×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0604
Perspective Views by Engelbrecht, c. 1750
Marked: "Gum Priv. Maj. Mart. Engelbrecht escud. A.V.". From the series 49, plate 324-329. Motif: courtly dancers in a garden, a castle in the background. Size 8 ¼ x 7 ¼ in., hand-colored lithograph. - Excellent condition and very rare!

Kulissenstaffage von Engelbrecht, um 1750
Engelbrecht, aus der Serie Nr. 49, Tafel 324-329, gemarkt: "Gum Priv. Maj. Mart. Engelbrecht escud. A.V.". Motiv: tanzende Adlige im Garten vor einem Schloß, Maße: 21 x 19 cm, hand-kolorierte Lithographie. - Sehr selten und wunderschöner Erhaltungszustand.

Start Price: EUR 280

(2+/2)

Starting Bid

€280.00

  • 26.8%

Estimate €600 - €800
7d1h21m17s
€280
Secure