×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0321
Brewster-Type Stereo Viewer with Inlays, c. 1860
Unmarked, presumably France. Stereo viewer for 9 x 18 cm stereo cards and transparencies, wooden body with japanned finish and mother-of-pearl floral decoration, original mirror inside. Decorative stereo viewer in excellent condition!

Brewster-Stereobetrachter mit Intarsien, um 1860
Unbezeichnet, vermutlich Frankreich. Stereobetrachter für Dias und Stereokarten 9 x 18 cm, Holzgehäuse mit schwarzem Chinalack und eingelassenen Intarsien mit floralem Muster, Original-Spiegel vorhanden. Traumhaft schöner Stereobetrachter.

Start Price: EUR 400

(2-3/2)

  • 26.8%

Estimate €600 - €700Sep 29, 2018