×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0422
2 Daguerreotypes (Children), c. 1845-46
1) Hand-tinted daguerreotypes, "A. Calvet, Professeur, Paris". ¼ plate framed, size 5 x 6 in., visible image size 3 x 3 ¾ in., blue passe-partout. Portrait of a girl. Face, hands and legs lightly hand-tinted. Excellent illumination and contrast, not tarnished! Back with label by photographer, newly sealed. - Excellent collection piece! (2/-) - And: 2) Daguerreotype, c. 1846. "Witz et Cie, Place des Carmes, 46, Rouen". 1/6 plate, portrait of a little girl, external diameter 4 1/3 x 5 in., visible image size 2 1/3 x 3 in., back with photographer's label, untarnished, seal opened, excellent illumination and contrast. (3-2/-)

2 Daguerreotypien (Kinderportraits), um 1845-46
1) Handkolorierte Daguerreotypie, "A. Calvet, Professeur, Paris". Viertelplatte (4 Pariser Zoll x 3 Pariser Zoll), gerahmt, Format 13 x 15 cm, sichtbares ovales Format 7,5 x 9,5 cm, blau gefaßtes Passepartout. Portrait eines kleinen Mädchens. Gesicht, Hände und Beine leicht koloriert. Belichtung und Kontrast sehr gut, nicht angelaufen, Rückseite mit Photographenlabel, neu versiegelt. - Hervorragendes Sammlungsstück! (2/-) - Und: 2) Daguerreotypie, um 1846. "Witz et Cie, Place des Carmes, 46, Rouen". Sechstelplatte, Portrait eines kleinen Mädchens, Außenformat 11 x 13 cm, sichtbares Format 6 x 7,5 cm, Photographenlabel auf Rückseite, Versiegelung geöffnet, nicht angelaufen, Belichtung und Kontrast sehr gut. (3-2/-)

Start Price: EUR 180

()

Starting Bid

€180.00

  • 26.8%

Estimate €350 - €500
5d13h11m23s
€180
Secure