Sold2015[MENUS] Banquet offert par le personnel de la Société d[MENUS] Banquet offert par le personnel de la Société des Charbonnages de Mariemont et de la Société des Charbonnages de Bascoup à Monsieur Arthur Warocqué… 3 Juillet 1870. Charleroi, Louis DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Decor De La Maison 6 volumes1950's publishing, France 9" x 13" Property from the estate of an important modernism dealer, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mobilier AncienDans le got de la Maison BAGUES Paire d'appliques murales cinq bras en bronze dor la feuille ; dcor naturaliste d'inspiration vgtale aux tiges rayonnantes, feuilles et fleurs panouies. H: 98 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto CAVALLI, Collection Prêt à Porter, circa 2010. Bracelet manchette.Roberto CAVALLI, Collection Prêt à Porter, circa 2010. Bracelet manchette. En métal chromé, et strass, le motif central reprenant le sigle de la maison. Signé au dos. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold20211766 6 VOLUMES History of House of Stuart on Throne ofDavid HUME Histoire de la maison de Stuart sur le trone d'Angleterre. Par M. Hume. (History of the House of Stuart on the Throne of England.) 6 volumes set Londres (London), 1766. Size 4 by 6 3/4" LeaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Steiff "Mickey Mouse" La Maison De DonaldsonSteiff "Mickey Mouse" La Maison De Donaldson. Steiff Mickey Mouse LE # 939/2000 La Maison De Donaldson, 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Tank Française 2384 watchMagnifique montre Tank de la maison Cartier, petit modèle. - Montre de dame rectangulaire (25,2 x 20,4 mm) en acier et or jaune 750 millièmes. - Collection TANK, modèle Tank Française. - CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of hand colored engravings including "Vue de laPair of hand colored engravings including "Vue de la place de St. Jean de Latran du côté de l'Hôpital" and "Vue de la Maison de Ville L'Église neuve et ie poids sur le Dam", sight size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le Cerf from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine - Signed EngravingAboutSALVADOR DALI Le Cerf Malade from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine 1974 Hand signed by Dali Edition: /250 The dimensions of the image are 22.8 x 15.7 inches on 31 x 23.2 inch paper Reference: 74-1 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marques De Villarreal De Alava: La Maison Royale Des Deux Siciles 1964 Edition.Description: Marques De Villarreal De Alava La Maison Royale Des Deux, Siciles LOrdre Constantinien de Saint George Et Le Ordre Saint Janvier, Altamira, Talleres Graficos 1964Material: Paper. MeasuremSee Sold Price
Sold2021Berthaud Freres, Two Designs for CarpetsBerthaud Freres, Maison Helios, two designs for carpets, hand colored in watercolor by J.Saude, the first, " Dessin d'un Tapis Pour le Service de la Manufacture de la Savonnerie, " and " Dessin d'un TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guichenon, Histoire Genealogique de SavoieVOLUME 3 ONLY: Guichenon, Samuel. Histoire Genealogique de la Royale Maison de Savoie ... Nouvelle Edition ... TOME TROISIEME. Turin: chez Jean-Michel Briolo, Imprimeur-Libraire pres le Clocher de S.See Sold Price
Sold2018An Antique French Religious Chromolithograph - StAn Antique French Religious Chromolithograph - St François de Borgia Devant le Corps d'Isabelleprinted by Maison de La Bonne Presse of Paris, circa 1880, presented in a later frame. DOA 31 x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Friedrich Gmelin 1792 Etching Villa TivoliWilhelm Friedrich Gmelin (Germany) 1792 Etching Italian Landscape Titled Vue des Petites Cascatelles avec la Maison de Campagne de Mecene à Tivoli, dedication to Le Margrave Regnant de Bade. Some fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc NEWSON (1962)Fauteuil dit Felt 25 Cuir, acier Signé et numéroté 21 86 x 106 x 67 cm. Edition limitée pour le 25 ème anniversaire de la création du fauteuil Capellini, 2018 RéfSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique French Medical Book, 1803Item: French Physician Medical Book Book Title: Eloge de M. Pamard. Lu a la Seance publique de l'Athenee de Vaucluse le 5 Vendemiaire an XI (September 27, 1802) Publisher: JJ Niel Avignon Date: 1802 SSee Sold Price
