×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0326
Hand-Held Brewster-Pattern Stereo Viewer, c. 1880
Unmarked. Luxury version with bird's eye maple inlay, for slides and prints of 9 x 18 cm, rack-and-pinion focusing. - In addition: Approx. 73 French-Tissue stereo cards, some with pin picks, predominantly France and genre.

Stereobetrachter (Brewster-Typ), um 1880
Unbezeichnet. Luxusausführung mit Vogelaugen ahornfurnier, für Dias und Papierbilder 9 x 18 cm, Fokussierung über Zahn und Trieb. - Dabei: Ca. 73 Tissue-Stereokarten, überwiegend Frankreich und Genre.

Start Price: EUR 180

(2/2)

  • 26.8%

Estimate €300 - €350Sep 29, 2018
Otto-Hahn-Str. 10
Koeln, 50997
Germany
Ask a Question|