×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0682
Maihak MMK6 Pilottone Tape Recorder, c. 1960
Portable Reportofon, made by Maihak A.G., Hamburg, spring drive, full track, 19 cm per second, separate amplifiers and heads for recording and playback, rear band control with headset, powered by 6 monocells for the electronics, with pilottone for film-sychnchronous recordings. Electric functions untested.

Maihak Reportofon MMK6, um 1960
Maihak A.G., Hamburg. Spulentonbandgerät mit Eingang für den Pilotgenerator einer Filmkamera zur Herstellung lippensynchroner Filmaufnahmen. Das tragbare Aufnahmegerät wurde, um die damals großen und schweren Batterien zu vermeiden, durch ein aufziehbares Federwerk angetrieben. Elektrische Funktionen nicht geprüft.

Start Price: EUR 260

(3/3)

Starting Bid

€260.00

  • 26.8%

Estimate €400 - €600
4d5h34m38s
€260
Secure