×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0533
Porcelain Figure of a Magic Lanternist by Meissen, 19th Century
From series: "Pariser Ausrufer" (Parisian showmen), man with hand organ and magic lantern on his back. Polychrome with gilt highlights, height 6 in., base incised: "No. 24 (37 u. 49)". Artist: Johann Joachim Kaendler (1706-1775). With bell jar.

Porzellan-Figur "Laterna Magica"-Träger von Meissen, 19. Jh.
Aus der Serie "Pariser Ausrufer", Mann mit Leierkasten und Laterna Magica auf dem Rücken. Bunt und goldstaffiert, 15 cm Höhe, unten geprägt: No. 24 (37 u. 49). Künstler: Johann Joachim Kaendler (1706-1775). Mit Glasdom.

Start Price: EUR 500

(1/-)

Starting Bid

€500.00

  • 26.8%

Porcelain Figure of a Magic Lanternist by Meissen, 19th

Estimate €800 - €1,200
6d7h5m4s
€500
Secure