Sold2022Attributed to FRANS FRANCKEN III (Antwerp, Belgium, 1607 – 1667). "Fall of Christ on the way toAttributed to FRANS FRANCKEN III (Antwerp, Belgium, 1607 - 1667). "Fall of Christ on the Way to Calvary". Oil on copper. Size: 43,5 x 33,5 cm; 59 x 69 cm (frame). The fall of Jesus is represented hereSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANS FRANCKEN II. (SCHOOL/CIRCLE?) 1581 Antwerpen -FRANS FRANCKEN II. (SCHOOL/CIRCLE?) 1581 Antwerpen - 1642 Ibid REST ON THE FLIGHT INTO EGYPT Oil on copper. 8,8 cm x 22 cm (F. 17,8 cm x 31 cm). Min. damaged. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTHONS VAN DYCK / FRANS FRANCKEN II (IN THE MANNER OF)ANTHONS VAN DYCK / FRANS FRANCKEN II (IN THE MANNER OF) 1599 Antwerpen / 1641 London - 1581 Antwerpen / 1642 Ibid CONCERT OF ANGELS Pencil and Pen, brown and grey ink, part. grey wash on beige handmadSee Sold Price
Sold2024Circle of Frans Francken II(Flemish, 1581-1642) Martyrdom of St. Ursula, oil on copper, 23 x 29-3/8 in.; carved and gilt wood frame, 29-1/2 x 35-1/2 x 2-3/8 in. Provenance: Christie's South Kensington, London, October 26, 2011,See Sold Price
Sold2023École flamande - Sainte Madeleine pénitenteÉcole flamande (XVII) Sainte Madeleine pénitente Description: Oil on copper, inspired by the Atelier de Frans Francken II, 1581-1642, Baroque frame, Montréal estate, mentioned onSee Sold Price
2021Adriaen Frans Boudewyns (attr. to)(1644 - 1711) Theoil on board, The painting, purchased during an auction at Finarte in 1991, already had the attribution to Boudewyns at that time. It is possible that, as in other works, the figures were made by PietSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANS WOUTERS (ATTR.) HEILIGE FAMILIE MIT ENGEL UND JOHANNESKNABENATTRIBUTED TO FRANS WOUTERS 02.10.1612 Lierre - 1659 Antwerp HOLY FAMILY WITH ANGEL AND INFANT SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST Oil on copper plate. 16,5 x 20 cm (F. 29 x 32 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ambrosius Brueghel(1617 Antwerpen - 1675 ebenda) Blumenstrauß in Glasvase mit Schnecke Auf einem Tisch in einer gläsernen, unterhalb stark gebauchten Vase arrangierter Strauß aus TulpenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christoph Ludwig AgricolaChristoph Ludwig Agricola (1665 Regensburg - 1724 ebenda) attr.; Blumenstillleben mit Insekten Botanisch getreue naturnahe Darstellung eines mit einer blauen Schleife zusammengebundenen kleinen Strau&See Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIPP FERDINAND LUDWIG BARTSCHER KLASSIZISTISCHES ROLLBUEROPHILIPP FERDINAND LUDWIG BARTSCHER 1749 Beckum - 1823 ebenda (attr.) KLASSIZISTISCHES ROLLBUERO Deutsch, Westfalen, um 1790/ 1800 Diverse Hoelzer, furniert, intarsiert, Messing-Beschlaege. H. 115 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIPP FERDINAND LUDWIG BARTSCHER KLASSIZISTISCHE KOMMODE MIT INTARSIENPHILIPP FERDINAND LUDWIG BARTSCHER 1749 Beckum - 1823 ebenda (attr.) KLASSIZISTISCHE KOMMODE MIT INTARSIEN Deutsch, Westfalen, um 1790/ 1800 Diverse Hoelzer, furniert, intarsiert, Messing-Beschlaege.See Sold Price
