Sold2022FERDINAND BOL (IN DER ART DES) SELBSTBILDNIS MIT ROTEM BARETTIN THE MANNER OF FERDINAND BOL 24 June 1616 Dordrecht - 24 August 1680 Amsterdam SELF-PORTRAIT WITH A RED BERET Oil on canvas (old relined). 60 x 46,5 cm (F. 66,5 x 53,5 cm). Part. min. old rest., minSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALPINE MASTER Active about 1700 CHRIST Oil on canvas,ALPINE MASTER Active about 1700 CHRIST Oil on canvas, on board. 50 cm x 35 cm (F. 60,5 cm x 46 cm). Min. restored, min. damaged. Frame. ALPENLÄNDISCHER MEISTER Tätig um 1700 CHRISTUS Öl auf LeinwanSee Sold Price
Sold2015Monogramed L.F. (Lucien Franck?), a rural view, 19thC,Monogramed L.F. (Lucien Franck?), a rural view, 19thC, oil on canvas, 34 x 51,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020LIEVEN HERREMANS 1858 Bruges - (prob.) 1921 BrusselsLIEVEN HERREMANS 1858 Bruges - (prob.) 1921 Brussels Romantic water mill Oil on canvas. 46.5 x 38 cm (F. 69.5 x 62.5 cm). Signed lowe left 'L Herremans' (prob. retraced). Min. soiled, very min. damageSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to Vincenzo Campi (Italian, 1532–1591)Vincenzo Campi (Italian, 1532-1591). Portrait of Marchese Ambrogio Spinola (1569 - 1630). Medium: Oil on Canvas. Size: 60 x 46.5 cm. (23.6 x 18.3 in.) Private collection Vienna. Purchased at AuctionhoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch school: The food distribution, oil on canvas,Full title: Dutch school: The food distribution, oil on canvas, 17th C. Description: Work: 46,5 x 41,5 cm Frame: 60,5 x 55 cm The painting apocryphally monogrammed 'E.V.H.' in the right bottom corner.See Sold Price
Sold202219th century school, following 17th century Flemish models. "City View". Oil on canvas. The19th century school, following 17th century Flemish models. "City View". Oil on canvas. The canvas has perforations and dirt. With patch on the back. Measurements: 46 x 55,5 cm. Although the dating ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019HORST ALTERMANN 1925 - 1978 Farmer couple inHORST ALTERMANN 1925 - 1978 Farmer couple in snow-covered landscape Oil on canvas. 50 x 60.5 cm (F. 63.5 x 73 cm). Signed lower left 'H. Altermann'. Verso: canvas with manufacturer`s stamp 'AWS ViktorSee Sold Price
Sold2019GILBERT VON CANAL 1849 Ljubljana - 1927 Dresden WaterGILBERT VON CANAL 1849 Ljubljana - 1927 Dresden Water mill in vast autumn landscape Oil on canvas (relined). 46 x 64 cm (F. 60 x 78 cm). Signed lower left 'Canal.'. Min. soiled, part. min. abraded, reSee Sold Price
Sold2018F. HARGITT Active 2nd half 19th C. Cottages in vastF. HARGITT Active 2nd half 19th C. Cottages in vast summer landscape Oil on canvas (relined). 40 x 60,5 cm (F. 60 x 80 cm). Signed lower left 'F. Hargitt'. Part. min. soilings, restored. Frame. F. HARSee Sold Price
Sold2019RENÉ-LOUIS CHRÉTIEN 1867 Choisy-le-Roi -RENÉ-LOUIS CHRÉTIEN 1867 Choisy-le-Roi - 1942/45 Paris Still life with copper kettle Oil on canvas. 40 x 50 cm (F. 50.5 x 60.5 cm). Signed lower right 'R. Chrétien'. Soiled, min. damageSee Sold Price
Sold2018G. SCHULER Active 2nd half 19th C. View of a castleG. SCHULER Active 2nd half 19th C. View of a castle over small waters Oil on canvas. 46 x 67 cm (F. 59 x 81 cm). Signed lower left 'G. Schuler'. Part. min. soiled, min. restored. Frame. G. SCHULER TäSee Sold Price
Sold2019MAX VOLKHART 1848 Duesseldorf - 1924 Ibid. The cavalierMAX VOLKHART 1848 Duesseldorf - 1924 Ibid. The cavalier Oil on canvas (relined). 60.5 x 34.5 cm (F. 75 x 50 cm). Signed and indicated lower right 'Max. Volkhart. op. 57.'