×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0329
Box-Type Stereo Viewer by "Smith, Beck & Beck", c. 1880
English table viewer, signed on the eyepieces: "Smith, Beck & Beck - Achromatic" and "6 Coleman's London - Stereoscope", serial no. 1960, for slides and photos of 6 x 13 cm, brass-mounted achromatic lenses, rack-and-pinion focusing, walnut-veneered wood case with base acting as storage compartment, with 2 special rotary locks and carrying handle. Size closed 8 x 7 x 5 in.

Englischer Tisch-Stereobetrachter von "Smith, Beck & Beck", um 1880
Signiert auf den Okularen: "Smith, Beck & Beck - Achromatic" und "6 Coleman's London - Stereoscope", Serien-Nr. 1960, für Glasdias und Photos 6 x 13 cm, achromatische Linsen in Messingfassung, verschiebbar durch Zahnstangentrieb, Holzgehäuse mit Nußbaumfurnier, Sockel dient gleichzeitig als Transporthaube, mit Drehverschlüssen und Tragegriff, Maße geschlossen 20 x 18 x 13,5 cm.

Start Price: EUR 200

(3/3)

Starting Bid

€200.00

  • 26.8%

Estimate €400 - €500Sep 29, 2018