×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 2387
GASTON LEROUX 1854 Paris - 1942 Bordeaux The clam collector Oil on canvas on cardboard. 51 x 36 cm (F. 61 x 45 cm). Signed lower left 'G. Leroux'. Part. min. losses of paint, restored. Frame. Provenance: Private collection Lithuania.
GASTON LEROUX 1854 Paris - 1942 Bordeaux Die Muschelsammlerin Öl auf Leinwand auf Pappe. 51 x 36 cm (R. 61 x 45 cm). Signiert unten links 'G. Leroux'. Part. min. Farbverluste, rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Litauen.

Starting Bid

€1,000.00

  • 30%

GASTON LEROUX 1854 Paris - 1942 Bordeaux The clam

Estimate €1,000 - €2,000Sep 22, 2018