×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0600
Perspective View Box Diorama, c. 1850 -70
Very attractive view of a cellar vault, in attractive modern box with decorative paper covering, 6 sections, hand-colored lithograph, size of the box: 10 1/5 x 6 x 5 in.

Kulissenstaffage (Diorama), um 1850-70
Sehr schöner Einblick in ein Kellergewölbe, Kasten mit schönem Tapetenmuster beklebt (Eigenbau), 6 Ebenen, handkolorierte Lithographie, Maße des Kastens: 26 x 15 x 13 cm (L/B/H).

Start Price: EUR 160

(2/2)

  • 26.8%

Estimate €300 - €400Sep 29, 2018