Sold2017Lotter: Carte nouvelle de l’Amerique Angloise, 1776Map: Carte nouvelle de l'Amerique Angloise Cartographer: Lotter Place & Date: Augsburg / 1776 Size: 19 1/4" x 23 1/2" Condition: original wash and outline color; overall age toning; a few tiny worm hoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lithotomy.- Dupuytren (Guillaume) Mémoire sur une Maniere Nouvelle de pratiquer l'OpéLithotomy.- Dupuytren (Guillaume) Mémoire sur une Maniere Nouvelle de pratiquer l'Opération de la Pierre, edited by J.L.Sanson & L.J.Bégin, first edition, 10 fine lithographed plates bySee Sold Price
Sold2022DIFFUSEUR À PARFUM KORO, DE TYPE KO-SOMMETSUKEDIFFUSEUR À PARFUM KORO, DE TYPE KO-SOMMETSUKEen porcelaine bleu-blanc, en forme de boîte cylindrique à décor de fleurs et objets précieux, le couvercle surmonté d'un perSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sèvres Manufactory Art Nouveau de Chevilly vaseSèvres Manufactory, designed by Alexandre Sandier (1843-1916) Art Nouveau Pâte Nouvelle de Chevilly vase France, circa 1900 crystalline glazed hard-paste porcelain partial incised signature,See Sold Price
Sold2023ROLEX CADRAN 'INVERTED 6' POUR DAYTONA ZENITH RÉF.16520 EN ACIER cadran noir '5 lignes' avec 6 inversé sur le compteur des heures à 6h, pour mouvement Daytona 'Zenith' cal. 4030 du 1988 au 2000. Complet de boite en metal et aiguilles. VersSee Sold Price
Sold2022ƒƒVILORƒƒVILOR CHRONOGRAPHE MONOPOUSSOIR ANNEES 20 Montre bracelet en or jaune 18K sur cuir avec chronographe monopoussoir. BOITIER : rond à attaches, fond de boîte à charnière.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Map of Russia, 1792Antique Map of Russia - Carte Nouvelle De Moscovie Represente La Partie Septentrionle. This ornate antique map covers northern Russia, from the Arctic Ocean and Finland to just beyond the Petzora RiveSee Sold Price
Sold20211792 Elwe Map of Northern Russia in Europe -- CarteTitle: 1792 Elwe Map of Northern Russia in Europe -- Carte Nouvelle de Moscovie Represente la Partie Septentrionale Cartographer: J Elwe Year / Place: 1792, Amsterdam Map Dimension (in.): 16.5 X 21.8See Sold Price
Sold2023Reproduction Nobility Prints Featuring William Cavendish, Companion PairReproduction Nobility Prints Featuring William Cavendish, Companion Pair, From Pages of Le Methode et Invention Nouvelle de Dresser les Chevaux, One Abr a Diepenbeke de Lincavit, Petr. Clouwet SculpsiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Michel FRANK (1895-1941), Dans le goût deJean-Michel FRANK (1895-1941), Dans le goût de Boîte en marqueterie de paille 5 x 23,5 x 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes "Jardins de Nouvelle Angleterre" Silk ScarfHermes square silk twill scarf in the "Les Jardins de Nouvelle Angleterre" pattern, decorated with an idyllic lakeside landscape in red hues, "MADE IN FRANCE SOIE 100% SILK" label to reverse. 35" L xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nouvelle Carte de La Suisse les trieze cantons. FADEN.TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Nouvelle Carte de La Suisse dans laquelle sont exactement distingués les trieze cantons, leurs alliés, et leurs sujets' The top image on the right hand side shows the entire mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fireplaces. GENNETE. Nouvelle construction de cheminées.GENNETE, Claude Leopold. Nouvelle construction de cheminées, qui garantit du feu, & de la fumee à l'epreuve des vents...Liege, chez F. J. Desoer, 17608vo, 182x115 mm; legatura in cartonaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BELIDOR (BERNARD FOREST DE) Le bombardier francois, ou nouvelle methode de jetter les bombes ave...BELIDOR (BERNARD FOREST DE) Le bombardier francois, ou nouvelle methode de jetter les bombes avec precision, FIRST EDITION, engraved frontispiece, 8 folding engraved plates, contemporary calf, spineSee Sold Price
Sold20211718 Chatelain Map of Africa -- Nouvelle Carte deTitle: 1718 Chatelain Map of Africa -- Nouvelle Carte de l'Afrique avec des Remarques et des Tables pour Trouver sans Peine les Differents Peuples de cette Partie du Monde… Cartographer: H ChatelainSee Sold Price
Sold20221720 Chatelain Map of Russia -- Nouvelle Carte deTitle: 1720 Chatelain Map of Russia -- Nouvelle Carte de Moscovie ou sont Representes les Diferents Etats de sa Maieste Czarienne en Europe et en Asie... Cartographer: H Chatelain Year / Place: 1720 cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Abraham Chatelain (1684-1783), "Nouvelle Carte deHenri Abraham Chatelain (1684-1783), "Nouvelle Carte de l'Amerique Septentrionale Dressee sur Les Plus Nouvelles Observations," 1710, H. - 19 in., W. - 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Nicolas Visscher, "Nouvelle Carte de la Mer Noire et deNicolas Visscher, "Nouvelle Carte de la Mer Noire et de Canal de Constantinople", Amsterdam, 1680, 20-1/4" x 24" sight, 29" x 32" overall, center crease, discoloration and light foxingSee Sold Price
Sold20231714 Chatelain Map of Sri Lanka -- Nouvelle Carte de l'Ile de Ceylon, avec des Remarques HistoriquesTitle/Content: 1714 Chatelain Map of Sri Lanka -- Nouvelle Carte de l'Ile de Ceylon, avec des Remarques Historiques Cartographer: H Chatelain Year/Place: 1714 c., Amsterdam Dimensions: 15.2 X 17.3 in.See Sold Price
Sold20191714 Chatelain Map of Sri Lanka -- Nouvelle Carte deTitle/Content of Map: 1714 Chatelain Map of Sri Lanka -- Nouvelle Carte de l'Ile de Ceylon, avec des Remarques Historiques Date: 1714 c., Amsterdam Cartographer: H Chatelain Size: 15.2 X 17.3 in. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold20201752 Bellin Map of Java, Indonesia --Nouvelle Carte deTitle/Content of Map: 1752 Bellin Map of Java, Indonesia --Nouvelle Carte de l'Isle de Java, Dresee Suivant les Observations les Plus Recentes, Faites par Ordre de la Comp. Holl. des Indes OrientalesSee Sold Price
Sold20201720 Chatelain Map of Italy -- Nouvelle Carte De L'EtatTitle: 1720 Chatelain Map of Italy -- Nouvelle Carte De L'Etat Present De L'Italie Pur Parvenir par Une Methode Nouvelle A La Connoissance De La Geographie Et De L'Histoire. . . Cartographer: H ChatelSee Sold Price
Sold2021antique nouvelle Carte de France 81st division maprare French map by charaire sceaux route of travel by the 81st division 1918 some small tears rips creases from folding 41" x 33 1/2" very rare example! see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2016WERBER FRENCH 'BOITE DE NUIT' MINIAUDIERE AND PURSEGoldtone miniaudiere case with jeweled top, top holds mirror and a light (not working), base holds a comb, lipstick, and two hinged powder wells, with puff and sifter in one well, signed in the lid, wSee Sold Price