×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0526
3 Mechanical Magic Lantern Slides of Monkeys
Teak frame of 4 x 7 in. (10 x 18 cm), single slipping slide, marked "Milliken & Lawley London". 2 single rackwork slides, not marked. - All slides hand-colored. Attractive series!

3 mechanische Laterna-Magica-Bilder "Affen"
Teakholz-Rahmen 10 x 18 cm, Hebelbild, gestempelt "Milliken & Lawley London". 2 weitere Schiebebilder, nicht gemarkt. Alle drei Bilder handgemalt. Schöne kleine Serie.

Start Price: EUR 80

(2-/2)

Starting Bid

€80.00

  • 26.8%

Estimate €120 - €150
5d7h16m44s
€80
Secure