×
0 selections
0 selections

FRITZ MÖRITZ 1922 Düsseldorf - 1994 Niederzier Flower

Lot 2418
FRITZ MÖRITZ 1922 Düsseldorf - 1994 Niederzier Flower market in Amsterdam Oil on canvas. 60,5 x 70,5 cm (F. 76 x 86 cm). Signed lower right 'F. Möritz'. Part. min. losses of paint, preliminary in the margin areas. Frame. Provenance: Private collection Ruhr-area.
FRITZ MÖRITZ 1922 Düsseldorf - 1994 Niederzier Blumenmarkt in Amsterdam Öl auf Leinwand. 60,5 x 70,5 cm (R. 76 x 86 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'F. Möritz'. Part. min. Farbverl., vornehmlich in Randbereichen. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Ruhrgebiet.

Starting Bid

€300.00

  • 30%

Estimate €300 - €600
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Competing Bid
€330.00
Competing Bid
€300.00
Starting Bid
€300.00
Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 11-12
Düsseldorf, 40210
Germany
Ask a Question|