Sold2022Franz Theodor Wangenheim, Jacob von Molay - Der letzte Templer, 1838Franz Theodor Wangenheim, Jacob von Molay - Der letzte Templer, Published Berlag von Foh. Fr. Hammerich 1838. 3 parts in one volume. Half red leather on cloth boards, gilt title and embellishments onSee Sold Price
Sold2019Armband von "THEODOR FAHRNER" Pforzheim der 1930/40erArmband von "THEODOR FAHRNER" Pforzheim der 1930/40er Jahre (Filigranschmuck), Silber 925/00 vergoldet, sig. FAHRNER TF 925, L = 19,5 cm (berieben), Literatur bei Arnoldsche "THEODOR FAHRNER SCHMUCK",See Sold Price
Sold2017Brosche, "SCHILDKRÖTE" von "THEODORBrosche, "SCHILDKRÖTE" von "THEODOR FAHRNER" Pforzheim der 1930/40er Jahre (Filigranschmuck), Silber 925/00, sig.: TF 925 ORIGINAL FAHRNER, Literatur bei Arnoldsche "THEOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Heine Der Rabbi von Bacherach 1921 WoodcutsHeine, Heinrich, illustrated by Joseph Budko, Der Rabbi von Bacherach, 1921, Euphorion, Berlin, hardcover, small 8vo., publisher's 3/4 leather with marbled boards, gilt titles, illustrated with woodcuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Heine Der Rabbi von Bacherach 1921 WoodcutsHeine, Heinrich, illustrated by Joseph Budko, Der Rabbi von Bacherach, 1921, Euphorion, Berlin, hardcover, small 8vo., publisher's original decorated leather boards, respined, leather titled labels, iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Käthe Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945) Etching, Drypoint And Aquatint on Paper, 1903, "Losbruch,Käthe Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945) Etching, Drypoint And Aquatint on Paper, 1903, "Losbruch, from the Peasants Revolt", H 19" W 22.25" | Later Impression: 1921. Published by Alexander von der BecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gesicht Der Herrschenden Klasse: Art by George GroszDas Gesicht Der Herrschenden Klasse, 57 Politische Zeichnungen von George Grosz, George Grosz, Der Malik, Berlin, 1921.'The faces of the ruling class' - 57 political illustrations. Hardcover, 63 p.proSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gräße, J.G.Theodor Handbuch der AltenNumismatik Gräße J.G.Theodor Handbuch der Alten Numismatik von den ältesten Zeiten bis auf Constantin d. Gr. Nach den besten Quellen bearbeitet und mit vielen Abbildungen der schönSee Sold Price
Sold2022BIEDERMEIERTASSE MIT UNTERTASSE 'DER KRIEGER UND SEIN KIND'BIEDERMEIERTASSE MIT UNTERTASSE 'DER KRIEGER UND SEIN KIND' Deutsch, KPM Berlin, nach dem Werk von Theodor Ferdinand Hildebrandt (1804-1874), um 1830/40 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Odin in the form of Tyre/Gold necklace. Sweden. 1838.Odin in the form of Tyre/Odin/Gold necklace. Sweden. 1838. Print from steel engraving titled „1.2. Odin sons la forme de Tyr. 3.4. Odin id. 5. Collier d‘or/Odin unter der Gestalt von Tyr. GoldenesSee Sold Price
Sold2017KARL THEODOR WAGNER 1856 Wien - 1921 Prechtoldsdorf AUFKARL THEODOR WAGNER 1856 Wien - 1921 Prechtoldsdorf AUF DER THEMSE - BLICK AUF DIE TOWER BRIDGE IM BAU Öl auf Papier. 35,5 x 53 cm. Unten rechts signiert und datiert 'K. Wagner (18)92'. Im unteren RaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flaubert, Gustave Der Büchernarr. (Deutsch von Johann Frerking). Mit 3 handsigniertenKubin, Alfred Flaubert, Gustave Der Büchernarr. (Deutsch von Johann Frerking). Mit 3 handsignierten Lithographien von Alfred Kubin. Hannover, Paul Steegemann 1921. 1 Bl., 34 S., 3 Bll. Prgt. mitSee Sold Price
Sold20192 issues of the magazine "La Gazzetta Sport", from2 issues of the magazine "La Gazzetta Sport", from 1921, 1925, with traces of usage German Description 2 Ausgaben der Zeitschrift "La Gazzetta Sport", von 1921; 1925, mit GebrauchsspurenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Beuys(1921 Kleve - 1986 Düsseldorf) Ohne Titel Kunststoffhandschuh mit Goldbronzespray, 1982. Verwendet von Beuys für die Hasenschablone der "Hasensteine" auf der documenta 7 in KasseSee Sold Price