Sold2017ENSOR, James. Color Lithograph. "Le Sapin laMaison de Nuremberg la Raquette / La Gamme d’Amour (Flirt de marionnettes) 1929. Signed lower left in the matrix and in red pencil lower right. Inscribed verso. James Sidney Ensor (Belgian, 1860 - 1See Sold Price
Sold20161781 Rousseau Project signes Pour la MusiqueProjet Concernant de Nouveaux Signes pour la Musique, Lu par l'Auteur à l'Académie des Sciences, le 22 Aout 1742, by Jean-Jacques Rousseau, printed at Geneve, MDCCLXXXI (1781). RARE work of RousseauSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 18th Century Vues d'Optique of French Palaces and ChateausLe Palais des Thuilleries du Cote de la Cour, vue en Perspective du Chateau de Meudon pres Paris, vue perspective d'juen Maison de plaisance du pape no. 116 17th & 18th century colored etchings onSee Sold Price
Sold20207 Lithographs and 1 book7 Lithographs and 1 book- 1.) to 3.) after Henri Le Sidaner (French 1862-1939)- ''La Maison Au Clair de Lune'' and ''La Balustrade'' (2 copies); 4.) Henri Jules Guinier- ''Nuit Douce''; 5.) ''David BeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Le Sidaner original lithograph "Maisons sur laMedium: original lithograph. A nice impression on cream wove paper, printed in Paris in 1925 by the Revue de l'Art ancien et moderne. Image size: 7 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches (185 x 260 mm). Not signed. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Royalty.- Anselme (Pere) Histoire Genealogique et Chronologique de la Maison Royale de*** Please note, the description of this lot has changed *** French Royalty.- Anselme (Pere) Histoire Genealogique et Chronologique de la Maison Royale de France, 9 vol., third (and best) edition, titSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XVI Déesse De La Famille De La Maison ClockA Louis XVI Déesse De La Famille De La Maison White Carrera Marble Annular Dial Dore Bronze Clock Festeau à Paris Circa 1785 The Visible Clock Movement And Hour And Minute Rings With Enamel CartSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN MARIN Quartier de la Maison Blanche.JOHN MARIN Quartier de la Maison Blanche. Etching on Japan paper, 1907. 130x180 mm; 5¼x7¼ inches, full margins. Edition of approximately only 12. Signed and titled in pencil, lower margin. ASee Sold Price
May 16Dane Fine Art AuctionsMarc Chagall - Maison de la Culture de Reims - Le Vitrail et les Peintres a Reims$2,200
5 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdLouis Dupre (1789-1837), Original lithograph hand coloured with watercolour, Titled L'Acropolis Vu£1,000
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 7 gestoch. u. tls. kol. Karten. Verso tls. mit typogr. Text. 1 Karte in Punkten unter€400
24 hrs LeftBonhamsCARTIER: PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES ÉMERAUDES ET DIAMANTS, 'PANTHÈRE'€3,200
BonhamsJAMES JACQUES JOSEPH TISSOT (French, 1836-1902) Le Foyer de la Comédie-Française penda...$400(1 bid)
BonhamsJAMES JACQUES JOSEPH TISSOT (French, 1836-1902), 1878 Le Portique de la Galerie Nationale a Lond...$400
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausJean-Baptiste Carpeaux, Bronze Sculpture Le Génie de la Danse€2,400
3 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONJean Baptiste CARPEAUX (1827-1875) "Le Genie de la danse" Bust in bronze with medal patina. Signed€1,500
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsD’APRES ROGER, Theo. Compteur O.S. / Le Compas de la Route....$600
52 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery7 Volumes Le Panorama De La Guerre Hardcovers$5(1 bid)
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de la Mort (Horse of Death)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph$500