Sold2022Lot various2 porcelain Famille Rose dishes with pomegranate decor, porcelain Famille Rose dish, porcelain Famille Rose dish with contoured rim and porcelain dish with Imari decor, China 17th/18th century (all reSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese famille rose porcelain 14pc lot, Tongzhi / Guanxu periodSix plates with central phoenix decoration, 7" diameter, each with damage and losses; five small dishes with various flowers on different colored backgrounds, 5" width, good condition; tazza with cranSee Sold Price
2022Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Panels and LampLot of Three: Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Panels and Lamp. Including two Chinese Famille rose porcelain panels in various designs, inscribed with seals, together with a porcelain jar converted intoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE / ROSE MANDARIN SOUP PLATES, LOT OF EIGHTCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE / ROSE MANDARIN SOUP PLATES, LOT OF EIGHT, each having bright polychrome hand-painted decorations with gilt accents featuring various scenes depicting multiple fiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Chinese Export Porcelain DishesLot 13 Three Chinese Export Porcelain Dishes (19th Century ) each decorated with figures in various pursuits, surrounded by flowers blossoms and foliage, two decorated in the famille rose palette 10See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Six Various Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VasesSet of Six Various Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases; Height: 19 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Lot of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain.Includes three bowls - 6" diameter x 2.5" h, one bowl - 6.75" diameter x 2.75" h, a bowl - 10" diameter x 4" h, a jug - 4" h, and a teapot - 6" h. From a Westport, CT estate. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2021DEALER LOT CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PATTERN PORCELAINLot Chinese Famille Rose pattern porcelain.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of Chinese famille rose porcelain pieces5 antique Chinese famille rose spoons (4.95"L - 5.5"L), 2 antique small bowls (1.25"Hx3.2"x3.2", 1.9"Hx5.45"dia), and 2 antique famille rose bowls/plates (chip on edge, repair, 1.7"Hx9.05"x7.45", 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021A MIXED LOT OF CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN,A MIXED LOT OF CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN, comprising one teapot, two bowls, two box & covers and two small plates, (7)See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of Chinese famille rose porcelain piecesLot of Chinese famille rose porcelain piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWL - JIAQINGNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWL - 19TH CENTURY. 11 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - POTOMAC MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE KANGXI MARKNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE KANGXI MARK BUT MADE IN THE 19TH CENTURY. 20 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TEAPOT,NO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TEAPOT, MARKED,19C PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATE. H: 3 3/4” (9.6cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWL - QIANLONGNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWL - QIANLONG MARK. 14 CM WIDE.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN WATER COUPE -NO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN WATER COUPE - 19TH CENTURY. 6 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN WATER COUPENO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN WATER COUPE REPUBLIC PERIOD. 13 CM WIDE. 9 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - POTOMAC MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN MUG - 18THNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN MUG - 18TH CENTURY. 11 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT OHIO COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN MUG - 18THNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN MUG - 18TH CENTURY. 10.6 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT OHIO COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 8 Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VasesLot of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases. (1) Set of Chinese iron red & blue scholar vases 3 1/4" tall x 2 3/4" wide. (1) Chinese peach bloom glaze vase 8 1/2" tall x 3 1/4" wide. (1) Chinese robinSee Sold Price
May 17Oakridge Auction GalleryA Chinese famille rose porcelain plaque, Qianlong period, Qing dynasty$100
2 days LeftU.S. Poly International Auction GalleryPair Chinese qing dynasty famille rose porcelain bowls$500(1 bid)
55 mins LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CANTON FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE Qing, painted with figures in various purs£20
2 days LeftU.S. Poly International Auction GalleryChinese ging dynasty famille rose porcelain vase$500(1 bid)