×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0617
Peep-Show Perspective Views and Shadow Figure Sheets, c. 1890-1910
Approx. 15 French peep-show views, approx. 13 ¾ x 18 ¼ in., lithographs, hand-tinted. - And 5 complete sheets of shadow figures (uncut!), for "Ombres Chinoises", including "Le grand Carneval de Paris". - Sought-after scenes!

Kulissen-Bögen und Schattenfigur-Bögen, um 1890-1910
Ca. 15 Kulissen-Bögen im Format ca. 35 x 46 cm, Lithographien, handkoloriert, aus Frankreich. - Und 5 komplette Bögen mit Schattenfiguren (nicht ausgeschnitten), für "Ombres Chinoises", z.B. "Le grand Carneval de Paris". - Sehr gesuchte Szene! Nur Beispielphotos gezeigt.

Start Price: EUR 120

(3/-)

  • 26.8%

Peep-Show Perspective Views and Shadow Figure Sheets,

Estimate €300 - €500Sep 29, 2018
Otto-Hahn-Str. 10
Koeln, 50997
Germany
Ask a Question|