×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0530
12 Magic Lantern Slides: Birds, Land and Sea Animals, c. 1850
Beautiful, hand-painted lantern slides in excellent condition, size 2 1/3 x 8 ½ in. (6 x 21,5 cm), wood-framed, in wood box.

12 Laternenbildstreifen: Vögel, Land- und Meerestiere, um 1850
Sehr schöne, gut erhaltene, von Hand gemalte Laternenbilder im Format 6 x 21,5 cm, holzgerahmt, in Holzkasten.

Start Price: EUR 120

(2/2)

  • 26.8%

12 Magic Lantern Slides: Birds, Land and Sea Animals,

Estimate €200 - €300Sep 29, 2018