×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0374
French Field Camera, c. 1880
Unsigned, marked: "Constrs Déposé", size 13 x 18 cm, polished wood with brass fittings, dark-red bellows with black corners. Unmarked wide-angle brass lens, approx. 20 cm focal length, rotating stop. With focusing screen back and 2 double cassettes.

Französische Reisekamera, um 1880
Unbezeichnet, gemarkt: "Constrs Déposé", Format 13 x 18 cm, Edelholzgehäuse mit Messingbeschlägen, weinroter Balgen mit schwarzen Ecken. Unbezeichnetes Weitwinkelobjektiv mit ca. 20 cm Brennweite, Rotationsblende. Mit Mattscheibenrückteil und 2 Doppelkassetten.

Start Price: EUR 160

(2-3/2)

  • 26.8%

French Field Camera, c. 1880

Estimate €250 - €300Sep 29, 2018