Sold2022Francken II Frans copia da, La parabola del ricco Epulone e del povero Lazzaroolio su tavola, W. 74 - H. 55 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016KANO NAONOBU 1607 China - 1650 ebenda (zugeschrieben)KANO NAONOBU 1607 China - 1650 ebenda (zugeschrieben) JAGDFASANPAAR MIT KÜCKEN UND PFINGSTROSEN Tusche und Aquarell auf Seide, auf Papier montiert. Hinter Glas gerahmt. 64 x 39 cm. Unten rechts bezeiSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMBOISIUS BENSON ODER JAN VAN HEMESSEN Um 1495AMBOISIUS BENSON ODER JAN VAN HEMESSEN Um 1495 Lombardei / 1550 Brügge - 1500 Hemiksen (bei Antwerpen) / 1566 Haarlem (attr.) BEWEINUNG CHRISTI MIT MARIA, JOHANNES UND NIKODEMUS Öl auf EichenholztafSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALLEGORIE DER VERGÄNGLICHEN SCHÖNHEITHANS ZAZTKA (ATTR.) 1859 Wien - 1945 Ebenda ALLEGORIE DER VERGÄNGLICHEN SCHÖNHEIT Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 73,5 x 92,5 cm (R. 87,5 x 106 cm). Min. rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2017GEORG PHILIPP RUGENDAS (D.J.) (ATTR.) 1701 Augsburg -GEORG PHILIPP RUGENDAS (D.J.) (ATTR.) 1701 Augsburg - 1774 Ebenda GRUPPE VON 3 GEMÄLDEN: REITERGEFECHT/ AUF LEBEN UND TOD/ NACH DER SCHLACHT Jeweils Öl auf Holztafel. Zwei Arbeiten: 20,5 cm x 28,5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2024HOGENBERG, Frans (1535-1590). Murder of Henry III of France...HOGENBERG, Frans (1535-1590). Murder of Henry III of France. Antwerp?, 1589. Single-sheet engraving (254 x 337 mm), some light marginal soiling or spotting, rubberstamp in margin. ONE OF THE EARLIESTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. Barbedienne & Louis-Constant Sévin CenterpieceAttr. Ferdinand Barbedienne (1810-1892) & Louis-Constant Sévin (1820-1888) Napoleon III Centerpiece circa 1870 gilt bronze, marble & champlevé with panthers on each side, leaves, berries and hoofedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALONSO CANO (ATTR.) NINO JESÚS DORMIDOATTRIBUTED TO ALONSO CANO 19 February 1601 Granada - 3 September 1667 Ibid NINO JESÚS DORMIDO Oil on canvas (old relined). 44 x 58 cm (F. 67 x 82 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. A comparable workSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTOFFEL JACOBSZ VAN DER LAMEN (AUCH LAEMEN) (ATTR.) INTERIEUR MIT ELEGANTER GESELLSCHAFT UNDATTRIBUTED TO CHRISTOFFEL JACOBSZ VAN DER LAMEN (ALSO LAEMEN) Ca. 1607 Antwerp or Brussels - Ca. 1651 Antwerp INTERIOR WITH ELEGANT COMPANY AND DANCING COUPLE Oil on oak panel, cradled. 49,5 x 63,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Harris III(1811 London - 1865 ebenda) Paar große Blätter mit Fuchsjagd-Szenen "Fores's National Sports. Fox-Hunting, Plate 2, The Find" und "(...) Plate 2, The Kill" (Originaltitel). HandkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cornelis Saftleven Attr Oil on Panel Dutch 17th C.Dutch School 17th century oil on panel attributed to Cornelis Saftleven (Netherlands, 1607-1681), depicting river landscape with figures, bearing exhibition, gallery or other label on frame reverse. ISee Sold Price
Sold2022John Harris III(1811 London - 1865 ebenda) Paar große Blätter mit Fuchsjagd-Szenen "Fores's National Sports. Fox-Hunting, Plate I, The Meet" und "(...) Plate III, The Run" (Originaltitel). HandSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese hardwooden brass mounted two-door cabinet on foot, 20th C.Full title: A Chinese hardwooden brass mounted two-door cabinet on foot, 20th C. Description: H 110,5 x L 106 x D 52 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furnitureSee Sold Price
2 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONFrans FRANCKEN II (1581-1642) Workshop of "Esther and King Assuerus" Oil on copper.€6,000
May 07Tiberius AuctionsFrans Francken the Younger, Antwerp 1581 - 1642 Antwerp, attributed, Birth of Christ and€3,600
10 hrs LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsThe arrest of Christ 17th century attributed to Frans Francken the Younger Antwerp 1581 May 6€2,750