' and ''Ens-Porzellan Volkstedt'' (Karl Ens); restoredSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bryson (Henry Bryson) Burroughs (1869 - 1934)Bryson (Henry Bryson) Burroughs (1869 - 1934), "The Departure". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated LLC "Bryson Burroughs/1917". Titled on back, on two seperate labels: The Departure. 36" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2022George F Schultz (American, 1869 - 1934)George F Schultz (American, 1869 - 1934) Watercolor on Paper. Signed lower left. Condition: sppears to have water damage to upper right corner, signs of matt burn along top edge Size: 19.75 x 28.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018JAPANESE ARTICULATED JIZAI OKIMONO DEPICTING AJAPANESE ARTICULATED JIZAI OKIMONO DEPICTING A RHINOCEROS BEETLE, finely detailed patinated copper, signed on the underside of proper right interior wing. The school of Takase Kozan (1869-1934). ProbaSee Sold Price
Sold2022YAMADA BASKE (MINNESOTA/JAPAN 1869-1934) OIL ON CANVASYAMADA BASKE (MINNESOTA/JAPAN 1869-1934) OIL ON CANVAS. An impressionist painting of figures walking beside a lake under cherry trees - signed and dated 1910, in decorative moulded gilt frame (47cm hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bryson Burroughs (1869-1934) Three Wise Men Pointing to a StarBryson Burroughs (1869-1934) Three Wise Men Pointing to a Star oil on canvas. signed and dated (lower right). 30 3/16 x 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bryson Burroughs,The Horse Tamer, O/C, 1933Property from a Private Collection, Waycross, GA Description: Bryson Burroughs (NY, 1869-1934),The Horse Tamer, Oil on Canvas, 1933, signed and dated 1933 lower left, depicting a boy on a white hoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Pilz, Figurengruppe "Der Schweinedieb"(Sonneberg 1876–1934 Dresden)Holz, geschnitzt und tlw. bemalt. Künstlersignatur. H 43 cm.- Altersspuren. Spannungsriss (Sockel).See Sold Price
Sold2018Yamada Baske - Japanese PaintingArtist: Baske, Yamada, 1869-1934 Title: Farming Village near Mt. Fuji Date: c. 1930 Medium: watercolor Dimensions: 12 3/4 x 19 inches Notes: Watercolor study of Mt. FujSee Sold Price
Sold2016Summer Idyle, George F. SchultzSummer Idyle O/B H 10" x W 14" Frame H 13-"" x W 17-"" Signed "Geo. F. Schultz." LR Shipping & Insurance: $75 Paintings are shipped via FedEx only. George F. Schultz (1869 - 1934) Born in Chicago on 1See Sold Price
Sold2016George F. Schultz (American, 1869-1934) Seascape atGeorge F. Schultz (American, 1869-1934) Seascape at Dusk. Oil on canvas, signed lower left Canvas: 20" x 30" Frame: 29" x 39"See Sold Price
Sold2021Yamada Baske (MN,Japan,1869-1934) watercolor paintingARTIST: Yamada Baske (Minnesota, Japanese, 1869 - 1934) NAME: River Landscape with Boat YEAR: 1913 MEDIUM: watercolor on board CONDITION: Some damage to upper left corner. Some age toning. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2023Yamada Baske Woodblock - Haneda Water CrossingArtist: Baske, Yamada, 1869-1934 Title: Haneda Water Crossing Date: c. 1930 Medium: woodblock Image Size: 10 7/8 x 15 3/4 inches Notes: Published by Fusui GaboSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Yamada Baske watercolorsYamada Baske (Japanese 1869-1934)- Afternoon Stroll and Harbor Scene- 2 watercolors on paper, both signed. 15 1/2 x 23 1/2''; 12 x 19''See Sold Price
Sold2017George Schultz Impressionist Landscape Oil PaintingGeorge Schultz (1869 - 1934, Illinois) oil on canvas painting. Features a rural field scene painted in oil and on canvas. Signed Geo F. Schultz lower left. Housed in a gilt gold wood frame. Work measuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yamada Baske - Japanese PaintingArtist: Baske, Yamada, 1869-1934 Title: Nabuto Boshu Date: 1929 Medium: watercolor Dimensions: 17 x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023landscape with cherry blossomsYamada Baske, Japanese (1869 - 1934), landscape with cherry blossoms, watercolor on paper, 16 1/2"H x 24"W (sight), 24 1/2"H x 33"W (frame)See Sold Price
BonhamsIra Diamond Gerald Cassidy (1869-1934) Old Fence and Stone Wall in a New Mexican Landscape sight...$2,400
5 days LeftBonhamsIra Diamond Gerald Cassidy (1869-1934) Portrait of Santiago Naranjo 24 x 18 in. framed 33 x 27 in.$12,000
May 04Auction WallstreetVintage Anton Reiche Dresden 13395 Chocolate Candy Mold Soccer Player sz 7.0 in$100
Featured6 days LeftJasper521934 DEUTSCHE ZEITENWENDE w/ introduction by MAX KREBS antique ILLUSTRATED FOLIO$160
3 days LeftCosta Blanca Auctions SLAlbert FIEBIGER (1869-?) oil on canvas, German painting around 1900.€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBaedeker, Karl Sammlung von 21 Baedekern von 1858 bis 1934. Originaleinbände (teils mit€1,000
1 day LeftJMW Auction ServiceLEE FRIEDLANDER ( b 1934 ) black & white NYC street scene with Fire & Police boxes, Photographers$400(1 bid)