Sold2017Claude Lorrain (French, 1600-1682), Le Port de Mer auetching on laid paper, appears to be an early printing, sheet trimmed to platemark, matted and framed. Platemark 5 7/16 x 7 13/16 in.; Sheet Size 5 5/8 x 7 7/8 in.; DOA 13 1/2 x 15 5/8 in. A richly-inSee Sold Price
Sold2020CLAUDE LORRAIN, (French, ca. 1600-1682), Le Port de MerCLAUDE LORRAIN(French ca. 1600-1682)Le Port de Mer au fanal (Harbor Scene with Lighthouse)etchingsheet: 5 3/4 x 8 in. frame: 14 1/4 x 17 1/2 in.Provenance: P. & D. Colnaghi & Co. Ltd. London 1972See Sold Price
Sold2024Biscuit de Sevres Porcelain Books[Biscuit de Sevres], Bourgeois, Emile Le Biscuit de Sevres au XVIIIe Siecle, Paris, Goupil, 1909, two folios, 12 1/2 in. x 10 in., with text and plates loose as issued. Provenance: Collection of Dr. BSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Lee HANKEY (1869-1952) Le port de Saint TropezWilliam Lee HANKEY (1869-1952) Le port de Saint Tropez Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche. 21,5 x 28,5 cm Provenance : Christie’s, 25.97.1996 (étiquette au dos)See Sold Price
Sold2022Stan RESZKA (Né en 1924, Zareba)Le port de Statki Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Contresignée et titrée au dos.81 x 116 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile FRIESZ OTHON (1879-1949)Le port de la Rochelle. Lithographie en couleur sur papier, signée en bas à droite au crayon et numérotée 60 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attribué à / Attributed to LE LORRAIN, Claude (Claude Gellée, dit) (1600-1682)Description Français: Attribué à LE LORRAIN, Claude (Claude Gellée, dit) (1600-1682) Port de mer au soleil levant Huile sur toile 87,5x11cm - 34,5x43,75" English Description: AttSee Sold Price
Sold2020c1790 Engraving Vernet of Charles TownFine engraving of Joseph Vernet (1714-1789) printed at Paris entitled "L'Arrivee Au Port De Charles Town. Dans L' Amerique. Gravee d' apres le Tableau de Vernet". Measures 9 x 7". Reserve: $80.00 ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2017[French Architecture, 18th Century] One titleP. Planat; LE STYLE LOUIS XVI. RECUEIL DE MOTIFS CHOISIES D'ARCHITECTURE AU XVIIIE SIÈCLE. Préface Historique, Biographies Des Principaux Architectes Français Du Xviiie Siècle (Paris: 1905) folio,See Sold Price
Sold2017Le Décor Intérieur au XVIIIe Siècle First EditionLe Décor Intérieur au XVIIIe Siècle, a Paris et dans L'Ile de France Title: Le Décor Intérieur au XVIIIe Siècle, a Paris... Publisher: G. Van Oest Publication Date: 1930 Binding: Hardcover BookSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAPS IN BOOK, France, Le RougeIncludes Plans of New Orleans and Quebec. France, Atlases. Le Rouge, Recueil des Fortifications Forts et Ports de Mer de France Lave au Pinceau, 1760 (circa). Black & White. This book contains 89 platSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANONYME XIXème SIECLE Montre de poche en or jauneANONYME XIXème SIECLE Montre de poche en or jaune 18K avec chatelaîne. BOÎTIER : en or jaune ciselé. Le revers orné d'instruments de musique au centre. CADRAN : doré avecSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Etching Print, Port of Bordeaux After VernetFrench print of France "Vue de la Ville et du Port de Bordeaux , Prise du Chateau Trompette, Grave d'apres le Tableau Original, appartenant au Roy, et faisant partie de la collection des Ports de FranSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGES BRASSEUR'S FINE ART REFERENCE LIBRARYGEORGES BRASSEUR'S FINE ART REFERENCE LIBRARY: 1.) Le Musee D'Art Des Origines au XIX Siecle. Paris: Library Larousse, c. 1899. 2.) Le Musee D’Art Historie Generale de l’Art au XIX SieclSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase balustre CHINE - XIXe siècle Le corps à pan coupéVase balustre CHINE - XIXe siècle Le corps à pan coupé double losange en porcelaine bleu blanc à décor de paysage montagneux et de cabanons au bord de la rivière, et d’ un poème. (Eclats). H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Abolitionist TitlesLe Vieux Salomon Ou Une Famille D'Esclaves Au XIXe Siecle by Charles Testut, New Orleans, 1872; Les Quarteronnes de la Nouvelle Orleans by Sidonie de la Houssaye, Imprimerie du Meschaebe, Bonnet CarreSee Sold Price
Sold2023TORMOS DANS LE GOUTAlbert TORMOS (XXeme siecle) Deux lampes "caillou" en pierre sculptee. Signees au dos. H.19 et 24 cm. Traces de polychromie sur l'uneSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETIT KOGOPETIT KOGO en grès de Raku à glaçure brun-vert et ocre, représentant le mont Fuji au sommet enneigé d'émail blanc. Japon, période Edo, XVIIIe siècle. A STONEWARSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hughes Claude Pissarro (French, born 1935) Le Port de VannesHughes Claude Pissarro (French, born 1935) Le Port de Vannes Signed 'H. Claude Pissarro' (lower left); further signed and inscribed 'H. Claude Pissarro/Le Port de Vannes/Le Petit fils' (on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Le Trividic, "Le Port de Rouen"Pierre Le Trividic(French, 1898-1960), "Le Port de Rouen", gouache and watercolor on paper sight: 18 x 24 in., frame: 24 x 30 in. ‚Äã‚Äã‚Äã‚ÄSee Sold Price
Sold2024Le Port de Marseille Painting SignedOil painting on board showing The Port de Marseille, signed on the lower right but illegible. Work is attributed to Albert Marie Lebourg (1849-1928). The painting measures 9 1/2 inches x 11 7/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017J. Villon, After P. Signac, "Le Port de la Rochelle"Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963), After Paul Signac (French, 1863-1935), "Le Port de la Rochelle," 1928. Published by the Chalcographie du Louvre (Ginestet & Pouillon, E644). Identified within the pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Riviere (French,1864-1951) Le Port de PloumanachLe Port de Ploumanach lithograph signed by the artist, Henri Riviere, H. in blue lower right, monogrammed HR at lower center. Date 1914. Lithograph printed in 15 colors on wove paper. Plate 17 from thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Riviere (French, 1864-1951) Le Port deHenri Riviere (French, 1864-1951) Le Port de Douarnenez. Color lithograph dated to 1911, Plate 19 of 'Beau Pays de Bretagne', a series of 20, from the edition of 500. Ref: Fields 79. Provenance: MerriSee Sold Price
6 days LeftThe Art's WorldRAYMOND THIBESART - LE PORT DE TREBOUL - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€1,100
May 05Churchill GalleriesMER MEDITERRANEE / COTE EST DE SARDAIGNE/ DES BOUCHES DE BONIFACIO AU PORT BRANDINCHI/ du$10
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBuch 11-parts about 'Rallye Monte Carlo' from the 50s-1990s€100
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA silver and partially gilt, diamond-set cigarette case with tinder cord and vesta compartment,€1,300
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNeurdein, Louis-Antonin u. Etienne Sammlung von 30 OPhotographien mit Ansichten von Paris und€200