Sold2016THEODOR ALEXANDER WEBER 1838 Leipzig - 1907 Paris DieTHEODOR ALEXANDER WEBER 1838 Leipzig - 1907 Paris Die Rckkehr der Fischer l auf Leinwand. 33 x 51,5 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'Th Weber'. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Arnsberg.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Signed Theodor Von HormannOil on canvas, signed Theodor Von Hormann (1840 - 1895) was active/lived in Austria. 30" x 25", framed 43" x 38 1/4" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Theodor Von HormannTheodor Von Hormann (Austrian, 1840-1895), Spring Blossoming with Figure, oil on canvas, signed lower left, artist placard affixed lower center, canvas: 30"h x 25"w, overall (with frame): 42.75"h x 38See Sold Price
Sold2020William Aiken Walker (1838 - 1921), cotton picking manWilliam Aiken Walker (1838 - 1921), cotton picking man with basket, oil on board, signed lower left W.A. Walker, Christie's tag on back. 8" x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2023William Aiken Walker (1838 - 1921) Cotton Field WorkerWilliam Aiken Walker (1838 - 1921) Cotton Field Worker oil on board 8 x 4 inches 12.75 x 8.75 inches (frame) signed lower left: W A Walker. verso: label, Private Collection, Frances & Jerry Freeman, DSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Aiken Walker (1838 - 1921), cotton picker man,William Aiken Walker (1838 - 1921), cotton picker man, oil on board, signed lower left W.A. Walker, Christie's label. 6" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2022William Aiken Walker (1838 - 1921) Maryland ArtistTitle: Landscape Medium: Watercolor On Paper Size: 6 x 9 inches Frame: 12 x 15 inches Age: Antique Condition: Great Overall Signature: Lower Right Artist: William Aiken Walker (1838 - 1921) William AiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Von der Lancken (1872-1950) American, O/CExquisite oil on canvas titled "Valley in Summer" by Frank Von Der Lancken and is signed and dated 1909 in the lower right. It is a bright landscape scene that is very well done with great detail in tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Von Der Lancken (1872 - 1950) American, O/BThis is quite a spectacular painting by Frank Von Der Lancken. It depicts an interior scene of a museum including several interesting subjects. It appears to be a social satire that will catch any eyeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARMIN HOFMANN (1920-2020). THEATRE BAU VON DER ANTIKE.ARMIN HOFMANN (1920-2020) THEATRE BAU VON DER ANTIKE. Two posters. 1955. 50x35½ inches, 127x90¼ cm. VSK, Basel. Condition B+: small tears, creases and abrasions at edges; minor creases in imSee Sold Price
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPichler, Theodor von Transparent-Verwandlungsbilder zu sechs der schönsten Märchen.€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWagner, Richard Titelblatt zu: "Die Walküre von Richard Wagner. Vollständiger€350
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMannheim, Heinrich Lanz AG Der Triumpf der Bulldogge. Eine Geschichte von Hunden und Maschinen. Mit€350
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWitt, Carl Die tapferen 10000. Mit Federzeichnungen von M. Slevogt. Berlin, Cassirer, (1921). 2€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFontane, Theodor Liederbuch des literarischen Sonntags-Vereins zu Berlin genannt: Tunnel über€300
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAugustin, Ferdinand von Erinnerungen aus Marokko, gesammelt auf einer Reise im Jahre 1830. Mit lith.€300
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBarrucand, Victor Le chariot de terre cuite. D'après la pièce du théatre indien€600
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPrestel, Michael August Friedrich Das Thermometer als Hülfswerkzeug für Seefahrer, und die€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHübler, Karl Sammlung von zwei Alben mit insgesamt 21 meist doppelblattgroßen, technischen€2,000
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFontane, Theodor Wanderungen durch die Mark Brandenburg. 4 Teile. (und) Fünf Schlösser.€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDonath, Adolph Lesser Ury. Seine Stellung in der modernen deutschen Malerei. Mit 1 signierten€1,400