. Verso: On stretcher handwritSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO MANCINI (Naples, 1830 - 1905): Cavalry CatheringFRANCESCO MANCINI (Naples, 1830 - 1905) Cavalry Cathering Oil on canvas, 60 x 104,5 cm Signed lower left: F. Mancini, on the back a label of Rassegna di Arte Figurativa “Il Soldato Italiano&rdquSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. PAAR STILLLEBEN: VASE MIT EINEM STRAUSS BLUEHENDER BLUMEN INPROBABLY ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY PAIR OF STILL LIFES: VASE WITH A BOUQUET OF BLOSSOMING FLOWERS IN A NICHE Each: Oil on canvas (relined). Each: 65 x 46 cm (F. 67,5 x 59,5 cm). Part. slightlSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLAS POUSSIN (SCHULE) VENUS UND CUPIDO MIT PANFAMILIE UND ZIEGENNICOLAS POUSSIN (SCHOOL) 1594 Les Andelys, Normandie - 1665 Rom VENUS AND CUPID WITH PANFAMILY AND GOATS Oil on canvas (old relined). 43,5 x 34,5 cm (F. 60 x 52 cm). Part. min. old restored. Frame. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eva Marinelli Martino (American, b. 1929)Eva Marinelli Martino (American, b. 1929) "Giovanni at Desk", oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 18'' x 30'', 46 x 76 cm (stretcher); 23.5'' x 35.5'', 60 x 90 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021American Abstract Oil on Canvas Signed RothkoOil on canvas, framed. Featuring abstract composition. Signed "ROTHKO" in the bottom right corner. 54 x 40 cm (21.5 x 16 inches). Framed size: 60 x 46 cm (23.5 x 18 inches). Provenance: This lot carriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste Breugelmans (1869-1918): View on the Rupel, oil on canvasFull title: Auguste Breugelmans (1869-1918): View on the Rupel, oil on canvas Description: Work: 50,2 x 35,5 cm Frame: 73 x 60 cm Condition reports and high resolution pictures are available on our weSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER MALER DES SPAETIMPRESSIONISMUS ANSICHT VON DRESDEN (1830)GERMAN PAINTER OF LATE IMPRESSIONISM Active around 1930 View of Dresden (1830) Oil on canvas. 56 x 70,5 cm (F. 71 x 86 cm). Indistinctly signed and dated lower left. Verso: stamp on the stretcher 'EmiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO PHILIP MALYAVIN (RUSSIAN 1869-1940)ATTRIBUTED TO PHILIP MALYAVIN (RUSSIAN 1869-1940) Portrait of a Young Peasant Girl, oil on canvas 46 x 34 cm (18 1/8 x 13 3/8 in.) framed dimensions: 60 x 48 cm (23 5/8 x 18 7/8 in.) signed lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL EMIL DOEPLER FRONLEICHNAMSPROZESSION ZIEHT AUS EINER GOTISCHEN KATHEDRALECARL EMIL DOEPLER ( Karl Emil I DOEPLER ) 1824 - 1905 Berlin Corpus Christi procession leaving a Gothic cathedral Oil on canvas. 47 x 37,5 cm (F. 60 x 51 cm). Signed lower left. Partly abraded, partlySee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian School (19th/20th C.) Landscape Painting (View of Vesuvius)Italian School (19th/20th C.) Untitled (On the Bay of Naples with View of Mt. Vesuvius), oil painting on canvas. Framed. Unsigned. Size: 15.5'' x 22.75'', 39 x 58 cm (stretcher); 18.25'' x 25.5'', 46See Sold Price
Sold2021German Modernist Oil on Canvas Signed F MarcOil on canvas, framed. Featuring two foxes sketched out in sharp brush strokes. Signed "F. Marc" in the bottom left corner. 56.5 x 39.5 cm (22.3 x 15.5 inch), Frame: 60 x 43 cm (23.5 x 17 inch).See Sold Price
BonhamsJASPER FRANCIS CROPSEY (American, 1823-1900) Lake Wawayanda (framed 22.8 x 29.2 x 6.0 cm (9 x 11...$12,000(11 bids)
May 01Adam's AuctioneersWALTER FREDERICK OSBORNE RHA (1859-1903) Portrait of J. Marshall F. Murray Oil on canvas, 73.5 x€300
Chalkwell AuctionsOriginal Artwork by Alice Lenkiewicz Original paintings. Mary Oil on canvas 2020 Oil on linen 19£360
May 07Tiberius AuctionsHans Ranzoni, Vienna 1868 - 1956 Krems an der Donau, view from the Karlskirche over Vienna€400
BonhamsJAMES MCDOUGAL HART (American, 1828-1901) Summer on the Farmington framed 68.5 x 109.5 x 10.0 cm...$1,000(1 bid)
BonhamsLÉON PRINGELS (Belgian, 1901-1992) Portrait of Constance Duquesne framed 84.0 x 70.0 x 3.0 ...$10
BonhamsEDWARD W. NICHOLS (American, 1819-1871) View of Hartford 20.5 x 35.8 cm (8 1/16 x 14 1/8 in). fr...$1,000(11 bids)
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHKarl Diebitsch - an oil painting on canvas "Rural Peasant Genre Scene with Farmer Couple"€320
BonhamsPERCIVAL LEONARD ROSSEAU (American, 1859-1937) On the Scent framed 48.0 x 63.0 x 5.5 cm (18 7/8 ...$5,000